The following deed transfers were recorded from July 28 through Aug. 3 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds:

BELFAST

Aleta McKeage to Albert W. Scovern III and Diane R. Follingstad.

Leah Bannister to Jennifer Marie McKinley.

Henry L. Chalmers and Barbara J. Chalmers to Larry C. Kaiser and Ivy A. Kaiser.

Patricia M. Kelley to Elizabeth M. Joy.

John Staley Cronin to Katherine L. Cronin and John Staley Cronin.

Anthony H. R. Roe to Anthony H. R. Roe Revocable Trust.

Ross Revocable Trust Agreement and Ross Revocable Family Trust to Paul W. Overgaag and Brynna Ledyard.

Patricia LeClair and James LeClair to Paul W. Overgaag and Brynna Ledyard.

Albert W. Scovern III and Diane R. Follingstad to Mary B. Weaver.

BROOKS

Federal National Mortgage Association, Julie M. Watkins and Joseph J. Watkins to Federal National Mortgage Association.

BURNHAM

Dwaine P. Witham and Dusty N. Walker to Garrett Allan Strout and Brittany Elaine Robbins.

Kelly A. Hull and Jason L. Hull to Patricia Ann Sizemore.

Sean Felix II Est. to Philip Kruczek and Lori Kruczek.

FRANKFORT

Sondra Serels Est. to Greg Keach.

JACKSON

Eugene L. Kirk to John D. Work Living Trust and Jennifer E. Work Living Trust.

Town of Jackson to Peter Jolliffe.

KNOX

Leland James Kinnie to Robert Kinnie.

LIBERTY

Sandra L. St. Clair and David W. St. Clair to Ian Powers.

LINCOLNVILLE

Jean E. Kestner and David Alan Read to Zachary Kramer and Amanda Kramer.

John F. Parkman and Steva B. Parkman to John F. Parkman and Steva B. Parkman.

Daniel B. Davis and Jodi L. Davis to Sarah Kuhn.

David R. Masalin to Frances Vigeant.

MONTVILLE

Kariene Disney to John Patrick Sullivan and Ayn Cates Sullivan.

Karen Giordano Eddy and Russell Eddy to John Patrick Sullivan and Ayn Cates Sullivan.

Karen Giordano Eddy and Russell Eddy to John Patrick Sullivan and Ayn Cates Sullivan.

PALERMO

Virginia Wellman to Virginia Wellman and Cheryl York.

Jo-Anne Lanza and Mary Growth to Jayson Christopher Sawyer and Adria L. Sawyer.

Michael D. Connelly and Rachel Ex Connelly to Michael D. Connelly and Rached Ex Connelly and Mariam G. Ex.

Janet G. West to Dion B. West.

Fred Robicheaux to Andrew Steadman and Kyle Danikas.

SEARSMONT

Thomas Wilson Est. to Daisy Wilson.

Cynthia A. Huston to Sarah E. A. Booth.

SEARSPORT

Erik Hedberg to Susan Ritchie and Susan M. Ritchie.

Ruth A. Spacco Est. to Sherry Howard.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Lorraine E. Doucette to Linda Mae Patterson and Lorraine E. Doucette.

Terrie M. Brown Living Trust to Betty Fraser.

SWANVILLE

Deutsche Bank National Trust Company Tr and Morgan Stanley ABS Capital I Inc. to Shawn Moran.

THORNDIKE

Christopher Higgins to Alexandra K. Jacob.

TROY

Thomas Ware and Thomas F. Ware to Thomas Ware Family Trust.

Thomas Ware and Thomas F. Ware to Thomas Ware Family Trust.

WALDO

Heather Bryant and Heather J. Bryant to Steven Bowden II.

Barry A. Bryant to Steven Bowden II.

Maxine H. Flanders Est. to Howard Milton Whitcomb.

Edith Carolyn Zachary and David S. Dancy to Michelle McAvoy and Andrew Haley.

WINTERPORT

Joseph Eldon Brooks Est. to Joseph W. Tyler and Deborah A. Tyler.

William M. Olver to Kevin Franklin Olver and Emily A. Olver.

Andrea Lee Romesburg and Andrea L. Hill to Andrea Lee Romesburg and Richard William Romesburg Sr.

Kyle E. Stoops to Kyle E. Stoops and Beth Stoops.