Pine Tree Wresling League

Troy Howard rules East regional, seven Midcoast mat athletes pin down titles

Bundle of area youngsters — 26 to be exact — grab spots in league championship meet
By Ken Waltz | Mar 18, 2019
Photo by: Zack Miller Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor.

Bangor — What an unbelievable day on the mats for Midcoast middle school wrestlers on Saturday, March 16 as five squads and a handful of independent athletes traveled north and brought back a regional team title and seven individual crowns.

Additionally, 26 finished among the top four in their weight classes to earn spots in the league championship meet on Saturday, March 23 at 9 a.m. at Belfast Area High School.

On Saturday, Troy Howard Middle School of Belfast ended up the champion of the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional championship meet at Bangor High School, while Camden-Rockport's Julian Henderson (87 pounds), Appleton independent Justin Batty (93), Oceanside siblings Madolin Ripley (99) and Gavin Ripley (105) and Troy Howard's Kaden Bonin (117), Mike Ham (137) and Levi Woods (170) captured individual crowns.

Watch video and see 130 photos below.

There were, of course, a bundle of other stellar efforts from the young mat athletes as a boatload finished among the top four to advance.

The team scores included: Troy Howard 175.5, Bangor 154, Camden-Rockort 152.5, Mattanawcook of Lincoln 140.5, Bucksport 117, Nokomis of Newport 113.5, Erskine Academy of South China 86.5, Oceanside of Thomaston 77, Lincoln Academy of Newcastle (independents) 48, Winslow 33.5, Appleton (independent) 33, Mount View of Thorndike 30, Medomak of Waldoboro 26, Ellsworth 23, Dedham (independent) 20, Ashwood (independent) 18, Lincolnville (independent) 4, Beech Hill (independent) and Waterville (independent) no score.

The Lions won the regional title on the strength of three wrestlers who finished first, as well as three seconds, a third and two fourths.

The Schooners grabbed a first, two seconds, four thirds and fourth, while the Mariners earned two firsts, third and fourth, the Mustangs two fourths and Panthers a second.

The independents also did well, especially one from Appleton — Batty — who won a title. In fact, if a handful of independents from the Camden-Rockport area competed for the Schooners on Saturdaty, they would have moved up to second. All of them, if they stay in school in the area, most likely will wrestle at Camden Hills Regional High School in Rockport.

The wrestlers from each area school who finished among the top four (the fifth-place finishers are alternates) who earned spots in the league championship meet (with regional record included) were:

Camden-Rockport Middle School — Julian Henderson (1st at 87 pounds, 3-0), Michael Rollins (2nd at 99, 2-1), Dominic Roy (2nd at 123, 2-1), Zach Gilbert (3rd at 93, 3-1), Will Haslam (3rd at 111, 3-1), Griffin Carnell (3rd at 145, 3-1), Saxton Smith (3rd at 195, 3-1) and Griffin Neal (4th at 75, 2-2)

Oceanside Middle School — Madolin Ripley (1st at 99, 3-0), Gavin Ripley (1st at 105, 3-0), Aiden Sergent (3rd at 137, 3-1) and Nate Fogarty (4th at 111, 2-2).

Medomak Middle School — Kaden Wright (2nd at 155, 1-1).

Mount View Junior High School — Jared Whitney (4th at 117, 3-2) and Cameron Rae (4th at 123, 2-2).

Troy Howard Middle School — Kaden Bonin (1st at 117, 3-0), Mike Ham (1st at 137, 3-0), Levi Woods (1st at 170, 2-0), Ryker Evans (2nd at 81, 2-1), Gavynn Young (2nd at 105, 2-1), Gabe Kelley (2nd at 145, 2-1), Rayon Kirby (3rd at 240, 3-1), Isaac Cummings (4th at 87, 2-2) and Jackson Lapierre (4th at 155, 2-2),

Independents — Justin Batty of Appleton (1st at 93, 3-0) and Vincent Mainella of Ashwood (3rd at 99, 3-1).

