The following deed transfers were recorded from July 21 through July 27 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds:

BELFAST

Roland A. Littlefield to Jeffrey Littlefield.

CCSC Real Estate LLC to Katherine Loblein and John Gibbs.

BELMONT

Gary L. Cross Est. to Carrie A. Cross Est.

Douglas H. Cross Est. to Carrie A. Cross Est.

Simpson Motors LLC to Louis Scalzo and Claire A. Scalzo.

Terrence A. Bradshaw to John F. Smith and Barbara F. Smith.

BURNHAM

T.R. Dillon Logging Inc. to Rock Maple Land & Forest LLC.

On Golden Pond LLC to Equanimty Maine LLC.

ISLESBORO

Michael G. Collins and Bonnie G. Bird to Michael G. Collins & Bonnie G. Bird Revocable Trust.

JACKSON

Duane LaHaye to Robert R. Daigle.

Delbert H. Dodge to Edward Sheppard II and Michelle Sheppard.

Childrens Fire LLC to Shelby Heritage.

LIBERTY

John F. Welch and Constance H. Welch to Bought With Dough LLC.

Allen R. Brackett Revocable Trust to Marguerite J. Brackett Revocable Trust.

Russell A. Pepler and Elaine J. Pepler to Dean A. Leonard and Carrie P. Leonard.

LINCOLNVILLE

Town of Lincolnville to Walter Lamont Jr.

Stephanie Thostenson-Hammond to Douglas J. Hammond.

MONROE

David W. Tripp, Kristen K. Tripp and Aiden James Tripp to Kyle Tripp.

MONTVILLE

Juanita E. Worthing to Juanita E. Worthing, Diane E. Benner and Donna E. Stanley.

MORRILL

Grady A. Witt to Ariel Jensine Durkee and Linda Durkee Gallant.

NO LOCATION

Roman Cooper to Brittany Ariel Cooper.

NORTHPORT

James A. LeClair and Patricia C. LeClair to Jason Michael Zink and Rachel Marie Zink.

Paul W. Overgaag and Brynna Ledyard to Linda M. Andrews and Byron J. Andrews.

Mary O. Luce to Dana Luce.

PALERMO

Cheyenne J. Barnes to Larry Farrington.

PROSPECT

Margaret Nugent to Joshua Shorey.

SEARSMONT

James W. Hawxwell and Russell K. Davis to Robbins Lumber Inc.

David L. Marceau to Anna Krahn and Karl Krahn.

SEARSPORT

Kathy D. Morin to 140 Mt. Ephriam LLC and One Hundred Forty Mt. Ephraim LLC.

Neil Woodside and Susan Woodside to P. James Nicholson and Faye W. Nicholson.

Dennis Wood and Patsy Wood to Mark M. Thomas and Adele K. Simpson.

Matthew W. Stahl to Matthew Wheelock Stahl and Kristin Marie Hoffman.

Richard M. Stevens and Joyce E. Stevens to Adrian J. Ellis Sr. and Lori O’Donnell.

Adrian J. Ellis Sr., Lori O’Donnell and Lorri O’Donnell to Richard M. Stevens and Joyce E. Stevens.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Brogan E. Tooley to Garrett Ragland.

Karen L. Hendrickson to Tara Nichols Henderson and Sam B. Henderson.

Brent Holiday to Dongmei Wang.

SWANVILLE

Town of Swanville to Darrin Riley, Craig Riley, Wayne Riley and Lisa Riley.

Willard R. Ellis to Shirley Ellis and Scott Ellis.

Todd Cook to Gloria Jean Curtier.

Randolph A. Mailloux and Jeremy M. Marden to John Schnyer and Mary Joy Schnyer.

Michael L. Harvey Est. to Glen Harvey.

UNITY

Michael L. McCormick to Darren P. Wren.

WINTERPORT

Belinda S. Jamison to Todd James and Mary-Lee James.

Michael L. Cox Jr. and Grace M. Cox to Richard A. Goyer and Carolyn S. Goyer.

Town of Winterport to Teresa Sutherland.

Teresa Sutherland to Dow Holdings LLC.

James D. Swett Living Trust to Steven Long and Elizabeth Castro.

 

 

filed under: