The following deed transfers were recorded from June 16 through June 22 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds:

BELFAST

Daniel J. Ladd and Maureen G. Ladd to Louie Clegg.

Virginia Throckmorton and Virginia Throckmorton Brimmer to Evan Hutchins and Alana Hutchins.

Joel Smith and Anna Smith to Philip Henry Matthews Jr. and Jacqueline Matthews.

BELFAST/MULTIPLE

Edna F. Hanscom to Steven W. Hanscom.

BELMONT

Christina E. Cousley and Christina E. Maddocks to John Larrabee and Kellie Harris.

BURNHAM

Beverly F. Chase and Mary Ann Allen to Timothy A. Lovely.

Peter M. Brower to Kent B. Fenneuf.

FRANKFORT

Kent Whitten and Dorilyn Whitten to Alexander L. Baker and Susan J. Baker.

James H. Patrick and Cynthia A. Patrick to Maine Coast Heritage Trust.

Pamela Day and Robert G. Chavaree to Joseph Nason.

FREEDOM

David J. Spencer to Catherine L. Bagley.

ISLESBORO

Crow Cove LLC to Nakomis Nelson.

Alice S. Feltz Trust to Maynard Hall.

LIBERTY

David W. St. Clair and Sandra L. St. Clair to Cassandra Horton.

Steven A. Ahern to Michael Bickley Caron.

Jane Bernier and Gerald Bernier to Daniel Keeport, Melissa Keeport, Russell Kizor and Jennifer Paul.

Nancy I. Melching Living Trust to John F. Welch and Constance H. Welch.

Barbara & Barry Worcester Irrevocable Trust to Benjamin Pearse.

LINCOLNVILLE

Dorothy M. Lee Living Trust to Kathleen P. Bird and Sheldon K. Bird.

Richard J. Vaillancourt Est. to Constance R. Vaillancourt.

MONROE

Shawn R. Williams to Lindsay Fae Johnston-Fennell and Erin Grace Johnston-Fennell.

MORRILL

Wendall A. Ward and Beth B. Wad to Kent R. Bradstreet.

NORTHPORT

Nicholas T. Morse to James Arsenault and Jennifer Hoover.

PALERMO

Lyndon K. Potter to Olivia T. Roberts.

Dorothy A. Shorey to Rodney Durgin Stanley and Rodney Durgin Cust Stanley.

PROSPECT

Joseph Starkey to Benjamin R. Buffington.

Jerrald R. Deredin and Amber L. Brush to Keith Allen Ashey.

SEARSMONT

Lucy Z. Garbus to Peter N. Mareck.

SEARSPORT

Silver Leaf Development Corporation to David A. Goldschmitt.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Joan Louise Milsovic Living Trust to Peter G. Kranz and Natalie M. Kranz.

Equity Trust Company Cust to Jeff Suck and Lisa Suck.

Marvin Lipousky and Betty J. Lipousky to Casey Guise.

Maureen Fischer and Robert Fischer to Mark Mallory and Rebecca Mallory.

Richard M. Shaw, Richard H. Shaw and Katherine B. Shaw to Arthur Paul Protos and Marilyn M. Protos.

Rhonda B. Wood to Rhonda B. Wood and Jeffrey D. Wood.

Rhonda Bishop Wood and Jeffrey D. Wood to Maddie Slack and Hannah Slack.

SWANVILLE

Karen M. Blake to Sara Katherine Bell and Rolu Creekmore Kanard.

THORNDIKE

Robert M. Carter to Eric N. Duffin

Roger E. Drew to Zechariah E. Musselman and Tess M. Musselman.

WALDO

Joan E. Dotson to Joan E. Dotson Revocable Trust.

Charles F. Hahn to Charlene Read.

Bonnie Hahn to Charlene Read.

Nancy Kostovick to Charlene Read

WINTERPORT

Kelly B. Danforth to Andrew Picard and Michelle Picard.

Stephanie L. Burby to Ronald R. Spearing.

Deven Troy Emerson to Jack Rocco Valles.

John Walker to William J. Crawford and Maia A. Crawford.

 

filed under: