Waldo County deed transfers

Nov 29, 2019

The following deed transfers were recorded from Nov. 22 through Nov. 28 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds.

BELFAST

Diane Dorbin and Diane D. Cook to Alana Hutchins and Evan Hutchins.

Michael Shell to Barbara Mary Hogan and Robert Hogan.

Paul E. Foster and Sally M. Foster to FC Work & Sons, Inc.

Doris R. Benner Est to Penny Bailey.

Doris R. Benner Est to John Benner and Shawn R. Bailey.

Doris R. Benner Est to Penny Bailey.

RARED Belfast, LLC to Fort Fairfield Holdings, LLC.

BROOKS

Ellen B. Densmoire to Ellen B. Densmore and Douglas Stuart.

BURNHAM

Thomas G. Stuart and Barbara Stuart to Barbara A. Stuart Revocable Trust and Thomas G. Stuart Revocable Trust.

ISLESBORO

Edward T. Girvin GST-Exempt Family Trust to Alice G. Girvin Trust.

Alice G. Girvin Trust to Jeffrey Gagne and Holly Gagne.

Seal Harbor LLC to Midcoast LLC.

Crow Cove LLC to Midcoast LLC.

LIBERTY

Valerie H. Upham to Leigh Francis and Bret Upham.

LINCOLNVILLE

AEC Estate Planning Trust to Gerald Caruso and MaryBeth M. Caruso.

Irwin Trust to Brianne Hirschfeld and Isaac Hirschfeld.

MONROE

Paul A. Libby and Katherine E. Libby to Valerie Van Der Meer and Michael E. Kunz.

MONTVILLE

Sylvia Y. Grover to Danielle and Jason Knowlton Sr.

MORRILL

Janet E. Blood to Amos E. Blood and Janet E. Blood.

Patricia H. Higgins to Christopher A. Scott.

NO LOCATION

Johanna S. Cox to James Pooler and Michelle L. Pooler.

NORTHPORT

David W. Gerguson and Mark A. Humphreys to Gary Kimball and Deborah Ketter.

PALERMO

Robert T. Newman, Nancy M. Newman, Richard I. Newman and Joyce C. Newman to Neal Klawson.

Jennifer M. Clough and Paul Clough to Genevra B. Evans.

Glenwood L. West and Janet G. West to Andrew Bradford and Karen Bradford.

Dale A. Cullivan and Charelle L. Cullivan to Denver M. Cullivan.

Dorothy Stillman and Gerald Stillman to Eric L. Dubois and Kaitlin A. Dubois.

PROSPECT

Holly A. Mills and Robert G. Mills to Joseph A. Hazlett.

SEARSPORT

Raymond Gibson to Jonathan K. Wargo and Jessi L. Wargo.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Richard E. Gruters Est to Ellen C. Rogers.

Carolyn E. Haskell to Thomas W. Pezold.

SWANVILLE

Donald L. Tabbutt and Michelle Tabbutt to Decks Docks & Flip Flops LLC.

Deborah J. Bailly to William J. Ray.

Roger T. Newcomb Administrative Trust to Robert T. Newcomb Living Trust.

THORNDIKE

Wendy A. Wallerstein to William E. Raven and Juanita Raven.

UNITY

Gabriel S. Smith and Jessica L. Smith to Kevin Thurlow and Krystal Thurlow.

Hailey J. Giggey to Hailey J Giggey and Matthew Slater.

WALDO

Chauvin Sea and Talbot Sea to Christopher J. Boynton and Lynn R. Boynton.

WINTERPORT

Gilman L. Littlefield and Geraldine S. Littlefield to Gilman L. Littlefield, Geraldine S. Littlefield, Jason G. Littlefield and Rebecca Littlefield.

Edward J. Nealley and Rowena C. Nealley to Bernard Ginn & Sons Inc.

Sarah M. Dyment and Wayne G. Dyment Jr. to Jamie Dempsey and Wesley C. Dempsey.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.