Middle school spring sports

Busline League track-and-field athletes compete at Camden Hills

Lions, Hawks, Riverhawks, Schooners, Eagles, Mariners, Dragons excel
By Staff | May 09, 2018

Rockport — The Camden-Rockport girls of Rockport and Medomak boys of Waldoboro ruled the team portions of a Busline League middle school track-and-field meet on Wednesday, May 2 at Camden Hills Regional High School.

The girls team scores were: Camden-Rockport 212, Medomak 104, Troy Howard of Belfast 84, Islesboro 30, Oceanside of Thomaston/Rockland 16, North Haven 8 and St. George 4.

The boys team scores were: Medomak 153, Camden-Rockport 140, Troy Howard 139, North Haven 19, Islesboro 4, St. George 2 and Oceanside no score.

The girls individual and relay results were:

800-meter racewalk — 1, Lauren Howland, CRMS, 5:03.58; 2, Khyllie Cochran, Med, 5:12.45; 3, Daphne Walsh, CRMS, 5:13.11; 4, Deavyn O'Donavan, THMS, 5:20.27; 5, Izzy Kinney, CRMS, 5:20.55; 6, Abril Linares Mendoza, CRMS, 5:20.59; 7, Sarah Cournoyer, THMS, 5:25.45; 8, Ava Mitchell, StG, 5:32.12; 9, Chloe Day-Lynch, CRMS, 5:37.01; 10, Lana Massengale, CRMS, 5:39.93; 11, Lily Martin, CRMS, 5:43.19; 12, Abby Williams, CRMS, 5:43.23; 13, Lily Stowe, CRMS, 5:43.55; 14, Greer LaFiura, CRMS, 5:46.31; 15, Rachel Reddinger, Med, 5:49.77; 16, Dasia Hustus, Ocean, 5:53.05; 17, Haley Black, THMS, 5:57.65; 18, Kaylee Dodd, THMS, 5:57.89; 19, Allaura Dunham, THMS, 5:57.95; 20, Eliza Nickelson, CRMS, 5:59.70; 21, Alyson Johnnson, THMS, 6:14.90; 22, Izzy Degraff, THMS, 6:41.45; and 23, Lyra Stevens, Med, 8:19.12.

55-meter hurdles — 1, Leah Frazee, THMS, 9.82; 2, Ivy Merriam, CRMS, 10.14; 3, Annie Vannoy, Med, 10.29; 4, Amelia Johnson, CRMS, 10.85; 5, Ali Tassoni, CRMS, 11.08; 6, Zaniah Puchalski, Med, 11.14; 7, Lauren Schenk, CRMS, 11.16; 8, Hannah White, NH, 11.35; 9, Cassidy Novicka, Ocean, 11.42; 10, Alma Bournival, CRMS, 11.54; 11, Lily Stowe, CRMS, 11.61; 12, Madison Goodwin, THMS, 11.71; 13, Hannah King, THMS, 11.80; 14, Molly Shook, CRMS, 11.97; 15, Kaylee Dodd, THMS, 11.97; 16, Sierra Koerber-Marx, NH, 12.01; 17, Iris Casas, Med, 12.06; 18, Annie Edge, CRMS, 12.09; 19, Ellie Farnham, Ocean, 12.10; 20, Sophia Jacobson, Isles, 12.24; 21, Abie Morin, Med, 12.51; 22, Reese Hesseltine, Med, 12.64; 23, Michaela Newton, THMS, 12.69; 24, Zoe Hansen, CRMS, 13.19; 25, Lana Massengale, CRMS, 13.25; 26, Greer LaFiura, CRMS, 14.06; 27, Mona Gott, Ocean, 14.08; and 28, Ava Tobias, CRMS, 14.65.

100 meters — 1, Ali Tassoni, CRMS, 14.17; 2, Zaniah Puchalski, Med, 14.27; 3, Alma Bournival, CRMS, 14.64; 4, Felicity Whalen, CRMS, 14.87; 5, Eiyah Jackson, THMS, 14.99; 6, Leah Frazee, THMS, 14.99; 7, Emma Waldron, Isles, 15.09; 8, Hannah White, NH, 15.18; 9, Mia Fay, THMS, 15.19; 10, Madison Goodwin, THMS, 15.19; 11, Ella Graffam, CRMS, 15.20; 12, Brenna Mackey, CRMS, 15.23; 13, Emily Mahoney, Med, 15.25; 14, Tess Jalbuena-Cook, CRMS, 15.25; 15, Sophia Vose, Ocean, 15.33; 16, Cassidy Novicka, Ocean, 15.34; 17, Lily Stowe, CRMS, 15.42; 18, Amelia Johnson, CRMS, 15.50; 19, Alivia Whitcomb, THMS, 15.56; 20, Maggie Blood, CRMS, 15.60; 21, Aspyn Brewer, THMS, 15.64; 22, Mae Dostie, CRMS, 15.77; 23, Ellie Farnham, Ocean, 15.78; 24, Anna Schortz, THMS, 15.79; 25, Natalie Curry, THMS, 15.84; 26, Molly Shook, CRMS, 15.84; 27, Katie Thorn, CRMS, 15.89; 28, Summer Pilley, THMS, 16.00; 29, Olivia Lancaster, THMS, 16.08; 30, Cassie Evans, StG, 16.13; 31, Evie Thissell, StG, 16.22; 32, Hannah King, THMS, 16.24; 33, Ella Cushman, StG, 16.29; 34, Reese Hesseltine, Med, 16.29; 35, Anabel Butcher, CRMS, 16.33; 36, Chloe Day-Lynch, CRMS, 16.38; 37, Chelsea Gaiero, THMS, 16.50; 38, Justyce Long, StG, 16.57; 39, Adria Barrows, THMS, 16.80; 40, Paige Rollerson, THMS, 16.93; 41, Hannah Emerson, THMS, 16.93; 42, Kaylee Dodd, THMS, 17.06; 43, Eliza Nickelson, CRMS, 17.08; 44, Sophia Taylor, THMS, 17.08; 45, Maya Koerber-Marx, NH, 17.18; 46, Michaela Newton, THMS, 17.20; 47, Finley Marriner, THMS, 17.23; 48, Victoria Shacklett, Med, 17.24; 49, Sydney Marriner, THMS, 17.25; 50, Kayla Betts, Ocean, 17.36; 51, Rachel Reddinger, Med, 17.58; 52, Lana Massengale, CRMS, 17.65; 53, Clara Havard, THMS, 17.77; 54, Isla Mitchell, StG, 17.81; 55, Zoe Hansen, CRMS, 17.82; 56, Ava Witham, THMS, 17.89; 57, Matthea Crosby, THMS, 17.93; 58, Shyann Walker, THMS, 18.03; 59, Lily Martin, CRMS, 18.13; 60, Mae Gallace, CRMS, 18.29; 61, Isabel Haskell, NH, 18.54; 62, Lauren Hall, THMS, 18.84; 63, Alyson Johnnson, THMS, 18.86; 64, Skye Ray, CRMS, 19.18; 65, Dasia Hustus, Ocean, 19.19; 66, Naomi Agbuya, THMS, 24.13; and 67, Emma Deetjen, CRMS, 26.59.

1,600 meters — 1, Annie Vannoy, Med, 6:00.06; 2, Kara Andrews, CRMS, 6:13.33; 3, Jaden Johnson, CRMS, 6:13.52; 4, Addie Cortese, CRMS, 6:40.10; 5, Karen Linares Mendoza, CRMS, 6:42.90; 6, Alma Bournival, CRMS, 6:57.69; 7, Abby Williams, CRMS, 7:01.64; 8, Lauren Howland, CRMS, 7:09.19; 9, Maya Koerber-Marx, NH, 7:12.12; 10, Sierra-Jade Davis, THMS, 7:14.16; 11, Emily Mahoney, Med, 7:14.43; 12, Aiden Pike, CRMS, 7:14.63; 13, Chloe Day-Lynch, CRMS, 7:19.11; 14, Emma Shackelford, CRMS, 7:20.20; 15, Jane Stanley, CRMS, 7:46.27; and 16, Ava Tobias, CRMS, 7:47.32.

4x100-meter relay — 1, Camden-Rockport (Ivy Merriam, Felicity Whalen, Tess Jalbuena-Cook, Lauren Schenk), 59.67; 2, Troy Howard (Leah Frazee, Madison Goodwin, Eiyah Jackson, Mia Fay), 1:00.71; 3, Medomak (Khyllie Cochran, Autumn Boody, Abie Morin, Zaniah Puchalski), 1:04.15; 4, Islesboro (Robin Durkee, Sophia Jacobson, Emma Waldron, Ada Potter), 1:06.03; 5, Oceanside (Cassidy Novicka, Dasia Hustus, Kayla Betts, Sophia Vose), 1:06.77; 6, North Haven (Sierra Koerber-Marx, Isabel Haskell, Maya Koerber-Marx, Hanna White), 1:07.66; and 7, Saint George (Cassie Evans, Ella Cushman, Evie Thissell, Grace Yanz), 1:07.67. Exhibitions: Troy Howard (Summer Pilley, Anna Schortz, Olivia Lancaster, Maeve Littlefield), 1:03.20; and Camden-Rockport (Anabel Butcher, Mae Dostie, Amelia Johnson, Ella Graffam), 1:04.21.

400 meters — 1, Ali Tassoni, CRMS, 1:08.67; 2, Lauren Schenk, CRMS, 1:11.21; 3, Alma Bournival, CRMS, 1:11.96; 4, Amelia Johnson, CRMS, 1:13.75; 5, Ivy Merriam, CRMS, 1:13.80; 6, Sierra Koerber-Marx, NH, 1:14.67; 7, Aspyn Brewer, THMS, 1:15.94; 8, Kara Andrews, CRMS, 1:16.05; 9, Trinity Paquin, THMS, 1:17.51; 10, Kate Walker-Spencer, CRMS, 1:17.85; 11, Eiyah Jackson, THMS, 1:17.98; 12, Aleah Sebrey, Med, 1:18.58; 13, Sierra-Jade Davis, THMS, 1:18.61; 14, Allie Morse, CRMS, 1:20.73; 15, Addie Cortese, CRMS, 1:20.75; 16, Natalie Hamlin, THMS, 1:21.67; 17, Jaden Johnson, CRMS, 1:22.74; 18, Molly Jennings, Med, 1:22.84; 19, Zoe O'Brien, CRMS, 1:22.92; 20, Anna Schortz, THMS, 1:23.51; 21, Finley Marriner, THMS, 1:24.17; 22, Eliana Cortese, CRMS, 1:25.79; 23, Sophia Taylor, THMS, 1:26.30; 24, Abril Linares Mendoza, CRMS, 1:26.69; 25, Anabel Butcher, CRMS, 1:26.72; 26, Lauren Howland, CRMS, 1:27.62; 27, Elizabeth Bowman, Med, 1:28.05; 28, Ella Cushman, StG, 1:28.79; 29, Maggie Blood, CRMS, 1:28.91; 30, Izzy Kinney, CRMS, 1:29.17; 31, Maeve Littlefield, THMS, 1:29.79; 32, Eliza Nickelson, CRMS, 1:31.19; 33, Ava Tobias, CRMS, 1:31.92; 34, Ava Mitchell, StG, 1:32.76; and 35, Danielle Hicock, THMS, 1:35.94.

