OLD TOWN — Belfast and Searsport high school swimmers were back in the pool against host Old Town on Thursday, Dec. 14.

The Lion girls beat the Coyotes 126-22 and Lion boys won 115-34.

The individual Lion girls results were:

200 medley relay – 1, Belfast (Mia Winslow, Laney Sheafe, Danielle Hicock, Gabrielle Hoffman), 2:17.23; and 4, Belfast (Paige Rollerson, Marley Kormann, Oralee Woodbury, Grace Hayes), 2:57.86.

200 freestyle – 1, Sophia Birocco, 2:22.40; and 2, Laney Sheafe, 2:23.61. Exhibition: Kalli Daley, 2:32.39.

200 individual medley – 1, Finley Marriner, 2:25.45; and 2, Eliza Barrett, 2:49.43.

50 free – 1, Danielle Hicock, 28.96; 2, Avery Emerson, 31.26; and 3, Mia Winslow, 31.97. Exhs: Greta Graf, 29.73; Kate Lemon, 32.11; Savannah Springer, 32.75; Amelia Lepow, 32.27; Laura Carpenter, 42.36; and Grace Hayes, 43.75.

100 butterfly – 1, Oralee Woodbury, 49.64; 2, Gabrielle Hoffman, 1:16.70; and 3, Kalli Daley, 1:31.10.

100 free – 1, Sophia Birocco, 1:05.60; 3, Finley Marriner, 1:07.38; and 6, Paige Rollerson, 1:23.82. Exhs: Maxine Hollebeke, 1:19.09; and Bella Lantigua, 1:23.59.

500 free – 1, Abigale Kormann, 6:25.54; 2, Mia Winslow, 6:48.83; and 3, Avery Emerson, 6:53.01.

200 free relay – 1, Belfast (Abigale Kormann, Danielle Hicock, Sophia Birocco, Eliza Barrett), 2:00:54; and 2, Belfast (Finley Marriner, Greta Graf, Amelia Lepow, Marley Kormann), 2:16.05. Exh: Belfast (Grace Hayes, Laura Carpenter, Bella Lantigua), 2:39.44.

100 backstroke – 1, Danielle Hicock, 1:13.20; and 2, Gabrielle Hoffman, 1:13.20. Exhs: Greta Graf, 1:14.75; Savannah Springer, 1:28.35; Paige Rollerson, 1:34.42; Bella Lantigua, 1:41.25; Kate Lemon, 1:59.89; and Laura Carpenter, 2:08.54.

100 breaststroke – 2, Eliza Barrett, 1:28.27; 3, Laney Sheafe, 1:30.97; and 4, Abigale Kormann, 1:33.47. Exhs: Maxine Hollebeke, 1:40.50; Amelia Lepow, 1:44.90; Marley Kormann, 1:58.56; Grace Hayes, 2:12.34.

400 free relay – 1, Belfast (Savannah Springer, Finley Marriner, Laney Sheafe, Sophia Birocco), 4:32.25; 2, Belfast (Gabrielle Hoffman, Mia Winslow, Avery Emerson, Abigale Kormann), 4:32.58; and 3, Belfast (Kalli Daley, Eliza Barrett, Kate Lemon, Oralee Woodbury), 5:07.60.

The individual Lion and Viking boys results were:

200 MR – 1, Belfast (Damon Neal, Theo Bluhm, Brigham Graf, Aidan Davison), 2:14.99.

200 free – 1, Tanner Carson, Bel, 2:07.52; 2, Joe Lemon, Bel, 2:17.53; and 4, Lucas Newsom, Bel, 2:32.23.

200 IM – 1, Matthew LeVesque, Bel, 2:24.75; 2, Adam Tomalty, Bel, 2:30.72; and 3, Josiah Howard, Bel, 2:48.89.

50 free – 1, Brigham Graf, Bel, 23.78; 2, Aidan Davison, Bel, 30.07; and 5, Liam O’Malia, Bel, 31.74. Exhs: Sebastian Krumbholz, Sears, 25.35; and Colby Treat, Sears, 32.56.

100 fly – 1, Brigham Graf, Bel, 1:01.33; and 2, Matthew LeVesque, Bel, 1:07.66.

100 free – 1, Adam Tomalty, Bel, 57.06; 2, Sam Potter, Bel, 1:08.88; and 3, Aidan Davison, Bel, 1:09.56. Exhs: Sebastian Krumbholz, Sears, 55.52; and Colby Treat, Sears, 1:07.30.

500 free – 1, Joe Lemon, Bel, 6:36.46; and 2, Lucas Newsom, Bel, 7:02.15.

200 free – 1, Belfast (Tanner Carson, Aidan Davison, Damon Neal, Lucas Newsom), 1:55.61; 2, Belfast (Matthew LeVesque, Josiah Howard, Theo Bluhm, Liam O’Malia), 1:59.34.

100 back – 2, Sam Potter, Bel, 1:25.84; and 3, Damon Neal, Bel, 1:34.13.

100 breast – 2, Josiah Howard, Bel, 1:25.99; 3, Theo Bluhm, Bel, 1:32.74; and 6, Liam O’Malia, Bel, 1:35.29.

400 FR – 1, Belfast (Matthew Levesque, Joe Lemon, Adam Tomalty, Damon Neal), 4:05.59; and 2, Belfast (Tanner Carson, Brigham Graf, Josiah Howard, Lucas Newsom), 4:07.76.

MaineStay Media/VillageSoup sports staff can be reached by email at sports@villagesoup.com.