BAHS announces honor roll

Feb 21, 2020

Belfast — The following Belfast Area High School students have made the honor roll for second quarter:

Grade 9

High Honors: Jacey Bock, Iris Carpenter, Erin Faith Fuller, Phoebe Hall-Arnett, Daniel Joy, Kyle Payson, Rex Radford, Zachary Sanderson, Elijah Slaughter, Ezekiel Slaughter and Savannah Springer.

Honors: Hunter Alderson, Noah Allen, Robert Banks, Jacqueline Batty, Gemma Bradney, Hagen Chase, Brendan Coates, Jamie Cole, Griffin Curtis, Audra Faulkingham, Chelsea Gaiero, Madision Goodwin, Trinity Haber, Lauren Hall, Michael Ham, Jillian Hashey, Sophia Jacobson, Tyler Johnson, Ruby Kelly, Abigale Kormann, Romy Lafage, Julia Littlefield, Thomas Littlefield, Izik Marriner, Sydney Marriner, Trinity Paquin, Maiara Rebordao, Kara Richards, Kayden Richards, Rachel Richards, James Ritter, Alec Rolfe, Paige Rollerson, Brynne Sawyer, Laney Sheafe, Harley Sniger, Shane Stanhope, Emma Waldron and Hayle Withee.

Commendable: Naomi Bernice Agbuya, Tristan Bannister, Willa Bywater, Stella Collins, Abbott Craig, Stella Dunson-Todd, Brigham Graf, Charlemagne Guzman, Natalie Hamlin, Kaitlyn Kelley, Jackson Lapierre, MaKayla Maglaras, Kenneth Martin, Macey Morse, Deavyn O’Donovan and Mia Winslow.

Grade 10

High Honors: Grace Hall, Jonah Lovejoy, Annathena Pontillo, Ada Potter, Ana Schortz and Mohammad Shadab.

Honors: Zahraa Al-Matrouk, Sofia Barnard, Miles Cannon, Gracie Coombs, Sarah Cournoyer, Josephine Cowles, Isabelle Degraff, Ronin Deschamps, Kyle Domenichelli, Jordan Drinkwater, Lincoln Holt, Tobyas Jones, Taylor Lemon, Nina Miller, Meleena Morse, Reagan Seekins, Madison Shorey, Nina Sprague, Elizabeth Stoltz, Isaac Talgo, Paris Wetherington and Mykaila Willard.

Commendable: Emily Abbott, Madeline Coates, Westley Dyer, Alexia Hopkins, Elias Howard, Hailey Libby, Michaela Newton, Summer Pilley, Nicholas Ritchie, Kristin Staples and Delaney Westover.

Grade 11

High Honors: Ashley Blais, Ruby Day, Summer Deans, Kaityln Duffelmeyer, Joshua Fairbrother, Sophia Fay, Lindsey Goughnour, Emily Hills, Amelia Jacobson, Jordan Kulbe, Audrey Lagerbom, Matthew LeBlanc, Hailee Lindelof, Grace Littlefield, Lillie Mitchell, Hope Richards, Daniel Snider and Sarah Woods.

Honors: Hezekiah Gabriel Agbuya, Alice Andrews, Ella Ardizoni, Jason Bartlett, Isabel Baughman, Brooklynn Boyle, Daisy Bradney, Sawyer Carson, Anjelika Cheskin, Orianna Cort, Kiara Doolan, Alice Dyer, Ethan Dyer, Steven Friel, Sarah Fuller, Hope Gainer, Makaylah Gordon, Ali Greene, Ethan Hall, Hailey Hall, Alyssah Hastings, Erin Jacobs, Christopher Kelley, Nicholas Kelley, Jack Kelly, Willoe Kirkpatrick, Hannah Littlefield, Caitlin Maddocks, Cole Martin, Alexander Martz, Marco Melotti, Madisyn Morse, Nola Noble, Nathaniel Porter, LaDerrick Roberts, Evan Rolfe, Olivia Smith, Kirk Stillman, Tisha Stoltz, Kelsey Talgo, Samuel Veevaert, Riley Walauski, Thomas Walker, Sadie Wheeler and Emily Woods.

Commendable: Zachary Bryant, Benjamin Colby, Adrian Doyne-Ditmas, Madison Farris, Liana Gobin, Robert Hicock, Griffin Hurd, Ryleigh McFadden, Anna Metcalf, Phoebe Norman and Casey Snow.

Grade 12

High Honors: Hannah Banks, Alicia Berube, Joshua Chun, Lindsey Cross, Harmony Dawson, Kayla Payson, Katherine Ritchie, Junne Robertson-McIntire, Sydney Sanders, Elijah Silveira Charbonnier and Dayra Valle.

Honors: Vincent Bonarrigo, Anna Coleman, Autumn Daley, Jordana Duncan, Dillon Chapman, Caiden Emerson, Shaylee Estabrook, Kayci Faulkingham, Grace Fitzjurls, Daniel Groening, Chloe Harvey, Aaliyah Hopkins, Eli Jolliffe, Sara Kunesh, Olivia Matthews, Andrew McBride, Sydni Moores, Eleanor Prespolis, Emma Richards, Mary Robbins, Hope Thomas, Brian White and Jie Ning Zhu.

Commendable: Hailey Armstrong, Faythe Bormet, Sydney Densmore, Klairha Larrabee, Fletcher Marriner, Caitlin Friel, Giulio Martin, Gary Moline, Ryan Philbrook, Joseph Potter, Brooke Richards, Nathaniel Sjogren, Kerrigan Smith and Mallory Tibbetts.

 

 

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.