800 meters — 1, Ali Tassoni, CRMS, 3:03.05; 2, Addie Cortese, CRMS, 3:03.57; 3, Jaden Johnson, CRMS, 3:08.01; 4, Katie Thorn, CRMS, 3:09.70; 5, Karen Linares Mendoza, CRMS, 3:11.30; 6, Zoe O'Brien, CRMS, 3:11.87; 7, Abby Williams, CRMS, 3:12.12; 8, Trinity Paquin, THMS, 3:12.30; 9, Daphne Walsh, CRMS, 3:12.41; 10, Annie Edge, CRMS, 3:12.48; 11, Mia Fay, THMS, 3:13.63; 12, Kate Walker-Spencer, CRMS, 3:17.71; 13, Emily Mahoney, Med, 3:18.13; 14, Evie Thissell, StG, 3:23.66; 15, Allie Morse, CRMS, 3:29.93; 16, Greer LaFiura, CRMS, 3:35.22; 17, Khyllie Cochran, Med, 3:36.79; 18, Jane Stanley, CRMS, 3:37.20; 19, Izzy Kinney, CRMS, 3:37.70; and 20, Sophia Taylor, THMS, 3:45.03.

200 meters — 1, Zaniah Puchalski, Med, 29.70; 2, Ivy Merriam, CRMS, 31.26; 3, Lauren Schenk, CRMS, 31.74; 4, Felicity Whalen, CRMS, 31.74; 5, Cassidy Novicka, Ocean, 32.00; 6, Mia Fay, THMS, 32.01; 7, Ella Graffam, CRMS, 32.18; 8, Auren Teel, CRMS, 32.21; 9, Sophia Vose, Ocean, 32.36; 10, Miranda Geary, THMS, 32.58; 11, Natalie Hamlin, THMS, 32.62; 12, Natalie Curry, THMS, 33.16; 13, Tess Jalbuena-Cook, CRMS, 33.41; 14, Lily Stowe, CRMS, 33.59; 15, Autumn Boody, Med, 33.67; 16, Olivia Lancaster, THMS, 33.81; 17, Summer Pilley, THMS, 33.94; 18, Mae Dostie, CRMS, 33.99; 19, Aleah Sebrey, Med, 34.16; 20, Iris Casas, Med, 34.26; 21, Eiyah Jackson, THMS, 34.45; 22, Maeve Littlefield, THMS, 34.52; 23, Abie Morin, Med, 34.65; 24, Kara Andrews, CRMS, 34.68; 25, Eliana Cortese, CRMS, 35.30; 26, Aiden Pike, CRMS, 35.58; 27, Adria Barrows, THMS, 35.67; 28, Kayla Betts, Ocean, 35.75; 29, Emma Shackelford, CRMS, 36.12; 30, Hannah Emerson, THMS, 36.14; 31, Sophia Taylor, THMS, 36.57; 32, Maggie Blood, CRMS, 36.61; 33, Finley Marriner, THMS, 36.67; 34, Morgan Flanders, Med, 36.85; 35, Maya Koerber-Marx, NH, 37.10; 36, Matthea Crosby, THMS, 37.25; 37, Ada Curry, THMS, 37.60; 38, Rachel Reddinger, Med, 37.60; 39, Molly Jennings, Med, 37.60; 40, Victoria Shacklett, Med, 37.61; 41, Anabel Butcher, CRMS, 37.81; 42, Paige Rollerson, THMS, 37.97; 43, Abril Linares Mendoza, CRMS, 38.85; 44, Skye Ray, CRMS, 40.71; 45, Dasia Hustus, Ocean, 40.78; 46, Isla Mitchell, StG, 41.61; 47, Reese Hesseltine, Med, 42.54; 48, Lauren Hall, THMS, 42.66; and 49, Danielle Hicock, THMS, 42.79.

4x400-meter relay — 1, Camden-Rockport (Ali Tassoni, Alma Bournival, Kara Andrews, Zoe O’Brien), 5:10.97; 2, Troy Howard (Trinity Paquin, Natalie Hamlin, Aspyn Brewer, Sierra-Jade Davis), 5:26.11; and Medomak (Autumn Boody, Elizabeth Bowman, Iris Casas, Morgan Flanders), 5:40.44. Exhibition: Camden-Rockport (Addie Cortese, Lauren Howland, Jaden Johnson, Abby Williams), 5:38.81.