The individual results for Midcoast wrestlers included:

75 pounds — Griffin Neal, CR, pinned Bo Provencher, Buck, at 1:21; was pinned by Adam St. Cyr, LA, at 1:27; pinned Kayden Scudder, Ocean, at 2:31; and lost by technical fall to Wynn Pooler, EA, 18-2, in the consolation final. Neal finished fourth.

Kayden Scudder, Ocean, was pinned by Wynn Pooler, EA, at 0:58; won by major decision over Hagan Chase, TH, 13-5; and was pinned by Griffin Neal, CR, at 2:31.

Hagan Chase, TH, was pinned by Brody Simons, Ban, at 0:41; and lost by major decision to Kayden Scudder, Ocean, 13-5.

81 pounds — Ryker Evans, TH, pinned Joel Allen, Ells, at 1:25; pinned Robbie Murray, Ban, at 1:55; and was pinned by Cole Albert, Matt, at 1:21 in the championship final. Evans finished second.

Colin Simons, CR, lost by major decision to Robbie Murray, Ban, 14-4; pinned Joel Allen, Ells, at 1:34; and was pinned by Stryker Fraser, Nok, at 2:49.

87 pounds — Julian Henderson, CR, pinned Anderson St. Onge, EA, at 0:21; pinned Isaac Cummings, TH, at 0:31; and pinned Connor Langerak, Matt, at 0:41 in the championship final. Henderson finished first.

Isaac Cummings, TH, beat Zander Pike, Ban, 8-3 in overtime; was pinned by Julian Henderson, CR, at 0:31; beat Andrew Braley, Buck, 11-4; and was pinned by Zander Pike, Ban, at 2:31 in the consolation final. Cummings finished fourth.

Jackson Kelly-Peterson, Med, was pinned by Connor Langerak, Matt, at 0:36; and was pinned by Andrew Braley, Buck, at 4:04.

Clay Whited, MtV, won by major decision over Andrew Braley, Buck, 17-7; was pinned by Connor Langerak, Matt, at 0:08; and was pinned by Zander Pike, Ban, at 1:02.

93 pounds — Justin Batty, App, pinned Hunter Mooers, Nok, at 1:06; pinned Isaac Hoshide, Ban, at 1:28; and beat Owen Harper, Matt, 6-0, in the championship final. Batty finished first.

Zach Gilbert, CR, lost to Owen Harper, Matt, 4-3; pinned Antonio Vieira, MtV, at 0:44; pinned Isaac Hoshide, Ban, at 0:37; and beat Grady Pease, EA, 7-3, in the consolation final. Gilbert finished third.

Antonio Vieira, MtV, was pinned by Grady Pease, EA, at 2:30; and was pinned by Zach Gilbert, CR, at 0:44.

99 pounds — Madolin Ripley, Ocean, pinned Dustin Dodge, Linc, at 0:32; pinned Jacob Cote, Nok, at 1:23; and beat Michael Rollins, CR, 3-2 in overtime, in the championship final. Ripley finished first.

Michael Rollins, CR, pinned Shamus Pease, EA, at 3:18; beat Vincent Mainella, Ash, 9-2; and lost to Madolin Ripley, Ocean, 3-2 in overtime, in the championship final. Rollins finished second.

Vincent Mainella, Ash, pinned Tony Hamilton, TH, at 1:04; lost to Michael Rollins, CR, 9-2; pinned Zack Doyel, Matt, at 2:38; and pinned Jacob Cote, Nok, at 1:11 in the consolation final. Mainella finished third.

Tony Hamilton, TH, pinned Tyler Nadeau, Win, at 0:33; was pinned by Vincent Mainella, Ash, at 1:04; pinned Shamus Pease, EA, at 1:04; and was pinned by Jacob Cote, Nok, at 1:13.

Dustin Dodge, Linc pinned Brodie McKenzie, Ban, at 1:13 in a pigtail match; was pinned by Madolin Ripley, Ocean, at 0:32;and lost to Zack Doyel, Matt, 3-0.

Philip Benefield, Med, lost by technical fall to Jacob Cote, Nok, 18-0 in a pigtail match.

