To our readers,

The COVID-19 pandemic is a once-in-a-century type story, ... Click here to continue

Waldo County deed transfers

Oct 14, 2020

Belfast — Editor's note: Because of the smaller size of our paper, The Republican Journal has not been able to print deed transfers since mid-March. We have decided to bring them back on the website as a service to readers, beginning with Sept. 1 transactions. They will be updated weekly. For transactions that took place before Sept. 1, visit https://searchiqs.com/mewal/ to search registry records..

The following deed transfers were recorded from Sept. 1 through Oct. 8 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds:

BELFAST

Barbara W. Cunningham Est. to Belfast Acres LLC

Betty M. Jump and Roy H. Jump to Ezra B Kao

Lois N. Curran Revocable Trust to Lois N. Curran and Lois C. Hopper.

Justin P. Emerson and Jennifer A. Emerson to Little River Veterinary Properties.

Katrina M. Oaks and Bruce K. Pease to David LaJoie.

Sergei Breus to Mary E. Sullivan.

Todd P. Johnson and Mark L. Harmon to NLDJ Revocable Trust.

Malcolm A. Gater Living Trust to Ananda Johnson.

1852 Wording Preservation LLC and One Thousand Eight Hundred Fifty Two Wording Preservation LLC to Suzette L. Gilbert.

Jon Burroughs to Frida E. Smith-Hess and Zachary Smith-Hess.

Raymond E. Hamm Est. to Jeanine Bilodeau.

Seacoast Village LLC and Connecticut Property Management LLC to Seacoast Village LLC.

Geoffrey S. Chappell and Lyndsey E. Lewis to Andrea Lee Reilly and William Kip Hillman.

Donald M. Hahn Jr. and Lynne M. Hahn to Kyle D. Tripp.

Elizabeth Hoyt to Russell Vizor and Jennifer Paul.

John H. Downs to Gabrielle and Elijah Aydnwylde.

Susan V. Wood Revocable Trust to Donna C. Wade.

Wendell G. Corey and Diana L. Corey to Julie Ann Laite.

Karen L. Stockunas, Sandra L. Bell, David Wesley Bell, Constance Daily and Barbara Bell to Nordic Aquafarms Inc.

David Nelson Woods to Nordic Aquafarms Inc.

Marcia L. Woods to Nordic Aquafarms Inc.

Robert L. Burger II to Nordic Aquafarms Inc.

Thomas A. Burger to Nordic Aquafarms Inc.

Robert L. Burger to Nordic Aquafarms Inc.

Sharon L. Stone to Kate Amanda Oryon and Melissa Anne Stone.

Harold J. Jones and Constance J. Jones to Larry J. Jones and Sharon R. Jones.

CCSC Real Estate LLC to Carl I Oberg and Colleen M. Oberg

Suzanne R. Fudge Est. to Erick and Mary Karol Cline.

Lyndsay E. O’Brien and Lindsay E. Verite to John Joseph Yacoe and Marina Louise Yacoe.

Thomas A. Easton to John Pranio and J. Toki Oshima.

ELP Irrevocable Trust to Judith Gilbert.

CCSC Real Estate LLC to Frank J. Cordero and Jean M. Cordero.

Mark D. Rhodes to Randi T. McKy and Deborah E. Mickelson.

Victoria Moss-Schreiber to Patricia D. Moss.

Patricia D. Moss to Paul S. Fishleder and Rita B. Gatis.

Charlotte J. Bowen to Lisa M. Alexander.

Barbara E. Cunningham Est. to DC 75 White LP.

Donald B. Terry to Donald B. Terry and Lori A. Terry.

Hanna C. Wetterstrand-Robinson to Madeline Vanamringe Digeronimo and Timothy Digeronimo.

Merle T. Carter and Sharon R. Carter to Richard J. Brown.

BKG207 LLD to Lisa Gates.

Charles L. Hall Jr. to Craig Hall, Andrea Thibaudeau and Debra L. Izabal.

Josh Blaisdell to James A. Johnson Sr.

BELMONT

Ronald L. Wellman to Ronald L. Wellman and Holly L. Wellman.

James Roberts to Roann McCafferty.

Wendy W. Bowen and Michael N. Bowen to Michael A. Bowen.

Lisa Light to Marianne Millette-Kelley.

Leland C. Shattuck to Mark E. Robinson and Athena R. Tozier.

Liza Anne Fleming, John W. Fleming and Liza Anne Place to Robert Maynes and Kathleen A. Maynes.

Douglas L. Blasius to Alyssa C. Kelly.

BROOKS

Michael R. Flannery and Carol F. Flannery to Caleb J. Ashey and Leeanne M. Ashey.

Neal R. Cowles II to Neal R. Cowles II and Ashley Tyler.

Neal R Cowles II to Josephine Ana Cowles.

Ashley Tyler to Josephine Ana Cowles.

Maine State Grange P of H to Carole Atherton.

Kyle R. Gibbs and Kathryn A. Gibbs to Neil Harriman.

Jon S. Caron and Shawn I Caron to Jon S. Caron and Shawn I. Caron.

