The following deed transfers were recorded from May 12 through May 18 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds:

BELFAST

Sandra J. Squire to Elizabeth Edwards.

Michael J. Aaro and Samantha K. Aaro to Charles L. Field and Gareth J. Littlefield.

Pauline O. O’Neill Est. to Rick W. Reynolds and Johanna A. Reynolds.

Clyde B. Holmes III to Maia Properties LLC.

Mena F. Holmes to Maia Properties LLC.

Roxanne P. McHenry to Brittany E. Elwell and Caleb E. Elwell.

BAC North America Holding Company to Bank of America National Association.

BURNHAM

David O’Brien and Wanda O’Brien to Micah O’Brien and Meaghan O’Brien.

FRANKFORT

Peter W. Grumbach and Helen M. Grumbach to Eugene V. Ellis and Becky Jo Ellis.

Eugene V. Ellis and Becky Jo Ellis to Kirsha Finemore.

Kenneth E. Lyford Jr. and Kathy J. Lyford to Kenneth E. Lyford III and Kenny Lyford III.

FREEDOM

Town of Freedom to Clive McDonald.

Clive McDonald to Natalie Marceau and Ross Curry.

David Stauffer, Cheryl Stauffer, Matthew D. Stauffer and Rebecca C. Stauffer to Matthew D. Stauffer.

Harold A. Palmer to Esther Jane Noyes.

Mark Raven to Justin Overlock.

Paul Cuyler Smith to Daniel & Barbara Craft Living Trust.

JACKSON

John R. Dailey to Nathan R. Carter and Denise M. Carter.

KNOX

Knox Riding Arena Inc. to Derek Larrabee and Jennifer Larrabee.

LIBERTY

Steven W. & Janice R. Jewett Living Trust to Jewett Living Trust.

Priscilla S. Cash to Derrick W. Jewett and Priscilla S. Cash.

Josephine D. Bohlke Est. to Gary Gogerty.

LINCOLNVILLE

Lottie Jean Mahoney Wallace to Edward Mahoney.

MONROE

David S. Gordon Sr. to Michael E. Kunz and Valerie Van De Meer.

John M. Evans and Caroline E. Evans to Oceana Keeley Pacholski-Proctor.

MONTVILLE

Elizabeth A. Libby to Maya A. Robinson and Michael A. Williams.

Allens Blueberry Freezer Inc. to Chiasson Family Irrevocable Trust.

PALERMO

Holly B. Gledhill, Richard L. Gledhill and Marjorie Hilton Gledhill to Marjorie E. Gledhill.

Gantumur Gombojav to Daja Gombojav.

Jamie T. Cail and Gary T. Cail to Alexis Whitney Thongdeng.

PROSPECT

Donald P. Johnson and Carol A. Johnson to Phillip A. Roberto and Dawn Roberto.

SEARSMONT

J. Blaine LLC to Brittany Evelyn-Jean Tyler.

SEARSPORT

Renovators LLC to Nickie Ripley and Kean Ripley.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Ocean View Terrace LLC to James T. Lambros and Phyllis B. Beam.

Dallas Grant Rines to Jennifer Taylor.

Russell Woolworth LLC to Steamboat Wharf Cabins LLC.

Mark M. Thomas and Adele K. Simpson to William Stevenson.

Linda J. Benjamin and Stephen D. Benjamin to Stephen D. Benjamin, Linda J. Benjamin, Melissa Silva and Holly Glynn.

Joseph E. Charneski and Nancy E. Charneski to Charneski Children Trust Agreement.

SWANVILLE

Trisha L. Chambers and Logan Chipman to Logan Chipman.

THORNDIKE

Town of Thorndike to Albert J. Ludden IV.

Camille Giglio and Frank S. Giglio to Camille Perrin.

Albert J. Ludden IV to Aaron J. Curtis.

TROY

Dana Grass to Ralph D. Krantz III.

Thomas Ware to John K. McClellan, Daniel M. McClellan and Daniel M. McClellan.

TMTD LLC to Megan S. Schanz and Brandon Schanz.

David O’Brien and Wanda O’Brien to Chad O’Brien and Denyell O’Brien.

UNITY

Michael Serrano, Desirae M. Serrano and Desirae M. Hubbard to Michael Serrano and Desirae M. Serrano.

WALDO

Carole Anne Leach and Wallace M. Leach to Carole Anne Leach.

WINTERPORT

Town of Winterport to Nancy R. Morrill.

Town of Winterport to Tammy Smith, Jaimie Smith and Karen Smith.

Cera Jamison and Cera M. Belyea to Alison Whitlock.

Michael K. Wellman to Kacey Wellman.

Wayne H. Nunn Est. to Olivia Fitzpatrick Mayer.