Shot put — 1, Tess Jalbuena-Cook, CRMS, 31-10.5; 2, Miranda Geary, THMS, 31-0; 3, Kaydee Pearse, THMS, 28-7; 4, Sylvia Randlett, Isles, 26-6; 5, Justyce Long, StG, 25-10; 6, Aiden Pike, CRMS, 24-9; 7, Felicity Whalen, CRMS, 24-2; 8, Autumn Boody, Med, 23-6; 9, Clara Havard, THMS, 22-8; 10, Amelia Murdock, StG, 22-4; 11, Allie Morse, CRMS, 21-6; 12, Victoria Shacklett, Med, 21-0; 13, Anna Zlotkowski, Isles, 20-7; 14, Brynne Sawyer, THMS, and Maisie Mathiau, StG, 20-6; 16, Ada Curry, THMS, 19-4; 17, Lyra Stevens, Med, and Alexys Wilmot, CRMS, 19-3; 19, Mae Gallace, CRMS, 18-9; 20, Michaela Newton, THMS, 18-7; 21, Haley Black, THMS, 17-9; 22, Zoe Bennett, Isles, 17-8.5; 23, Sarah Cournoyer, THMS, 17-1; 24, Naomi Agbuya, THMS, 16-4; 25, Sydney Marriner, THMS, 15-9.5; 26, Grace Woods, Isles, 14-11; 27, Mia Yeatts, Isles, 14-2; 28, Matthea Crosby, THMS, 14-0; 29, Skye Ray, CRMS, 13-11; 30, Emma Deetjen, CRMS, 10-4.5; and 31, Gaby Zlotkowski, Isles, 10-3.5.

Discus — 1, Kaydee Pearse, THMS, 70-6.25; 2, Morgan Flanders, Med, 61-4.75; 3, Miranda Geary, THMS, 57-0; 4, Elizabeth Bowman, Med, 55-1; 5, Eliana Cortese, CRMS, 55-0; 6, Ellie Farnham, Ocean, 49-2; 7, Kate Walker-Spencer, CRMS, 49-0.5; 8, Allaura Dunham, THMS, 47-2; 9, Brynne Sawyer, THMS, 46-5.5; 10, Cassie Evans, StG, 44-6.25; 11, Allie Morse, CRMS, 40-10.5; 12, Reese Hesseltine, Med, 40-5.75; 13, Haley Black, THMS, 40-5; 14, Lily Martin, CRMS, 40-3.75; 15, Eliza Nickelson, CRMS, 34-1.5; and 16, Amelia Johnson, CRMS, 33-10.

Javelin — 1, Morgan Flanders, Med, 72-11.5; 2, Emma Waldron, Isles, 67-2.25; 3, Hannah White, NH, 66-2.5; 4, Addie Cortese, CRMS, 60-2; 5, Cassie Evans, StG, 56-7.5; 6, Ellie Farnham, Ocean, 54-7.25; 7, Justyce Long, StG, 50-11.25; 8, Katie Thorn, CRMS, 50-8.75; 9, Clara Havard, THMS, 50-7.25; 10, Sylvia Randlett, Isles, 49-9.5; 11, Alexys Wilmot, CRMS, 49-7.50; 12, Paige Rollerson, THMS, 48-10.5; 13, Ella Graffam, CRMS, 48-3.5; 14, Annie Edge, CRMS, 48-3; 15, Audra Falkingham, THMS, 47-10; 16, Lyra Stevens, Med, 47-5.5; 17, Eliana Cortese, CRMS, 44-4.50; 18, Elizabeth Bowman, Med, 43-2; 19, Jill Hashey, THMS, 39-7.5; 20, Ada Curry, THMS, 39-7; 21, Isabel Haskell, NH, 37-9.5; 22, Brynne Sawyer, THMS, 37-6.25; 23, Rachel Reddinger, Med, 37-3; 24, Naomi Agbuya, THMS, 36-9; 25, Grace Woods, Isles, 36-08; 26, Mae Gallace, CRMS, 35-10.5; 27, Amelia Murdock, StG, 35-10; 28, Maisie Mathiau, StG, 34-11.5; 29, Haley Black, THMS, 34-10.5; 30, Lana Massengale, CRMS, 33-0.75; 31, Ava Witham, THMS, 32-7; 32, Zoe Bennett, Isles, 32-6.5; 33, Allaura Dunham, THMS, 32-5; 34, Zoe O'Brien, CRMS, 30-8; 35, Danielle Hicock, THMS, 25-3; 36, Gaby Zlotkowski, Isles, 25-1; and 37, Raven Hustus, Ocean, 23-9.

Long jump — 1, Annie Vannoy, Med, 13-6; 2, Ivy Merriam, CRMS, 12-2; 3, Sophia Vose, Ocean, 12-0; 4, Aleah Sebrey, Med, 11-10; 5, Tess Jalbuena-Cook, CRMS, 11-9; 6, Molly Shook, CRMS, 11-8; 7, Emily Mahoney, Med, 11-7; 8, Evie Thissell, StG, 11-4; 9, Maggie Blood, CRMS, 11-2; 10, Natalie Hamlin, THMS, 11-1; 11, Autumn Boody, Med, 11-0; 12, Chelsea Gaiero, THMS, 10-11; 13, Audra Falkingham, THMS, 10-10; 13, Auren Teel, CRMS, 10-10; 15, Anna Schortz, THMS, 10-9; 16, Sierra Koerber-Marx, NH, 10-7; 17, Annie Edge, CRMS, 10-6; 18, Chloe Day-Lynch, CRMS, 10-5; 19, Aspyn Brewer, THMS, 10-4; 20, Mae Dostie, CRMS, 10-1; 20, Kara Andrews, CRMS, 10-1; 22, Summer Pilley, THMS, 9-10; 23, Alivia Whitcomb, THMS, 9-9; 23, Abril Linares Mendoza, CRMS, 9-9; 25, Victoria Shacklett, Med, 9-8; 25, Trinity Paquin, THMS, 9-8; 25, Michaela Newton, THMS, 9-8; 28, Emma Shackelford, CRMS, 9-7; 28, Jane Stanley, CRMS, 9-7; 28, Khyllie Cochran, Med, 9-7.00; 31, Morgan Flanders, Med, 9-5; 31, Paige Rollerson, THMS, 9-5; 33, Daphne Walsh, CRMS, 9-2; 34, Molly Jennings, Med, 9-0; 34, Justyce Long, StG, 9-0; 36, Mona Gott, Ocean, 8-11; 37, Sarah Cournoyer, THMS, 8-9; 37, Elizabeth Bowman, Med, 8-9; 39, Naomi Agbuya, THMS, 8-8; 39, Isabel Haskell, NH, 8-8; 39, Lily Martin, CRMS, 8-8; 42, Greer LaFiura, CRMS, 8-7; 43, Kaylee Dodd, THMS, 8-6; 43, Sydney Marriner, THMS, 8-6; 45, Zoe Hansen, CRMS, 8-2; 46, Lyra Stevens, Med, 8-0; 47, Jill Hashey, THMS, 7-10; 48, Lauren Hall, THMS, 7-2; and 49, Danielle Hicock, THMS, 6-8.

Triple jump — 1, Leah Frazee, THMS, 29-11.5; 2, Annie Vannoy, Med, 28-6.5; 3, Emma Waldron, Isles, 27-7; 4, Cassidy Novicka, Ocean, 26-7.00; 5, Lauren Schenk, CRMS, 25-8; 6, Zaniah Puchalski, Med, 25-7; 7, Chelsea Gaiero, THMS, 24-8.5; 8, Anna Zlotkowski, Isles, 23-9.5; 9, Natalie Hamlin, THMS, 23-9; 10, Zoe O'Brien, CRMS, 22-10; 11, Audra Falkingham, THMS, 22-5.5; 12, Karen Linares Mendoza, CRMS, 22-0; 13, Izzy Kinney, CRMS, 21-10; 14, Auren Teel, CRMS, 21-8; 15, Jane Stanley, CRMS, 20-11.50; 16, Daphne Walsh, CRMS, 20-7.50; 17, Anabel Butcher, CRMS, 20-2; 18, Ava Tobias, CRMS, 18-11; and 19, Emma Shackelford, CRMS, 18-7.

High jump — 1, Leah Frazee, THMS, 4-8; 2, Emma Waldron, Isles, 4-4; 3, Auren Teel, CRMS, 4-0; 4, Abie Morin, Med, 3-10; 5, Ella Graffam, CRMS, 3-10; 6, Molly Shook, CRMS, 3-8; 7, Aleah Sebrey, Med, and Natalie Curry, THMS, 3-8; 9, Zoe Hansen, CRMS, 3-8; 10, Kate Walker-Spencer, CRMS, 3-8; 11, Alivia Whitcomb, THMS, 3-8; and 12, Karen Linares Mendoza and Lauren Howland, CRMS, Ada Curry and Kaydee Pearse, THMS, and Iris Casas, Med, 3-6.

The boys individual and relay results were:

800-meter racewalk — 1, Westley Dyer, THMS, 4:56.49; 2, Levi Ward, Med, 5:05.33; 3, Will Haslam, CRMS, 5:07.04; 4, Jason Seeber, CRMS, 5:07.97; 5, Connor Daigle, Med, 5:20.74; 6, Sam VanLonkhuyzen, CRMS, 5:27.66; 7, Ryan Glaser, CRMS, 5:30.13; 8, Ryan Seeber, CRMS, 5:30.55; 9, Dylan Lowe, CRMS, 5:41.50; 10, Zack Hall, Med, 6:09.99; and 11, Charlie Moss, CRMS, 6:10.85.

55-meter hurdles — 1, Max Gallagher, CRMS, 10.65; 2, Ad Weisbruch, CRMS, 10.93; 3, Avery Hackett, CRMS, 10.95; 4, Jame Rose, Med, 11.27; 5, Cole Castro, THMS, 11.35; 6, Miles Murray, CRMS, 11.62; 7, Brit LaFiura, CRMS, 11.70; 8, Alex Lis, THMS, 11.79; 9, Josiah Hays, Med, 11.84; 10, Matt Britton, Isles, 11.94; 11, Milo Bernard, NH, 12.21; 12, Gabe White, Med, 12.32; 13, Zeke Slaughter, THMS, 12.43; 14, Liam O'Malia, Isles, 12.46; and 15, Jason Seeber, CRMS, 14.16 1

100 meters — 1, Tyler Leonard, Med, 13.06; 2, Austin Stone, Med, 13.56; 3, Avery Hackett, CRMS, 13.71; 4, Dimitry Hodsdon, THMS, 13.96; 5, Colby Beveridge, NH, 13.96; 6, John Pessara, CRMS, 14.12; 7, Levi Ward, Med, 14.20; 8, Henry Pharris, CRMS, 14.24; 9, Kaden Bonin, THMS, 14.31; 10, Ethan Evans, THMS, 14.41; 11, Julian Mayhorn, CRMS, 14.47; 12, Holden Nichols, THMS, 14.49; 13, Avery Luft, CRMS, 14.71; 14, Gavin Clark, Med, 14.72; 15, Josiah Hays, Med, 15.08; 16, Chandler Patterson, THMS, 15.16; 17, Westley Dyer, THMS, 15.31; 18, Dylan Benner, StG, 15.35; 19, Milo Bernard, NH, 15.36; 20, Sam Skovran, CRMS, 15.41; 20, Cole Castro, THMS, 15.41; 22, Connor Macy, Ocean, 15.45; 23, Teddy Dyer, THMS, 15.57; 24, Gabe White, Med, 15.59; 25, Riley Woodbury, THMS, 15.60; 26, Ryan Glaser, CRMS, 15.60; 27, Monty Ford, THMS, 15.69; 28, Owen Weber, Med, 15.75; 29, Vanya Perevalov, CRMS, 15.92; 30, Thomas White, StG, 15.95; 31, Kaden Wood, CRMS, 16.01; 32, Noah Neal, THMS, 16.57; 33, Joseph Davis, THMS, 16.76; 34, Sam Scheuzger, Med, 16.76; 35, Nathan Iliffe, StG, 16.91; 36, Alijah Agbuya, THMS, 17.21; 37, Ryan Lynch, Ocean, 17.35; 38, Zack Hall, Med, 17.42; 39, Max Dubois, Isles, 17.79; 40, Eric Deetjen, CRMS, 18.33; 41, Jack Ames, NH, 18.58; and 42, Julian Davis, StG, 24.21.

1,600 meters — 1, Nolan Gahagan, Med, 5:31.87; 2, Miles Cannon, THMS, 5:48.58; 3, Ad Weisbruch, CRMS, 5:52.78; 4, Levi Woods, THMS, 5:56.54; 5, Connor Daigle, Med, 6:12.33; 6, Zack Armstrong, THMS, 6:25.88; 7, Nicholas Ritchie, THMS, 6:29.50; 8, Izik Marriner, THMS, 6:31.95; 9, Sam VanLonkhuyzen, CRMS, 6:33.55; 10, Quinn Riordan, CRMS, 6:35.21; 11, Finn Urey, CRMS, 6:35.37; 12, Dante Jacobo, CRMS, 6:44.36; 13, Charlie Moss, CRMS, 6:51.52; 14, Ryan Seeber, CRMS, 6:54.34; 15, Sam Skovran, CRMS, 6:55.92; 16, Tristan Strong, CRMS, 7:04.26; 17, Nathaniel Hayes, CRMS, 7:42.67; and 18, Conrad Rocknak, CRMS, 8:27.44

4x100-meter relay — 1, Medomak (Gavin Clark, Tyler Leonard), 55.21; 2, Camden-Rockport (Henry Pharris, Avery Hacket, Max Gallagher, John Pessara), 56.28; 3, Troy Howard (Kaden Bonin, Michael Ham, Ethan Evans, Holden Nichols), 57.07; 4, Islesboro (Matt Britton, Dylan Frank, Liam O’Malia, Charlie Jagger), 1:05.04; and 5, Saint George (Nathan Iliffe, Bennet Mather, Dylan Benner, Thomas White), 1:07.25. Exhibitions: Camden-Rockport (Griffin Carnell, Julian Mayhorn, Avery Luft, Miles Murray), 1:00.76; Troy Howard (Cole Castro, Teddy Dyer, Noal Neal, Chandler Patterson), 1:02.76; and Medomak (Owen Weber, Josiah Hays, Fin Parmley, Sam Scheuzger), 1:04.85.

400 meters — 1, Austin Stone, Med, 1:04.49; 2, Max Gallagher, CRMS, 1:05.20; 3, John Pessara, CRMS, 1:07.70; 4, Jame Rose, Med, 1:07.84; 5, Ad Weisbruch, CRMS, 1:08.64; 6, Ethan Evans, THMS, 1:09.06; 7, Avery Luft, CRMS, 1:13.17; 8, Miles Murray, CRMS, 1:14.75; 9, Kaden Wood, CRMS, 1:16.70; 10, Griffin Carnell, CRMS, 1:17.32; 11, Victor Shabani, Ocean, 1:17.67; 12, Levi Butcher, CRMS, 1:19.49; 13, Sam VanLonkhuyzen, CRMS, 1:20.35; 14, Dylan Benner, StG, 1:22.54; 15, Deklin Fitzgerald, Ocean, 1:22.81; 16, Charlie Moss, CRMS, 1:23.74; 17, Colin Wright, CRMS, 1:23.92; 18, Ollie Dietter, CRMS, 1:24.29; 19, brian Farnham, Ocean, 1:27.71; 20, Jack Ames, NH, 1:35.64; and 21, Dylan Lowe, CRMS, 1:35.96.