105 pounds — Gavin Ripley, Ocean, pinned Josiah Hussey, EA, at 1:16; pinned Sam Charles, Ban, at 0:42; and won by major decision over Gavynn Young, TH, 14-0, in the championship final. Ripley finished first.

Gavynn Young, TH, pinned Ridge Weatherbee, Ells, at 0:14; pinned Ayden Maguire, Buck, at 1:21; and lost by major decision to Gavin Ripley, Ocean, 14-0, in the championship final. Young finished second.

Landon Pease, App, lost to Ayden Maguire, Buck, 5-2; pinned Ridge Weatherbee, Ells, at 0:25; and lost by default to Sam Charles, Ban.

Emma Vydas, CR, was pinned by Sam Charles, Ban, at 3:31; lost to Josiah Hussey, EA, 3-2.

111 pounds —Will Haslam, CR, pinned Jazmyne Rines, Buck, at 3:41; was pinned by Eli Hoshide, Ban, at 0:35; pinned Dawson Tripp, TH, at 0:16; and pinned Nate Fogarty, Oean, at 2:33, in the consolation final. Haslam finished third.

Nate Fogarty, Ocean, was pinned by Eli Hoshide, Ban, at 0:19; pinned Jazymne Rines, Buck, at 0:23; pinned Connor Pease, App, at 4:14 and was pinned by Will Haslam, CR, at 2:33 in the consolation final. Fogarty finished fourth.

Connor Pease, App, pinned Dawson Tripp, TH, at 0:09; was pinned by Jayden Lafrenaye, LA, at 1:15; and was pinned by Nate Fogarty, Ocean, at 4:14.

Dawson Tripp, TH, was pinned by Connor Pease, App, at 0:09; pinned Justin Rogers, Win, at 0:36; and was pinned by Will Haslam, CR, at 0:16.

117 pounds — Kaden Bonin, TH, pinned Gavin Chambers, Win, at 2:04; won by technical fall over Camden Simonton, CR, 17-1; and beat Conner Fitch, Buck, 9-2, in the championship final. Bonin finished first.

Jared Whitney, MtV, pinned Gavin Castner, Med, at 0:16 in a pigtail match; was pinned by Conner Fitch, Buck, at 1:56; pinned Luke McKenney, Ells, at 0:27; beat Camden Simonton, CR, 10-9; and was pinned by Gio Green, Ban, at 3:40 in the consolation final. Whitney finished fourth.

Camden Simonton, CR, pinned Will Sargent, BH, at 1:01; lost by technical fall to Kaden Bonin, TH, 17-1; and lost to Jared Whitney, MtV, 10-9.

Gavin Castner, Med, was pinned by Jared Whitney, MtV, at 0:16 in a pigtail match.

123 pounds — Dominic Roy, CR, pinned Silas Spear, Ocean, at 1:19, pinned Kayden Foster, Buck, at 1:26; and lost by technical fall to Maddox Tash, Matt, 17-2, in the championship final. Roy finished second.

Cameron Rae, MtV, was pinned by Maddox Tash, Matt, at 0:40; pinned Dominic Hamm, Ells, at 1:05; pinned Kayden Foster, Buck, at 2:54; and was pinned by Xavier Pike, Ban, at 2:26 of the consolation final. Rae finished fourth.

David Anderson, TH, pinned Tim Christiansen, EA, at 0:24; was pinned by Kayden Foster, Buck, at 2:21; pinned Silas Spear, Ocean, at 0:29; and was pinned by Xavier Pike, Ban, at 2:34.

Silas Spear, Ocean, was pinned by Dominic Ray, CR, at 1:19; and was pinned by David Anderson, TH, at 0:29.

130 pounds — Sam Bolinger, Ocean, beat Carter Garrity, Ells, 14-8; was pinned by Isaiah Morin, Nok, at 1:21; and lost to Kamryn Webber, Buck, 14-12 in overtime.

Pete Lovejoy, TH, lost by default to Wyatt Poulin, EA; and lost by default to Kamryn Webber, Buck.

137 pounds — Mike Ham, TH, pinned Isiah Warren, Buck, at 1:06; won by major decision to Nate Tardiff, Nok, 12-2, and beat Jordyn Colorado, Matt, 7-1, in the championship final. Ham finished first.

