NOBLE — Camden Hills of Rockport finished fifth and Belfast 11th among 37 teams in the prestigious and highly-competitive Noble Tournament on Wednesday and Thursday, Dec. 28-29, while the Windjammers crowned an individual champion in Julian Henderson, who pinned to the 126-pound title and, in impressive fashion, did not allow a point.

Other Midcocast high school wrestlers finished among the top few in the tough mat event, which includes out-of-state teams, as Camden Hills had first- , second- , third- , fourth- and fifth-place finishers.

The team scores were: Bishop Hendricken of Warwick, R.I 203, Massabesic of Waterboro 200, Noble 186.5, Wells 149, Camden Hills 147, Sanford 143, Plymouth, N.H. 127.5, Windham/Gray-New Gloucester/Westbrook 126.5, Mountain Valley of Rumford 107, Spaulding, Vt. 102.5, Belfast 101.5, Mattanwcook Academy of Lincoln 91, Skowhegan 91, Mount Ararat of Topsham/Brunswick 88, Bonny Eagle of Standish 87, Dirigo of Dixfield 85.5, Excel Academy of Chelsea, Mass. 80, Biddeford 77, Kennebunk 76, Marshwood of Eliot 76, Mount Mansfield of Jericho, Vt. 70, Nokomis of Newport 66.5, Spaulding, N.H. 61.5, Scarborough 44, Dexter 41, Lawrence of Fairfield 40, Gardiner 34, Portland 28, Hampden Academy 22, Fryeburg Academy 21, Sacopee Valley 19, Lake Region 7, Lisbon of Lisbon Falls/Oak Hill of Wales, Noble jayvees, Penobscot Valley of Howland, Penquis Valley of Milo and Traip Academy of Kittery no score.

The individual results for Camden Hills and Belfast wrestlers included:

106 pounds — Isaac Cummings, Bel, received a first-round bye; was pinned by C. Lyford, Spauld, at 0:35; pinned A. Luedke, Noble, at 4:18; pinned S. Noyes, Skow, at 0:23; won by major decision over R. Boisvert, Marsh, 11-1; pinned J. Madigan, MSBC, 1:19; was pinned by M. Hulkow, BH, at 2:01; and lost to H. Perro, Nob, 7-2. Cummings finished sixth.

113 pounds — Gavynn Young, Bel, received a first-round bye; pinned L. Purcell, MtA, at 2:26; lost to A. Sirois, Bidd, 7-6; beat N. Jackson, Spauld, 4-2; pinned O. Eddahbl, Excel, at 2:13; lost to C. Watson, MtVal, at 2:28; and pinned O. Gray, Noble, at 5:00. Young finished fifth.

120 pounds — Aden Penney, Bel, pinned R. Nisbit, MtVal, at 0:48; was pinned by N. Chenard, MSBC, at 0:39; pinned A. Hendron, CH, at 0:40; and lost by major decision to B. Luedke, Noble, 10-0.

Aaliya Ten Broeck, CH, was pinned by T. Clark, Spauld, at 0:42; received a bye; and was pinned by K. Dustin, Noble, at 0:21.

Hagen Chase, Bel, received a first-round bye; pinned J. Mulligan, Noble, at 3:35; lost to M. VanGelson, San, 5-2; beat B. Luede, Noble, 5-0; and lost to T. Levasseur, Noble, 7-6.

Aiden Hendron, CH, was pinned A. Cofone, WGNG, at 0:21; received a a bye; and was pinned by A. Penney, Bel, at 0:40.

126 pounds — Julian Henderson, CH, pinned E. Ahern, Kenn, 2-0; pinned T. Shields, Skow, at 0:08; pinned L. Johnson, Spauld, at 1:29; pinned C. Langerak, MTLE, at 4:43; and pinned E. Farias, Gard, at 4:39 in the championship final. Henderson finished first. Henderson was not scored upon in five matches and outscored opponents 25-0 before his pins.

Brody Weaver, Bel, was pinned by B. Wilding, BH, at 1:12; and was pinned by C. Hoffens, Excel, at 2:05.

132 pounds — Landon Pease, CH, received a first-round bye; pinned D. Miller, Dex, at 1:40; beat D. Smith, Bidd, 8-2; beat S. Krueger, MMU, 10-5; beat G. Ciotti, Ply, 10-7; and lost by major decision to D. Davis, Wells, 9-0 in the championship final. Pease finished second.

Kaden Bonin, Bel, received a first-round bye; pinned B. Ayala, Excel, at 0:40; pinned S. Waskiewicz, Port, at 0:34; beat N. Lallas, Spauld, 5-0; was pinned by D. Davis, Wells, at 3:14; and beat C. Nadeau, Law, 9-7. Bonin finished fifth.

