The following deed transfers were recorded from June 23 through June 28 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds:

BELFAST

Arlo Redman IV to Arlo Redmon III

Bryn Walsh to Janey Knight.

Sara Redman Hannah to Janey Knight and Arlo Redman III

Brent M. MacLeod to Old Belfast Harness Shop LLC.

Peter Burnette to Misty Beth Creamer and Christopher Adam Creamer.

Gary G. Hills to Joseph T. McGill.

Alan Fishman and Marcie Bronstein-Fishman.

Michelle McCuiston to Benjamin Fecteau and Sarah Fecteau.

Benjamin Fecteau and Sarah Fecteau to Benjamin Fecteau and Sarah Fecteau.

Benjamin Fecteau and Sarah Fecteau. To Charlene Vish.

BROOKS

Peter C. Graham Est. to Nina H. Graham Socha and Maxwell J. Graham.

BURNHAM/THORNDIKE/TROY

Joseph Poltrack Jr. and Joseph Poltrack II to Dilln Investments LLC.

BURNHAM

Joseph T. McGill to Zachery J. McGue and Stephanie E. Morton.

Don H. Scott to Brent S. Chase.

Joseph D. Rich to Paige M. Rich.

FRANKFORT

Derek White to Derek White and Katherine White.

Ada E. White Est. to Derek White.

Herbert Charles Littlefield Est. to Elaine Carol Littlefield.

FREEDOM

Deutsche Bank National Trust Company TR and Accredited Mortgage Loan Trust 2005-2 Asset Backed Notes to Austion Realty Inc.

Peter Brooke Weidner and Douglas McClintock Weidner to Richard Travis and Roberta Travis.

ISLESBORO

Christopher R. Trim and Jean L. Trim to Page Clarke Clason Walton Jr.

Holly Fields to Melissa R. Jagger and Eric D. Jagger.

KNOX

David L. Wentworth and Deborah L. Horne to Lance Oliver.

Mila C. Webster and Mila C. Lynch to Joshia House and Michelle Paradis.

LIBERTY

Donald E. McDonald to Garrett Michael Burns.

Lloyd R. Davis to Betty Lu Davis.

LINCOLNVILLE

Ariel Birke and Luke Olson to Jamie Lynn Desimone.

Justin D. Hills and Samantha M. Quinn to Margaret M. Heck.

Richard D. Hall and Lowell D. Hall to Ben S. Stone and Patricia Long.

MONROE

Paige Morse and James Morse Jr. to Kyle Loring Blake.

Berry B. Woolley to Joani K. Foster Woolley and Joani K. Foster.

MORRILL

Donna M. Doolan to Lawrence Doolan II.

NO LOCATION

Barbara R. Cataldo to Barbara R. Cataldo and Steven Galati.

NORTHPORT

Magnificent Seven Limited Partnership to Christopher I. Hopkins and Ashley J. Hopkins.

PALERMO

David Henderson to Christopher C. Lanza.

Christopher C. Lanza to Jo-Anne Lanza and Mary Growth.

Troy P. Nelson to Christine Carcussi and Raymond Tetsoshvili.

Dorothy A. Shorey to Roger R. Gamblin Jr.

Edwin C. Boynton and Gloria J. Boynton to Larry M. Boynton.

Robert E. Dyer and Paul A. Dyer to Barbara Hamm Tank Revocable Trust and Jon F. Rank.

PROSPECT

Maine Coast Heritage Trust, Roger L. Holland II, Rebbeca G. Holland Toni Morton andBobby Morton to Town of Prospect.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Madeline S. Alford, Leon M. Alford and Deanne E. Rendock to Michael P. Guillot and Maria T. Guillot.

Bernadette A. Guber to Douglas J. Goodman and Sarah W. Goodman.

Arthelene M. Hammond Living Trust to Katherine A. Urquhart.

Arthelene M. Hammond Living Trust to Joyce M. Hammond.

Patricia Burns, Edward Burns and Patricia Salmon to Anneliese Wilson, Carolyn Thoens and Patricia Piekarski.

Clair S. Bradstreet II Living Trust to Raymond Scheppach.

SWANVILLE

Leaon W. Howard Living Trust to Daylon Danforth.

John K. Roberts to Anthony Emmerton and Whitney Emmerton.

UNITY

Ryan Neil Parsons to Ryans LLC.

UNKNOWN

William L. Houle and Paula B. Houle to Houle Family Trust.

WINTERPORT

Bradly M. Veitch and Ellen Veitch to DonnaNeste.

Michael G. El-Hajj to Jani Kristine Payton, Lorna Joan Ally and Matthew Lee Payton.

Wilmington Trust National Association TR and MFRA Trust 2015-1 to Michael G. El-Hajj, Michael El-Hajj and Michael H. El-Hall.

Citiomortgage Inc, Carrie L. Cooper and David W. Cooper to Citimortgage Inc.

Shirlee E. Baker to Colleen Elizabeth McCorkell and Craig Alan Cardamone.

Yasmon Kuhn to Stuart B. White and Travis White.

filed under: