BAHS announces Q2 Honor Roll

Feb 12, 2019

Belfast — Belfast Area High School has announced its Honor Roll for the second quarter. The following students achieved academic excellence:

Grade 9

High Honors

Josephine Cowles, Grace Hall, Jonah Lovejoy and Ada Potter.

Honors:

Emily Abbott, Andrew Abelon, Zahraa Al-Matrouk, Sofia Barnard, Haley Black, Miles Cannon, Gracie Coombs, Sarah Cournoyer, Johnathan Cunningham, Ronin Deschamps, Elias Howard, Taylor Lemon, Nina Miller, Maggie Morse, Michaela Newton, Summer Pilley, Nicholas Ritchie, Anna Schortz, Reagan Seekins, Matthew Shelton, Nina Sprague, Kristin Staples, Paris Wetherington and Haley Wood.

Commendable

Julia Brassbridge, Madeline Coates, Kyle Domenichelli, Westley Dyer, Alexia Hopkins, Zepherin Leppanen, Hailey Libby, Helena Staples, Grant Wilmore and Kendra Wood.

Grade 10

High Honors

Alice Andrews, Isabel Baughman, Ashley Blais, Ethan Hall, Emily Hills, Julia Kelly, Lillie Mitchell, Daniel Snider, Sadie Wheeler and Emily Woods.

Honors

Hezekiah Agbuya, Ella Ardizoni, Jason Bartlett, Sawyer Carson, Anjelika Cheskin, Orianna Cort, Ruby Day, Summer Deans, Kiara Doolan, Adrian Doyne-Ditmas, Kaitlyn Duffelmeyer, Alice Dyer, Sophia Fay, Steven Friel, Sarah Fuller, Lindsey Goughnour, Lincoln Graf, Hailey Hall, Alexandrea Higgins, Shelby Hooper, Harley Howard, Christopher Kelley, Nicholas Kelley, Jordan Kulbe, Audrey Lagerbom, Matthew LeBlanc, Hailee Lindelof, Caitlin Maddocks, Hannah Marsden, Madisyn Morse, Nola Noble, Phoebe Norman, Deziray Paige, Ruth-Anne Pease, Thuan Pham, Hope Richards, Katie Simmons, Madison Stevens, Tisha Stoltz, Finnigan Tarbox, Olivia Smith, Ethan Suderley, Kelsey Talgo, Thomas Walker and Sarah Woods.

Commendable

Kamry Black, Brooklynn Boyle, Madison Farris, Paige Ford, Liana Gobin, Ali Greene, Jasmin Harvey, Robert Hicock, Grace Littlefield, Hannah Littlefield, Nathaniel Porter, Michael Robbins and Kirk Stillman.

Grade 11

High Honors

Hannah Banks, Alicia Berube, Joshua Chun, Anna Coleman, Harmony Dawson, Zenya Evdokimova, Grace Fitzjurls, Kayla Payson, Katherine Ritchie and Sydney Sanders.

Honors

Ashlynne Amaro-Ronayne, Vincent Bonarrigo, Dillon Chapman, Elijah Silveira Charbonnier, Brandon Cournoyer, Lindsey Cross, Autumn Daley, Jordana Duncan, Caiden Emerson, Kayci Faulkingham, Daniel Groening, Jack Hansen, Chloe Harvey, Eli Jolliffe, Klairha Larrabee, Fletcher Marriner, Andrew McBride, Kristen Moore, Sydni Moores, Marisa Paul, Joseph Potter, Eleanor Prespolis, Brooke Richards, Destiny Richards, Emma Richards, Clarisse Stradtman and Jie Ning Zhu.

Commendable

Jenna Brassbridge, Dyllan Clark, Sydney Densmore, Shaylee Estabrook, Trinity Frost, Giulio Martin, Mason Moody, Benjamin Morsey, Zachary Pallotta, Mary Robbins, Junne Robertson-Mcintire, Kerrigan Smith, Brian Spaulding, Hope Thomas, Mallory Tibbetts and LeAnn Wiseman.

Grade 12

High Honors

Colby Alley, Sam Davis, Isobel Kelly, Quinnten Silveira Charbonnier, Julia Daniello, Grady Doolan, Cameron Friberg, Alex Hanger, Elizabeth Maguire, Trevor Martell, Logan McHaney, Brendan Moline, Nathanial Nelson, Tara O’Donovan, Aiden Pike, Samuel Spectre and Mackenzie Thomas.

Honors

Cassie Armstrong, Matthew Banfi, Mackenzie Banks, Kyle Brown, Anthime Brunette, Jadynn Buchanan, Thea Cannon, David Crabiel, Maya Cunningham, Dakota Daley, Gia Davila, Ayla Fitzjurls, Amy Gaiero,   Cassidy Jackson, Cali Joseph, Annica Kelley, Kyra Kilby, Madison Larrabee, Madison Martz, Chandler Merando, Donald Patten, Angela Ploysangngam, Heather Riling, Drew Robson, Logan Stevens, Rowan Walsh, Kathleen Wood and Zachary Wood.

Commendable

Kyle Barton, Riley Bonin, Lindsay Bruns, Ryan Fitzjurls, Caleb Hall-Arnett, Jessica Colcord, Lucas Hamlin, Adriana Helander, Tyler Herrick, Kyle Hews, Justine Larrabee, Aiyana Martin, Harrison Merchant, Isabella Robishaw, Brian Rollerson, Jedrick Salvatore, Hannah Sanderson and Morgan Suderley.

 

 

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.