BAHS announces Q3 Honor Roll

May 09, 2019

Belfast — The following students have been named to the Honor Roll for third quarter at Belfast Area High School:

Grade 9

High Honors

Madeline Coates, Josephine Cowles, Grace Hall, Taylor Lemon, Jonah Lovejoy, Ada Potter, Ana Schortz, Regan Seekins and Madison Shorey.

Honors

Emily Abbott, Andrew Abelon, Zahraa Al-Matrouk, Sofia Barnard, Adria Barrows, Haley Black, Eric Blake, Julia Brassbridge, Miles Cannon, Gracie Coombs, Sarah Cournoyer, Natalie Curry, Ronin Deschamps, Alexia Hopkins, Elias Howard, Michaela Newton, Matthew Shelton, Nina Sprague, Helena Staples, Kristen Staples, Delaney Westover, Paris Wetherington and Haley Wood.

Commendable

Johnathan Cunningham, Isabelle Degraff, Jordan Drinkwater, Alexander Gerrish, Hailey Libby, Maggie Morse, Nicholas Ritchie, Chloe Staples and Grant Wilmore.

Grade 10

High Honors

Ella Ardizoni, Ashley Blais, Ruby Day, Ethan Hall, Hailey Hall, Emily Hills, Jordan Kulbe, Audrey Lagerbom, Hannah Littlefield, Lillie Mitchell, Madisyn Morse, Hope Richards, Daniel Snider, Sadie Wheeler and Emily Woods.

Honors

Alice Andrews, Isabel Baughman, Brooklynn Boyle, Sawyer Carson, Anjelika Cheskin, Summer Deans, Kiara Doolan, Adrian Doyne-Ditmas, Kaityln Duffelmeyer, Alice Dyer, Ethan Dyer, Sophia Fay, Jaim French, Steven Friel, Sarah Fuller, Liana Gobin, Ali Greene, Jasmin Harvey, Shelby Hooper, Christopher Kelley, Nicholas Kelley, Julia Kelly, Hailee Lindelof, Caitlin Maddocks, Nola Noble, Phoebe Norman, Ruth-Anne Pease, Nathaniel Porter, Olivia Smith, Kelsey Talgo, Riley Walauski, Thomas Walker and Sarah Woods,

Commendable

Conrad Anderson, Jason Bartlett, Kamry Black, Taytem Condon, Orianna Cort, Lincoln Graf, Lindsey Goughnour, Willoe Kirkpatrick, Matthew LeBlanc, Grace Littlefield, Hannah Marsden, Thuan Pham, Michael Robbins, Ryan Peavey, Katie Simmons, Tisha Stoltz, Ethan Suderley, Finnigan Tarbox and Samuel Veevaert.

Grade 11

High Honors

Hannah Banks, Alicia Berube, Dillon Chapman, Joshua Chun, Anna Coleman, Zenya Evdokimova, Grace Fitzjurls, Fletcher Marriner, Kayla Payson, Emma Richards, Katherine Ritchie, Sydney Sanders and Jie Ning Zhu.

Honors

Vincent Bonarrigo, Brandon Cournoyer, Lindsey Cross, Autumn Daley, Harmony Dawson, Jordana Duncan, Shaylee Estabrook, Kayci Faulkingham, Daniel Groening, Chloe Harvey, Eli Jolliffe, Klairha Larrabee, Andrew McBride, Gary Moline, Sydni Moores, Benjamin Morsey, Marisa Paul,  Eleanor Prespolis, Brooke Richards, Destiny Richards, Sophie Richdale, Elijah Silveira Charbonnier, Nathaniel Sjogren, Kerrigan Smith and Clarisse Stradtman,

Commendable

Dyllan Clark, Caiden Emerson, Jack Hansen, Savanna Howie, Olivia Matthews, Dakota Payson, Mary Robbins, Junne Robertson-McIntire, Timothy Smith and Mallory Tibbetts.

Grade 12

High Honors

Colby Alley, Maya Cunningham, Samuel Davis, Cameron Friberg, Alex Hanger, Isobel Kelly, Max Lewis, Elizabeth Maguire, Trevor Martell, Madison Martz, Brendan Moline, Tara O’Donovan, Donald Patten, Aiden Pike, Quinnten Silveira Charbonnier and Samuel Spectre.

Honors

Matthew Banfi, Mackenzie Banks, Riley Bonin, Anthime Brunette, Lindsay Bruns, Jadynn Buchanan, Thea Cannon, Gia Davila, Grady Doolan, Ayla Fitzjurls, Amy Gaiero, Lucas Hamlin, Shera Hilt, Cassidy Jackson, Cali Joseph, Justine Larrabee, Madison Larrabee, Logan McHaney, Harrison Merchant, Angela Ploysangngam, Heather Riling, Isabella Robishaw, Drew Robson, Hannah Sanderson, Logan Stevens, Mackenzie Thomas and Rowan Walsh.

Commendable

Cassie Armstrong-Hopkins, Jessica Colcord, Julia Daniello, Miralys Duperry, Ryan Fitzjurls, Grant Ford, Caleb Hall-Arnett,  Annica Kelley, Nathanial Nelson, Jason Norwood, Audrey Richdale, Payge Shute, Karagen Stone, Morgan Suderley, Elisabeth Taylor, Mackenzey Whitcomb and Zachary Wood.

 

 



Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.