Aiden Sergent, Ocean, pinned Christ Porter, Ban, at 1:07; was pinned by Jordyn Colorado, Matt, at 1:03; pinned Porter Gahagan, Med, at 4:17; and beat Nate Tardiff, Nok, 5-4, in the consolation final. Sergent finished third.

Riley Bryant, MtV, was pinned by Jordyn Colorado, Matt, at 1:12; pinned Chris Porter, Ban, at 0:42; and was pinned by Nate Tardiff, Nok, at 0:27.

Porter Gahagan, Med, was pinned by Nate Tardiff, Nok, at 1:18; pinned Isiah Warren, Buck, at 2:01; and was pinned by Aidean Sergent, Ocean, at 4:17.

Oliver Kidd, CR, was pinned by Ethan Troxell, Matt, at 1:00 in a pigtail match.

145 pounds — Gabe Kelley, TH, pinned James Dube, Matt, at 1:06; pinned Aaron Mooers, Nok, at 0:54; and lost to Timber Parlin, EA, 7-5, in the championship final. Kelley finished second.

Grffin Carnell, CR, pinned Erika Hanks, MtV, at 1:04; lost by major decision to Timber Parlin, EA, 8-0; pinned James Dube, Matt, at 0:26; and won by technical fall over Aaron Moorers, Nok, 17-1, in the consolation final. Carnell finished third.

Xavier Woodbury, Med, pinned Naomi Bragg, Buck, at 0:30; was pinned by Timber Parlin, EA, at 0:53; pinned Erika Hanks, MtV, at 1:04; and was pinned by Aaron Mooers, Nok, at 2:00.

Erika Hanks, MtV, was pinned by Griffin Carnell, CR, at 1:04; and was pinned by Xavier Woodbury, Med, at 1:04.

155 pounds — Jackson Lapierre, TH, pinned Cooper Loiko, EA, at 1:10; was pinned by Isaac Hainer, Matt, at 0:43; pinned Thomas Nyce, Nok, at 0:38; and was pinned by Seth Bulger, Win, at 0:32 in the consolation final. Lapierre finished fourth.

Kaden Wright, Med, received a first-round bye; pinned Seth Bulger, Win, at 2:02; and was pinned by Isaac Hainer, Matt, at 1:55 in the championship final. Wright finished second.

170 pounds — Levi Woods, TH, received a first-round bye; pinned Tim Marcel, Ells, at 0:22; and pinned Shane Cross, Nok, at 1:13 in the championship final. Woods finished first.

Nat Small, Ocean, lost to Tim Marcel, Ells, 12-6; received a bye; and was pinned by Wyatt Weaver, Buck, at 2:41.

195 pounds —Saxton Smith, CR, pinned Brody Loiko, EA, at 1:14; was pinned by Joey Bowen, Ded, at 3:42; pinned Jaxen Weigand, Win, at 3:14; and pinned Draylin Primero, Nok, at 3:31 in the consolation final. Smith finished third.

Marshall Addy, Med, was pinned by Draylin Primero, Nok, at 2:19; and was pinned Jaxen Weigand, Win, at 1:26.

Egan Buchanan, TH, was pinned by Joey Bowen, Ded, at 0:41; and lost to Brody Loiko, EA, 5-0.

240 pounds — Rayon Kirby, TH, pinned Wyatt Rhodes, Matt, at 2:30; was pinned by Grayson Fernald, Buck, at 0:45; pinned John Burchette, Ocean, at 0:28; and won by default over Tyreke Hitchner, EA, in the consolation final. Kirby finished third.

John Burchett, Ocean, was pinned by Tyreke Hitchner, EA, at 0:48; received a bye; and was pinned by Rayon Kirby, TH, at 0:28.

Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Scene from the Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional middle school championships on March 16 in Bangor. (Photo by: Zack Miller)
Troy Howard Middle School wrestlers, the 2019 Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional champions. (Courtesy of: Brent Waterman)
Troy Howard Middle School wrestlers, the 2019 Pine Tree Wrestling League East Regional champions. (Courtesy of: Brent Waterman)
Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.