800 meters — 1, Gabe Kelley, THMS, 2:25.79; 2, Nolan Gahagan, Med, 2:29.76; 3, Zack Armstrong, THMS, 2:44.20; 4, Griffin Carnell, CRMS, 2:55.24; 5, Will Jurek, CRMS, 2:56.42; 6, Henry McDevitt, CRMS, 2:56.97; 7, Brit LaFiura, CRMS, 2:57.33; 8, Kaden Wood, CRMS, 3:04.76; 9, Will Haslam, CRMS, 3:04.98; 10, Quinn Riordan, CRMS, 3:08.25; 11, Dante Jacobo, CRMS, 3:08.90; 12, Sam VanLonkhuyzen, CRMS, 3:09.21; 13, Jason Seeber, CRMS, 3:13.06; 14, Colin Wright, CRMS, 3:13.22; 15, Ollie Dietter, CRMS, 3:14.91; 16, Tristan Strong, CRMS, 3:21.27; 17, Eric Deetjen, CRMS, 3:40.77; 18, Nathaniel Hayes, CRMS, 3:43.72; and 19, Conrad Rocknak, CRMS, 4:14.98

200 meters — 1, Tyler Leonard, Med, 27.20; 2, Avery Hackett, CRMS, 28.66; 3, Austin Stone, Med, 28.73; 4, John Pessara, CRMS, 28.86; 5, Kaden Bonin, THMS, 30.01; 6, Gavin Clark, Med, 30.95; 7, Holden Nichols, THMS, 30.96; 8, Westley Dyer, THMS, 31.09; 9, Finn Parmley, Med, 31.93; 10, Julian Mayhorn, CRMS, 32.34; 11, Miles Murray, CRMS, 32.54; 12, Josiah Hays, Med, 32.59; 13, Chandler Patterson, THMS, 32.64; 14, Gabe White, Med, 32.84; 15, Teddy Dyer, THMS, 33.15; 16, Zeke Slaughter, THMS, 33.16; 17, Will Jurek, CRMS, 33.58; 18, Dylan Benner, StG, 33.76; 19, Ryan Glaser, CRMS, 34.25; 20, Sam Scheuzger, Med, 34.30; 21, Owen Weber, Med, 34.98; 22, Levi Butcher, CRMS, 35.55; 23, Nathan Iliffe, StG, 36.61; 24, Ollie Dietter, CRMS, 38.64; 25, Jacob Murray, CRMS, 39.40; and 26, Julian Davis, StG, 44.11 2

4x400-meter relay — 1, Troy Howard (Zack Armstrong, Miles Cannon, Gabe Kelley, Nicholas Ritchie), 4:30.64; 2, Medomak (Connor Daigle, Nolan Gahagan, Kylar Potter, Gabe White), 4:45.74; and 3, Camden-Rockport (Brit LaFiura, Finn Urey, Ad Weisbruch, Will Jurek), 4:59.86. Exhibition: Camden-Rockport (Sam Skovran, Quinn Riordan, Will Haslam, Charlie Moss), 5:28.24.

Shot put — 1, Levi Ward, Med, 35-7.5; 2, Jame Rose, Med, 34-1.5; 3, Henry Pharris, CRMS, 32-1; 4, Colby Beveridge, NH, 28-11; 5, Gabe Kelley, THMS, 27-8; 6, Gavin Clark, Med, 27-7.5; 7, Bryn Campbell, NH, 27-2; 8, Dylan Frank, Isles, 26-2; 9, Dimitry Hodsdon, THMS, and Zack Hall, Med, 25-9; 11, Vanya Perevalov, CRMS, 24-1; 12, Monty Ford, THMS, 22-5; 13, Nathan Iliffe, StG, 22-0; 14, Finn Parmley, Med, 21-4; 15, Jayden Small, StG, 20-8.50; 16, Owen Jagger, Isles, 20-1; 17, Jacob Murray, CRMS, 19-0.5; 18, Thomas White, StG, 18-8; 19, Blake Zlotkowski, Isles, 18-5; 20, Quinn Gobin, THMS, 18-4.5; 21, Caden Cabot, NH, 15-3; 22, Harper Conover, Isles, 14-3; and 23, Mason Maddocks, THMS, 13-0.

Discus — 1, Miles Cannon, THMS, 86-4; 2, Max Gallagher, CRMS, 85-4; 3, Levi Woods, THMS, 80-4; 4, Gabe Kelley, THMS, 71-11.5; 5, Finn Parmley, Med, 71-11; 6, Bryn Campbell, NH, 65-3.5; 7, Henry Pharris, CRMS, 64-0.5; 8, Sam VanLonkhuyzen, CRMS, 57-0.5; 9, Vanya Perevalov, CRMS, 54-5.5; 10, Owen Jagger, Isles, 54-5; 11, Deklin Fitzgerald, Ocean, 54-0; 12, Quinn Gobin, THMS, 51-8; 13, Sam Skovran, CRMS, 50-0.25; 14, Egan Buchanan, THMS, 49-11.5; 15, Will Haslam, CRMS, 47-4.25; 16, Jacob Murray, CRMS, 44-1.5; 17, Caden Cabot, NH, 41-4; 18, Owen Weber, Med, 40-10.5; 19, Blake Zlotkowski, Isles, 35-11.75; 20, Dylan Lowe, CRMS, 34-6.5; and 21, Mason Maddocks, THMS, 32-4.5.

Javelin — 1, Colby Beveridge, NH, 99-8; 2, Sam Skovran, CRMS, 83-8.75; 3, Riley Woodbury, THMS, 81-6.75; 4, Nicholas Ritchie, THMS, 75-3.25; 5, Bryn Campbell, NH, 75-2.5; 6, Egan Buchanan, THMS, 73-5.25; 7, Tyler Leonard, Med, 69-4.50; 8, Charlie Moss, CRMS, 69-2; 9, Zack Hall, Med, 68-0.75; 10, Owen Jagger, Isles, 67-4; 11, Levi Woods, THMS, 67-1.5; 12, Max Dubois, Isles, 66-8.5; 13, Dylan Frank, Isles, 66-4.5; 14, Brit LaFiura, CRMS, 63-5.75; 15, Jason Seeber, CRMS, 62-4.50; 16, Ollie Dietter, CRMS, 62-4; 17, Sam Scheuzger, Med, 62-3.5; 18, Liam O'Malia, Isles, 60-6.75; 19, Quinn Riordan, CRMS, 59-11.50; 20, Caden Cabot, NH, 58-6.75; 21, Brigham Graf, THMS, 57-2; 22, Joseph Davis, THMS, 55-5.50; 23, Thomas White, StG, 53-8; 24, Will Jurek, CRMS, 53-5; 25, Jackson Bennett, Isles, 51-6.5; 26, Jack Ames, NH, 48-9.75; 27, Dante Jacobo, CRMS, 47-5.25; 28, Jacob Murray, CRMS, 46-9.50; 29, Harper Conover, Isles, 46-7; 30, Griffin Carnell, CRMS, 46-3.75; 31, Blake Zlotkowski, Isles, 45-5; 32, Monty Ford, THMS, 41-11.5; 33, Alijah Agbuya, THMS, 40-9; 34, Connor Daigle, Med, 38-11; and 35, Eric Deetjen, CRMS, 25-0.25.

Long jump — 1, Holden Nichols, THMS, 14-2; 2, Zack Armstrong, THMS, 13-7; 3, Jame Rose, Med, 13-0; 4, Westley Dyer, THMS, 12-10; 5, Ethan Evans, THMS, 12-8; 6, Brit LaFiura, CRMS, 12-1.5; 7, John Pessara, CRMS, 11-11; 8, Riley Woodbury, THMS, 11-6; 9, Kaden Wood, CRMS, 11-5; 10, Henry McDevitt, CRMS, 11-4; 11, Avery Luft and Julian Mayhorn, CRMS, and Milo Bernard, NH, 11-1; 14, Zeke Slaughter, THMS, 11-0; 15, Teddy Dyer, THMS, 10-9.5; 16, Finn Urey, CRMS, 10-9; 17, Kaiden Grotton, THMS, 10-5; 18, Alex Lis, THMS, 10-1; 19, Levi Butcher, CRMS, 9-11; 20, Owen Jagger, Isles, 9-10; 21, Quinn Riordan, CRMS, 9-7; 22, Tristan Strong and Dylan Lowe, CRMS, 9-4; 24, Matthew Shelton, THMS, 9-2; 25, Colin Wright, CRMS, 9-1; 26, Nathan Iliffe, StG, 9-0; 27, Ryan Seeber, CRMS, 8-9; 28, Dante Jacobo, CRMS, 8-8; 29, Nathaniel Hayes, CRMS, 8-5.5; and 30, Harper Conover, Isles, 7-5.

Triple jump — 1, Henry Pharris, CRMS, 31-4.5; 2, Nicholas Ritchie, THMS, 30-5; 3, Max Gallagher, CRMS, 29-4.5; 4, Nolan Gahagan, Med, 27-6.5; 5, Finn Parmley, Med, 27-4; 6, Gavin Clark, Med, 25-8; 7, Will Haslam, CRMS, 25-7; 8, Owen Weber, Med, 24-5; 9, Henry McDevitt, CRMS, 24-5; 10, Dylan Benner, StG, 21-10.5; 11, Nathaniel Hayes, CRMS, 21-1.5; 12, Greg Cameron, CRMS, 19-9; and 13, Victor Shabani, Ocean, 15-8.

High jump — 1, Tyler Leonard, Med, 4-6; 2, Levi Ward, Med, 4-4; 3, Nicholas Ritchie, THMS, 4-2; 4, Zeke Slaughter, THMS, 4-2; 5, Avery Hackett, CRMS, 4-2; 6, Avery Luft, CRMS, 4-0; 7, Griffin Carnell and Ad Weisbruch, CRMS, 3-10; 9, Miles Murray, CRMS, 3-10; and 10, Josiah Hays, Med, 3-8.

Courier Publications' sports staff can be reached by email at sports@villagesoup.com or by phone at 594-4401.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.