Jon S. Caron and Shawn I Caron to Jon S. Caron and Shawn I. Caron.

Irene Ellis to Lauryn Mattea Cox and Eli Blazing Sky Bear Saville.

Aaron M. Zwilling to Nathan J. Zwilling and Jonathan Zwilling.

Peter T. Baldwin to Peter T. Baldwin Irrevocable Real Estate Trust.

BURNHAM

Laura B. Singh to Timothy Crowley.

David K. Dixon and Janet M. Dixon to Tonya M. Eichman

Darroll Lee Everett to Charlotte W. Lane and Tony A. Webber.

Gerald G. Duplisea and Beverly Duplisea to Michael Duplisea.

Aaron D. Bradeen to Simone G. Pelletier.

Normal S. Vaughan and Darlene Vaughan to Thomas Morris.

Donna L. Cookson to Sherry L. Cookson.

Bruce W. Cook to Bruce W. Cook and Zachary T. Noble.

Robert A. Mitchell and Mildred A. Mitchell to David O’Brien and Wanda O’Brien.

Sherry L. Cookson to Katrina Monsees and Daniel Monsees.

FRANKFORT

Andrew C. Ginn to Olivia Eloise Ellis and Kyle Matthew Grant.

James Lowell Northrup Jr. Est. to Pamela Day and Robert G. Chavaree.

Jordan Briquette and Angelica Briquette to Pamela Day and Robert G. Chavaree.

Gerald T. Rich Sr. to Gerald T. Rich Sr. and Gerald T. Rich Jr.

Gerald T. Rich Sr. and Janice D. Rich to Gerald T. Rich Sr., Janice D. Rich and Gerald T Rich Jr.

Gerald T. Rich Sr. and Janice D. Rich to Gerald T. Rich Sr., Janice D. Rich and Gerald T Rich Jr.

Gerald T. Rich Sr. and Janice D. Rich to Gerald T. Rich Sr., Gerald T. Rich Jr. and Janice D. Rich.

United States of America - DA to Brian J. Hills.

William Doyle and Debra Doyle to Lady Bug LLC.

FREEDOM

Brian L. Jones and Anni J. Outinen-Jones to Brian L. Jones and Anni J. Outinen-Jones.

Eric S. Poff and Janet P. Poff to Poff Revocable Trust.

Ingried L. Robitaille to Ronald Porter.

Drew G. Fales to Helen S. M. Tirone and Bradley W. Tirone.

Terri Boulier to Beaver Ridge Wind LLC.

Kenneth L. Shaw to Jonathan K. Shaw.

FREEDOM MULTIPLE

Shirley A. Savoy to Shirley A. Savoy and Derek Savoy.

ISLESBORO

Donald H. Doyle to Caroline A. Gillespie Greer.

James Gordon Reidy and Rebecca Stocking to Carl-Peter Hollins Braestrup.

Elizabeth De St. Maurice Est and Arthur De St. Maurice Est to Marc De St. Maurice.

Charles M. Dupuy and Janet Cross Dupuy to Lawrence-Sessler Revocable Trust.

Mark Pendleton III Revocable Trust to Mark Pendleton III Trust.

Jennifer Coombs-Day to Jennifer Coombs-Day and Nicholas Christopher Day.

Janet P. Gilligan Living Trust to Jay T. Zlotkowski.

David L. Barrett, Mary Ann Barrett and Mary Ann Dilascia to Elaine Peresluha.

Constance A. Logan to Rebecca Shelby Willis Kayser.

Boardman Family Realty Trust to Jude Philip Berry.

Alice Fay and David Sleeper to Christopher T. Page and Jessica J. Roy.

Caroline A. Gillespie Greer to Caroline A. Gillespie Greer and Timothy Perot Greer.

JACKSON

Michael P. Miller to James R. Clark and Kristen J. Tendyke.

Pieter A. P. DeHart and Jennifer E. DeHart to Dennis Charles Lally and Carolann Lally.

William Cooley to Lisa Cooley.

Mark A. Spaulding to Premier Land Solutions LLC.

Lennie P. Davidson Est. to Stephanie Burton.

JACKSON/MONROE

Thomas L. Mosseau and Barbara Rado Mosseau to Land Peace Foundation.

KNOX

Justin P. Bearce to George T. Hines.

Jonathan C. Farnham to Jonathan C. Farnham and Mildred M. Farnham.

Laureen J. Hope to Rare Find Acquisitions LLC.

Clifton L. Littlefield to Clifford V. Littlefield, Allison L. Littlefield, Charles A. Littlefield and Nellie J. Littlefield.

LIBERTY

Marissa Markham, Kim Elkins, Sarah Jackson, Carly McDevitt, Lara Mather, Ryan Jackson and Graham Jackson to Jackson Family Camp LLC.

Raymond W. Reynolds Jr. and Linda T. Reynolds to Raymond W. Reynolds Jr. and Linda T. Reynolds.

John C Boden and Dawn S. Boden to Eleanor E. Parker and Jeremy D. Hart.

Leonard S. Knowlton to Jimmy Chasse and Charlese Chasse.

