The following deed transfers were recorded from May 19 through May 25 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds:

BELFAST

Stephen W. Underwood, Nancy LaValle Perkins and Christopher LaValle to Brittni J. Reed and Christopher Austin LaValle.

Seth W. D. Yentes, Lucretia E. Saucier and Lucretia E. Yentes to Lucretia E. Saucier.

Linda Durkee Gallant and Linda C. Durkee to Barbara Nelson and Michael Nelson.

Linda French to David Holbrook.

BELMONT

Katherine L. Spaulding Est. to Sally Ann Colburn.

BROOKS

Nancy Manning to Dwayne A. Manning.

Dwayne Manning to Matthew Murray.

Betty H. Tuthill to Stacey Wells and Benjamin Wells.

Jonathan D. King to Sara A. King and Jonathan D. King.

Jonathan D. King to Sara A. King and Jonathan D. King.

FRANKFORT

Charles J. Dargon to Charles J. Dargon, Lori A. Dargon and Ashley Currier.

Etta M. Moran Est. and Etta M. Stevens Est. to Jason M. Poitras, Claude Poitras and Donna Poitras.

KNOX

Joyce A. Thompson Est. to Michael Dean Bailey.

LINCOLNVILLE

Thomas E. Lyman and Jeanne M. Dellamarco to John Walter Dornberger and Leigh-Anne T. Dornberger.

MONROE

Jerry Perkins to Bucktail LLC.

MONTVILLE

Dennis R. Edgecomb to Anthony A. Maresh.

Anthony A. Maresh to Robert A. Maresh.

Brian G. Jackson and Florence J. Jackson to Peichang Gagliardi and Richard Gagliardi.

NORTHPORT

Daniel J. Ford to Gobind Singh Khalsa and Danielle Knight.

Paul W. Overgaag and Brynna Ledyard to Christopher N. Huntley and Mary Huntley.

PALERMO

Dale A. McKenney and Pamela J. McKenney to Phillip P. Perkins and Hope F. Perkins.

Gerald E. Burleigh and Marie Burleigh to Jonnie Jeanne Costello.

PROSPECT

Carol A. Johnson to Donald P. Johnson.

SEARSMONT

Avary Otis to Monica Johnson.

Beth A. Jones and Jeffrey A. Rojo to Birch Hill Cabins LLC.

Kingdom Land LLC to Betty Jo Bradstreet.

SEARSPORT

Second Congregational Society of Searsport Harbor to Safe Harbor Church.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Meagan Adams and Christopher Hutchins to Adams-Hutchins Living Revocable Trust.

Meagan Adams and Christopher Hutchins to Adams-Hutchins Living Revocable Trust.

Charneski Children Trust Agreement to Monet Dianna Brazier.

SWANVILLE

Eric Houston Lyerly to Antonio E. Rivera and Katie S. Rivera.

Rebecca Sprague to Dean Sprague and Beverly Sprague.

THORNDIKE

Pilgrim Consolidators Inc. and John Bagley to EC&C Fabrication LLC.

TROY

Douglas A. Walker and Brenda L. Walker to Morris Lee Walker and Jennie Lee Walker.

UNITY

Ryan Parsons to CP4 Properties LLC.

William McLaughlin to Chandler E. Hall.

WALDO

David Hagar to David E. Hagar and Charles E. Harmon.

WINTERPORT

Sandra J. Nealley to Tanesha M. Figueroa and Sandra J. Nealley.

Sandra J. Nealley to Tanesha M. Figueroa.

Stephen L. McLean Jr. to Stephen L. McLean Jr. and Denise S. McLean.

Dylan R. Douglas and Erin M. Douglas to Glen A. Newey and Patricia Newey.

Diane H. Philbrick Living Trust to Bryan MacLaren and Faith MacLaren.