BELFAST — Belfast Area High School has announced its third-quarter honor roll.

The following students achieved high honors for the third quarter:

Freshmen Van Brown, Morgan Donnelly, Audri Goodwin, Francis Joseph, Kali Knight, Piper Sanders, Breanna Shorey, Estella Sprague, Naomi Sprague, Judson Thomas and Adam Tomalty.

Sophomores Elijah Agbuya, Jane Bluhm, Avery Emerson, Danielle Hicock, Josiah Howard, Cassandra Kromer, Kylie Laite, Maeve Littlefield, Finley Marriner, Alexandra Robishaw and Sophia Taylor.

Juniors Hunter Alderson, Jacey Bock, Iris Carpenter, Hagen Chase, Brendan Coates,  Griffin Curtis, Audra Faulkingham, Erin Faith Fuller, Natalie Hamlin, Jackson Lapierre, Sydney Marriner, Kyle Payson, Maiara Rebordao, Alec Rolfe, Zachary Sanderson, Brynne Sawyer, Ezekiel Slaughter,  Elijah Slaughter, Savannah Springer and Emma Waldron.

Seniors Ayden Blodgett-Tracy, Gracie Coombs, Sarah Cournoyer, Natalie Curry, Ronin Deschamps, Grace Hall, Elias Howard, Hailey Libby, Jonah Lovejoy, Nina Miller, Ada Potter, Nicholas Ritchie, Madison Shorey, Nina Sprague, Chloe Staples and Helena Staples.

The following students achieved honors for the third quarter:

Freshmen Benjamin Allen, Liliana Cortez, Ryan Eldridge, Jade Haber, Emerson Hackett, Mone’e Heroux, Allison Hooper, Addison Jacobs, Marley Kormann, Amelia Lepow, Jacob Lindelof, Ava Markham, Leah Moores, Emmeline New, Lucas Newsom, Caden Nickerson, Nina Potvin, Heaven Reynolds, Isaac Thompkins and Thomas Young.

Sophomores Eliot Andrews, Kimburly Berry, Kiya Bowles, Ada Curry, Jordyn Dodge, Emma Harvey, Nevyn Harvey, Benjamin Harvey, Hailey Inman, Jayden Langlois, Noah Neal, Jaiden Philbrook, Liam Pieske and Shyann Walker.

Juniors Naomi Bernice Agbuya, Noah Allen, Robert Banks, Willa Bywater, Liliana Christian, Jamie Cole, Stella Collins, Taylor Cutliffe, Olivia Day, Breshauna Falcon, Jacob Floyd, Gabrielle Genthner, Charlemagne Guzman, Trinity Haber, Lauren Hall, Phoebe Hall-Arnett, Sophia Jacobson, Kaitlyn Kelley, Hannah King, Abigale Kormann, Olivia Lancaster, Thomas Littlefield, MaKayla Maglaras, Izik Marriner, Macey Morse, Holden Nichols, Liam O’Malia, Trinity Paquin, Rachel Richards, Kara Richards, James Ritter, Jacob Roberts, Harley Sniger and Shane Stanhope.

Seniors Emily Abbott, Sofia Barnard, Adria Barrows, Haley Black, Julia Brassbridge, Jonathan Cunningham, Zechariah Curtis, Tallulah Desrochers, Kyle Domenichelli, Jordan Drinkwater, Alexia Hopkins, Faith Hughes, Josephine McCain-Cowles, Michaela Newton, Matthew Shelton, Kristin Staples, Delaney Westover, Haley Wood and Kendra Wood.

The following students achieved commendable recognition:

Freshmen Isaiah Alvarez, Eliza Barrett, Carlos Benitez, Connor Bowles, Samuel Duval, Daniel Fuller, Danica Gray, Lily Jaques, Alden Leonard, Matthew LeVesque, Reilly Newton, Derak Whitmore and Kayla Wight.

Sophomores Trista Bailey, Marina Bannister, Tanner Carson, Kalli-Alexis Daley, Aidan Davison, Summer Flewelling, Quinn Gobin, Bella Greene, Josie Harvey, Oliver Howard, Cora Littlefield, Erin Robbins, Scott Wallace and Damian Whitmore.

Juniors Jacqueline Batty, Gemma Bradney, Julia Chapman, Wesley Cowan, Ethan Davis, Kaylee Dodd, Madison Goodwin, Brigham Graf, Michael Ham, Kassandra Hopkins, Gabriel Kelley, Julia Littlefield, Damon Neal, Madison Resh, Kayden Richards, Laney Sheafe, Hayle Withee and Lucas Wyatt.

Seniors Zahraa Al-Matrouk, Gabriel Bruns, Michael Farrington, Tobyas Jones, Taylor Lemon, Zepherin Leppanen, Francesco Martin, Mason Paul, Michael Tripp, Mykaila Willard and Grant Wilmore.