Marc Galves, CH, pinned J. Gill, Noble, at 1:22; was pinned by E. Olsen, Dir, at 1:53; received a bye; and was pinned by J. Rajanieme, MtVal, at 0:24.

138 pounds — Michael Rollins, CH, received a first-round bye; pinned G. Goodwin, Marsh, at 1:57; won by major decision over J. Heath, Ply, 18-5; beat A. Hashem, Marsh, 7-5; lost to E. Kalat, Spauld, 10-5; and lost to T. Perkins, Bonny, 11-7 in the consolation final. Rollins finished fourth.

Ryker Evans, Bel, received a first-round bye; pinned R. Gauthier, MtVal, at 2:33; pinned V. Madrid, LR, at 1:15; was pinned by E. Kalat, Spauld, at 1:58; pinned G. Goodwin, Marsh, at 2:04; and was pinned by A. Hashem, Marsh, at 4:50.

145 pounds — Connor Pease, CH, received a first-round bye; pinned C. Antonio, Port, at 0:49; beat J. Cote, Nok, 6-2; beat C. Bubler, Marsh, 5-0; lost to J. Harriman, MSBC, 6-3; was pinned by A. Clark, Skow, at 1:38; and won by default over Z. Putnam, MtVal. Pease finished fifth.

Brian Lemar, Bel, received a first-round bye; pinned A. Gendron, San, at 1:53; lost to A. Comeau, Ply, 6-5; pinned M. Torres, SCRB, at 3:28; beat A. Darling, Law, 10-7; and lost to J. Morgan, Spauld, 6-4.

152 pounds — Justin Batty, CH, pinned D. Gravallese, Spauld, at 0:57; won by major decision over T. Fletcher, MMU, 12-3; won by major decision over J. Anderson, Marsh, 13-3; was pinned by L. Libby, MtVal, at 5:45; pinned T. Bradeen, Dir, at 2:50; and pinned A. Albright, Wells, at 1:31 in the consolation final. Batty finished third.

Isaiah Alvarez, Bel, was pinned by E. Crane, Ply, at 4:00; and lost by major decision to G. Al Khulaifawl, Bidd, 21-10.

Owen Buchanan, Bel, was pinned G. Wenhart, Ply, at 3:43; and was pinned by B. Daley, Noble, at 4:02.

Andrew Fairbrother, Bel, was pinned by L. Libby, MtVal, at 2:25; received a bye; pinned T. Brunk, BNYE, at 2:30; and lost to C. Harvey, WGNG, 5-1.

160 pounds — Gabe Kelley, Bel, received a first-round bye; pinned B. Archambault, Bishop, at 1:09; pinned L. Larrabee, Spauld, at 0:59; lost to C. Chamberland, MtA, 5-3; and was pinned by I. Morin, Nok, at 2:15.

Vincent Mainella, CH, received a first-round bye; pinned J. Fitzsimmons, Lsoh, at 0:35; lost by major decision to C. Carter, Law, 10-2; and was pinned by H. Lampesis, Marsh, at 1:11.

170 pounds — Reilly Turner-Watts, CH, pinned H. Fox, Frye, at 3:24; pinned N. Tompkins, MTLE, at 1:09; lost by technical fall to M. Cleary, Ply, 19-2; and was pinned by M. Welch, Skow, at 2:25.

182 pounds — Cecil White, CH, received a first-round bye; was pinned by L. Burns, SCAB, at 0:48; pinned C. Calderon, Excel, at 4:06; pinned E. Thompson, Noble, at 2:48; and was pinned by A. Zea, San, at 0:27.

195 pounds — Carlos Benitez, Bel, received a first-round bye; pinned C. Dyer, Mass, at 1:33; was pinned by J. Dube, MTLE, at 0:24; and was pinned by G. McKenney, Fryb, at 4:17.

Chase Jansen, CH, was pinned by J. Dube, MTLE, at 1:16; received a bye; pinned J. Martinez, Wells, at 0:41; pinned A. Reynolds, Noble, at 1:24; and lost to T. Dwyer, Excel, 11-6.

220 pounds — Quinn Gobin, Bel, was pinned by B. Jackson-Parise, SCRB, at 1:41; received a bye; beat R. Pullen, Frye, 9-7; and was pinned by H. Jenkins, MTLE, at 2:00.

Jackson Lapierre, Bel, was pinned by J. Pope, WGNG, at 1:51; and was pinned by E. Couture, Spauld, at 4:16;

Joe Morse, CH, was pinned by B. Shaw, Bidd, at 3:24; received a bye; beat H. Thibeault, MtA, 6-0; and was pinned by H. Fuller, San, at 0:26.

285 pounds — Egan Buchanan, Bel, pinned R. Mentzer, Spauld, at 0:23; lost to B. Sullivan, Excel, 6-3; and was pinned by M. Bethune, Port, at 1:54.