BELFAST — The following deed transfers were recorded from April 7 through April 13 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds.

BELFAST

Cannon Fodder LLC to Old Belfast Bank LLC.

Bert P. Skinner Jr. to J. Skinner and Helen Skinner.

Andrew Paul Darling, Kent Owen Darling, Joshua Aaron Darling and Kimberly Ann Weaver to GEL Properties LLC.

William L. Jarrell and Diane S. Jarrell to William L. Jarrell.

Jenny Davis to Amy Adamson.

Amy Adamson to Jenny Davis.

Warren Lloyd Batchelder Jr. Est. to Jason Batchelder.

BELMONT

Homes Unlimited LLC and E&T Homes LLC to Kim R. Lessard Giasson and Allan F, Mackey.

BROOKS

Town of Brooks to Daniel Lane.

Emery L. Whitcomb and Roberta J. Whitcomb to Roxanne D. Ashey, Roxanne D. Whitcomb and Emery L. Whitcomb.

BURNHAM

Carol A. Richards to Kevin Stevens and Angela Stevens.

FRANKFORT

Stacey Powell and Alice Powell to Jacob L. Powell.

FREEDOM

Edwin L. Ingraham Jr. to Nathaniel Taynter Hall.

LIBERTY

Andrea L. Clifford and Judith E. Hall to Andrea L. Clifford.

Edward G. Mayer, Elizabeth D. Mayer and Isabel E. Mayer to William R. Mayer.

LINCOLNVILLE

Jason Hearst to Alexander T. Cohen and Kathryn D. Cohen.

Barbara L. A. Richards to Richard Butler and Kandise Butler.

Phineas Ellis Gray III and Mindy Poston Gay to Phineas E. Gay III 2013 Est.

John L. Bias to Sharon Brunette and Stanley W. Peterson Jr.

New Era 2014 LLC to Jeffrey William Chakirelis.

Lincolnville Beach Trust to David A. Newton.

David A. Newton to David A. & Margaret C. Newton 2021 Trust.

MONROE

Bucktail LLC to Desiree A. Williams.

MONTVILLE

Eloise Elwell to Eric J. Madachik.

NORTHPORT

Robert B. Keller and Marie E. Keller to Robert B. Keller 2003 Trust.

PALERMO

Tina Marriner to Kristen L. Hart and Deja S. Hart.

PROSPECT

East Coast Residential Inc. to Judith Biscaia.

SEARSMONT

Glendon Mehuren to Elida M. Dickey and Austin N. Dickey.

SEARSPORT

Destioney R. Pinkham to Mary-Jenna Marie Oliver and Gregory Allen Bucklin.

Christopher M. Worth to Joseph A. Holbrooks.

Lawrence M. Ray Est. to Janine M Chiusano.

John H. Ambrose Jr. Living Trust to Mary Ann Ordelt and Thomas Ordelt.

Sheryl A. Cummings to Christopher L. McIntire and Linda R. McIntire.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Spiros Augustus Polemis and Betty Tucker Parker to Thomas Benjamin Greenlaw.

THORNDIKE

David A. Nielson and Paula B. Nielson to Roy A. White.

TROY

Peter A. Taliaferro and Ilaria S. Taliaferro to Peter A. Tiliaferro.

Aaron J. Curtis and Angela M. Curtis to Jeremy J. Bragg and Deborah D. Bragg.

UNITY

Maga Limited LLC to RC Properties LLC.

Brian Warman and Lynn Warman to Eric Nelson Warman and Emma Mae Warman.

WINTERPORT

Eric D. Elling wood to Eric D. Ellingwood and Caitlin M. Ellingwood.

Julie A. McvCluskey and Edward J. McCluskey to John Walker.

Joshua Knipping to Shelly K. Farris and Joshua Knipping.