BAHS announces Honor Roll

Jul 10, 2018

The following students made the honor roll for fourth quarter at Belfast Area High School:

Grade 9

High Honors:

Alice Andrews, Ashley Blais, Isabel Baughman, Ruby Day, Summer Deans, Kaitlyn Duffelmeyer, Alice Dyer, Ethan Hall, Emily Hills, Audrey Lagerbom, Lillie Mitchell, Madisyn Morse, Sadie Wheeler and Emily Woods.

Honors:

Jason Bartlett, Blaine Boland, Macy Burgess, Madison Burgess, Sawyer Carson, Anjelika Cheskin, Orianna Cort, Kiara Doolan, Adrian Doyne-Ditmas, Sophia Fay, Lucas Frazee, Steven Friel, Sarah Fuller, Lindsey Goughnour, Ali Greene, Hailey Hall, Jasmin Harvey, Shelby Hooper, Christopher Kelley, Nicholas Kelley, Julia Kelly, Willoe Kirkpatrick, Jordan Kulbe, Matthew LeBlanc, Grace Littlefield, Hannah Littlefield, Caitlin Maddocks, Hannah Marsden, Ruth-Anne Pease, Finnigan Tarbox, Thuan Pham, Liliane Robbins, Cameron Sanders, Olivia Smith, Ethan Suderley, Lucas Walker, Thomas Walker and Sarah Woods.

Commendable:

Ella Ardizoni, Paige Ford, Eamon Goscinski, Lincoln Graf, Hailee Lindelof, Leah Marriner, Cole Martin, Anna Metcalf, Nathaniel Porter, Reid Ryan, Evan Rolfe, Kirk Stillman,  Kelsey Talgo, Samuel Veevaert and Dawn Williams.

Grade 10

High Honors:

Hannah Banks, Alicia Berube, Joshua Chun, Kayci Faulkingham, Grace Fitzjurls, Kayla Payson, Sydney Sanders and Jie Ning Zhu.

Honors:

Vincent Bonarrigo, Dillon Chapman, Elijah Silveira Charbonnier, Anna Coleman, Lindsey Cross, Zachary Cunningham, Autumn Daley, Harmony Dawson, Daniel Groening, Chloe Harvey, Andrew McBride, Gary Moline, Sydni Moores, Dakota Payson, Nathan Phaenephom, Brooke Richards, Emma Richards, Katherine Ritchie, Sophie Richdale, Brian Spaulding and Clarisse Stradtman.

Commendable:

Donovin Armstrong, Dakota Cooper, Kolby Drake, Jordana Duncan, Halie Jerome, Eli Jolliffe, Fletcher Marriner, Olivia Matthews, Zachary Pallotta, Joseph Potter, Eleanor Prespolis, Junne Robertson-Mcintire, Peter Shelton, Nathaniel Sjogren and Hope Thomas.

Grade 11

High Honors:

Samuel Davis, Amy Gaiero, Lucas Hamlin, Annica Kelley, Isobel Kelly, Max Lewis, Brendan Moline, Aiden Pike and Samuel Spectre.

Honors:

Jared Anderson, Mackenzie Banks, Riley Bonin, Thea Cannon, Jillian Clapp,  Ayla Fitzjurls, Ryan Fitzjurls, Cassidy Jackson, Cali Joseph, Kyra Kilby, Justine Larrabee, Elizabeth Maguire, Trevor Martell, Madison Martz, Logan McHaney, Harrison Merchant, Nathanial Nelson, Tara O’Donovan, Angela Ploysangngam, Dakota Robbins, Isabella Robishaw, Drew Robson, Brian Rollerson, Quinnten Silveira Charbonnier and Rowan Walsh.

Commendable:

Cassie Armstrong, Kahla Braley, Lindsay Bruns, Maya Cunningham, Alyssa Field, Grant Ford, Matthew Kelley, Aiyana Martin, Donald Patten, Audrey Richdale, Heather Riling, Hannah Sanderson, Damien Tripp and Zachary Wood.

Grade 12

High Honors:

Amber Beaulieu, Zoe Deans, Alison DeFeo, Alexander Doyne-Ditmas, Grace Emrich, Olivia Hills, Samantha Hills, Olivia LaRoche, Brianna Rushlow, Alexia Sweet, Kristina Walker and Starr Warner.

Honors:

Kaylee Allen, Kendra Belden, Norah Belden, Sierra Bowden, Declan Brinn, Angela Buenaflor, Julia Cerone, Chase Curry, McKenzie Eaton, Samuel Flood, Kinley Friend, Samuel Goscinski, Abigail Heath, Madison Hemingway, Emily Jolliffe, Taylor Kinney, Jack Littlefield, Olivia Lovejoy, Kelsey Mehuren, Alexander Newcomb, Charles Resh, James Robbins, Ricky Smith, Stanley Sturgis, Christian Sukeforth, Jacob Waterman, Troy Wiseman, Sabrina Wood and Macartney Wyatt.

Commendable:

Kari Beers, Octavia Evans, Macy Gale, Mya Glidden, Samuel Goguen, Alicia Greene, Britney Grey, Konnor Harford, Charles Lagerbom, Alex Lapierre, Kimberly Newton, Skylar Perkins, Malisha Perrigo, Jesse Perry, William Schnetzer, Clara Snow and Alia Wallace.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.