Laureen I Hope tp Peter A. Rasmussen and Adrienne R. Bossy.

Kathleen Carle to Megan Brown and Tyler Grindle.

Daniel A. Howe and Stella G. Shaw to Christopher R. Drew and Amy L. Drew.

LINCOLNVILLE

Florence C. Winters to Maria C. Rossi and James M. Rossi.

Vivia Andrews and Rock Andrews to Anda A. Ray.

Sampson to Glenn A. Sampson and Peggy L. Sampson.

Alfred J. Dutch II to Andrew Kelly.

John Beckwith Madden Gioia to Samuel T. Cantlin and Jarica D. Weed.

Elizabeth Jane Dunn to Holly A. Phillips.

Mark D. Clough to Joshua E. Blaisdell.

Robert M. Reed and Debora A. Reed to Carol Ann Bond and Christopher Bond.

Helen M. Luecke 2002 Revocable Trust to David Grant and Darlene Grant.

Keith Werner and Jennifer Merritts to Robert M and Deborah A. Reed Joint Revocable Trust.

New ERA 2014 LLC to Sumner Gage Whittier II.

Sumner Gage Whittier II to Sumner H. Whittier Trust.

Samuel R. Lanning and Samuel Riley Lanning to Samuel Riley Lanning, Samuel R. Lanning and Tabitha Paige Willman.

Wayne Campbell and Deanna Campbell to Loon Song LLC.

Warren W. Allgrove III and Bethany Allgrove to Karie E. Barron and Peter E. Barron.

Robert E. Day to Shane W. Hendrick.

George L. Winslow and Rosemary Y. Winslow to Nathan Neville and Elizabeth Neville.

Great Oaks LLC to Antoinette Furcinite.

David Glasser and Kristina Wrona to David Glasser.

MONROE

Rose Marie Skrzypek and Rose Marie Julia to Hannah Rose Kelsey Gomsey and Taylor Edward Higgins.

Bradley C. Putnam to Adam Michael Higgins and Austin Neal Higgins.

Barbara Ann Bixby Est. to Nicholas Demerchant and Angela Demerchant.

Matthew Powers to Ryan D. Wing and Kathleen A. Wing.

Jeffrey Sylva to William H. Quinn.

MONTVILLE

Scott A Jelley and Mark P. Jelley to Rachael Jelley.

Norman Kirby and April Kirby to Graham Jeffries and Emily Jeffries.

Helen Gerry and Helen Ball to Jason Ball.

Jason Ball to Fernand T. Russell and Gloria E. Russell.

Laurel A. Hubbard to Justin John Manocchia and Kristen Ruth Bonnette.

Robert E. Kenney and Marie Gail Kenney to Syzan K. Poland

Erin Kate Sousa to Henry T. Cylkowski.

Dutillt Family Trust to Jacqueline Quebec.

MORRILL

Robert W. Hitt and Yu Sun Hitt to Mary Ellen Hitt.

Jacqueline M. Benjamin to Jacob Thompson.

Lisa M. Kushner, Patrick J. Walsh and Lisa M. Smith to Nathan S. Raleigh and Kristen R. Burkholder.

Whitney A. Mauser to Warren W. Allgrove III and Bethany Allgrove.

Jeffrey Littlefield to Scott M. King and Jennifer King.

NO LOCATION

Dianna Seekins to Michael Seekins.

Peter Simpson and Judy Simpson to Anne Perry.

NORTHPORT

Katenkia Keller and Susan M. O’Keefe to Richard H. Rothwell and Erika Rothwell.

Autumn Hollingshead, Zachary Hollingshead and Autumn Kennedy to Autumn Hollingshed and Zachary Hollingshead.

Jeffrey K. Van Peski and Monica C. Piccinini Van Peski to Joshua Gladstone and Deanne M. Gladstone.

Jane L. Talbot to Paul W. Overgaag and Brynne Ledyard.

Carl J. Kosmo and Helen L. Kosmo to Northport Holdings II LLC.

Danny Cosby to Amber H. Cosby and Danny J. Cosby.

Terry M. Devereaux to Northport Holdings II LLC.

Louis M. Truman to Leonidas Tsomides and Kathleen D. Murray.

Robert E. Cole and Jean Cole to Michael S. Reardon and Darlene M. Reardon.

Michael A. Carignan and Stephanie M. A. Carignan to Elizabeth L Bouquet.

Jay P Mccluskey and Nancy Torresen to Tamara L. Janson and Daniel P. Janson.

Jacinda O. Littlefield and Jacinda O. Russ to Jacinda O. Littlefield and Kevin E. Littlefield.

Steven L. Di Blasi and Marie A. Di Blasi to Nora Moravec-Gallagher and Bradley Stinson.

Daniel T. Webster Revocable Trust to Sambas LLC.

Nicholas A. Painter to Rhodora C. Joseph and Frank Joseph.

Francesca A. Morelli-Sinnott Trust to Tidal Falls Trust.

Deane Wood Est. to Charles W. Gerry II and Rachelle Cumings-Gerry.

Dennis J. Santos and Joyce A. