BELFAST — The following students have been named to the Belfast Area High School honor roll for first quarter of the 2022-23 school year:

Grade 9

High Honors: Kathryn Bitely, Theodore Bluhm, Saydee Grendell, Misaki Kranendonk, Trinity Lyons, Hannah Neal and Katience Parenteau.

Honors: Isabelle Benecke, Benjamin Bulmer, Lydia Butler, Story Carlson, Shane Carson, Olivia Casavant, Jeremiah Cole, Emma Dietz, Zackary Duffelmeyer, Ariana Evans, Jackson Faulkingham, Allison Friel, Emily Friel, Sicily Glass, Christopher Gordon, Nicholas Hicock, Jackson Horton, Kate Lemon, Colton Luce, Owen Mailloux, Brogan Mcavoy, Margaret Metcalf, Gracie Moore, Forest Pitkin, Samuel Potter, Adam Robson, Miles Sagaas, Aubrey Sawyer, Wyatt Stone, Christopher Taylor, Eli Thompkins, Jocelyn Valleau, Julie Vines, Payton Wadsworth, Jillian Webster, Haylie Whitney, Oralee Woodbury and Grace Woods.

Commendable: Ryan Banda, Vanessa Bunker, Osa Campoamor-Mentlik, Gracee Cayouette, Aiden Colson, Malia Degracia Beadling, Steven Degraff, Kori Dusoe, Aryana Ellsworth, Olivia Fritz, Madyson Gilmore, Anthony Haas, Grace Hayes, Sophia Larrabee, Marisa Laursen, Evelyn Lawson, Luke Littlefield, Jordyn Mackay, Nevaeh Martin, Alanna Nichols, Dylan Pendleton, Addison Pratt, Skylee Reimer, Odelyn Simon, Halle Tarbox, Miles Tolliver, Dawson Tripp and Robert Withee.

Grade 10

High Honors: Van Brown, Morgan Donnelly, Felix Duggin, Francis Rohan Joseph, Marley Kormann, Judson Thomas and Adam Tomalty.

Honors: Benjamin Allen, Isaiah Alvarez, Madison Deans, Carver Dennison, Ryan Eldridge, Ryker Evans, Gary Gale, Audri Goodwin, Danica Gray, Emerson Hackett, Alden Leonard, Jacob Lindelof, Rowan Locke, Michael Murdock, Emmeline New, Lucas Newsom, Reilly Newton, Regina Pickering, Madeline Porter, Nina Potvin, Lexus Riley, Piper Sanders, Breanna Shorey, Estella Sprague, Naomi Sprague, Ronan Taylor, Isaac Thompkins and Derak Whitmore.

Commendable: Ethan Abbott, Eliza Barrett, Kaelynn Beeton, Carlos Benitez, Christina Braley, Liza Cookson, Matthew Gray, Tristan Hughes, Kali Knight, Amelia Lepow, Matthew Levesque, Ava Markham and Leah Moores.

Grade 11

High Honors: Elijah Dominic Agbuya, Eliot Andrews, Jane Bluhm, Kiya Bowles, Theodore Dyer, Danielle Hicock, Josiah Howard, Cassandra Kromer, Kylie Laite, Maeve Littlefield, Finley Marriner, Isabel Stubbs and Sophia Taylor.

Honors: Zain Al-Amatrouk, Trista Bailey, Marina Bannister, Kimburly Berry, Rhiannon Binette, Tanner Carson, Elizah Clark, Avery Emerson, Andrew Fairbrother, Summer Flewelling, Emma Harvey, Nevyn Harvey, Alyson Johnson, Jayden Langlois, Bella Lantigua, Cora Littlefield, Faith Littlefield, Pete Lovejoy, Mason Maddocks, Destiny Norwood, Jaiden Philbrook, Liam Pieske, Sara-Jo Richeson, Alexandra Robishaw, Kylee Rolerson, Emma Thomas, Scott Wallace, Chase Weaver, Damian Whitmore, Ava Witham and Laci Wyatt.

Commendable: Jasmine Baughman, Sophia Birocco, Xavier Borges, Sullivan Bryant, Emma Casey, Morgan Curtis, Patricia Cyr, Kalli-Alexis Daley, Joseph Davis, Aiden Davison, Alyson Field, Samuel Field, Josie Harvey, Ashton Linscott, Curtis Littlefield, Chandler Patterson, Scarlett Peebles, Erin Robbins, Alexis Smith, Dakota Smith, Lilyanne Spartz and Morgan Tolliver.

Grade 12

High Honors: Hunter Alderson, Robert Banks, Jacey Bock, Willa Bywater, Luna Carlson, Iris Carpenter, Hagen Chase, Jamie Cole, Erin Faith Fuller, Gabriella Genthner, Madison Goodwin, Natalie Hamlin, Sophia Jacobson, Hannah King, Maiara Rebordao, Madison Resh, Kayden Richards, Alec Rolfe, Paige Rollerson, Brynne Sawyer, Elijah Slaughter, Ezekiel Slaughter, Savannah Springer, Shane Stanhope, Emma Waldron, Mia Winslow and Hayle Withee.

Honors: Noah Allen, Angela Benitez, Kaden Bonin, Zosia Braddock, Gemma Bradney, Liliana Christian, Brendan Coates, Stella Collins, Ace Curtis, Griffin Curtis, Olivia Day, Stella Dunson-Todd, Breshauna Falcon, Audra Faulkingham, Jacob Floyd, Lia Frazee, Charlemagne Guzman, Lauren Hall, Phoebe Hall-Arnett, Daniel Joy, Kaitlyn Kelley, Jackson Lapierre, Julia Littlefield, Thomas Littlefield, Matthew Macleod, Izik Marriner, Sydney Marriner, Damon Neal, Holden Nichols, Trinity Paquin, Kyle Payson, Kara Richards, Rachel Richards, James Ritter, Jacob Roberts, Zachary Sanderson, Harley Sniger, Oliver Tarbox, Zachary Thomas, Halle Tripp and Yzebella Woodbury.

Commendable: Naomi Bernice Agbuya, Jacqueline Batty, Kaylee Dodd, Ethan Evans, Brigham Graf, Tobyas Jones, Gabriel Kelley, Kenneth Martin, Macey Morse, Liam O’malia, Johnathan Pilley and Laney Sheafe.

Note: An earlier version of this story picked up an incorrect list. Our apologies.