The following deed transfers were recorded from Aug. 4 through Aug. 10 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds:

Belfast

Eugene H. Bonney Estate to Eugene H. Bonney Irrevocable Administrative Trust.

Barbara K. Greeley Estate to Milkweed Ranch LLC.

Thomas Richdale to Steven Laursen.

Judith B. Judkins to Christine F. Kellett.

Jess E. Eggen and Jessica Dinsmore to Kenneth C. Anderson and Angel L. Sieber.

Belmont

Lloyd R. Bryant Sr. Estate to Deanna Bryant.

Brooks

Leland Mushrall to Leland Mushrall.

Burnham

Patrick J. Keenan to Kim M. Griffin and Timothy J. Simeone.

Frankfort

Kerry Pupkis and Brian J. Pupkis to William Pupkis and Margaret A. Pupkis.

Islesboro

Paul F. Nichter and Carole E. Nichter to Charles Cilley and Brandy Cilley.

Liberty

Gerald A. O’Connor to Monique Jeanette-Simone and David Smithwaite Dixon.

Guy Hews to Liberty Craft Cabins LLC.

Herbert E. Brewer Jr. and Daniel Brewer to Kenneth G. Fine.

St. George Lake Liberty Maine Real Estate Trust to Cynthia C. Likas.

Lincolnville

Richard Nightingale and James A. Munroe Jr. to David LaCouture and Amy LaCouture.

William J. Labombarde and Karen J. Labombarde to Rachael Greeley and Christopher Spear.

Monroe

Grant S. Estell and Janet L. Estell to Edward B. Zamojta and Krystyna Fadden.

David W. Tripp to Kristin K. Trip and David W. Tripp.

Montville & Liberty

Barbara A. St. Clair to Barbara A. St. Clair Living Trust.

Montville

Juanita E. Worthing to Diane E. Benner, Donna E. Stanley and Juanita E. Worthing.

Morrill

Katherine A. Gaskin to Katherine A. Gaskin and Daniel L. Burleigh.

Palermo

Taylor Byers and Nicholas R. Byers to Jessica Marie George and Douglas Brittan George.

Lindy Lee Bausch and Lindy L. Bausch to Jarrold & Lindy Bausch Living Trust.

Myles T. Reid to Reggie C. French Jr.

Prospect

Lester S. Thompson Estate to Jenniver Jackson and Lucas Hathaway.

Searsport

James J. Reichardt and Joan V. Reichardt to Midcoast Retirement LLC.

Richard Sinek Living Trust to Northeast Retirement LLC.

Town of Searsport to Dale Hustus Jr. HRS.

Swanville

Joyce R. Tibbetts to Seth Roberts and Jeffrey Roberts.

Thorndike

Randy Reynolds and Sally Reynolds to Heidi A. Darline, Carrie R. Meas, Mary A. Maguire and Randy D. Reynolds, Jr.

William J. Orfant and Cynthia M. Orfant to Race I. DeSimone and Heath DeSimone.

Troy

Samuel C. Hightower and Samual Z. Hightower to Shauntae C. Tavares and Curtis F. Lyman.

Unity

Una Mae Plumley Estate to Timothy J. Dowd Estate.

Bertrand E. N. Therrien to Brock C. Wakefield.

Una Mae Plumley Estate to Timothy J. Dowd Estate.

Todd A. Converse and Hui W. Converse to Kathleen Smiley Jacob and Alexandra K. Jacob.

Winterport

Nicole J. Tucker and Christopher E. Tucker to Hilary H. Grover and MarieAmelie A. Bernon.

Steven J. Clisham II and Melanie F. Clisham to Lee Elizabeth Traynham.

Lawrence Joseph White to Kevin S. Booker and Amy M. Booker.

Robert Placido and Laurel Placido to Albert Hall IV and Barbara Hall.

John B. Rancourt Sr. and Ruth A. Rancourt to Melanie Crowe.

Tracy A. Cooley to Kathleen Van Ness.

filed under: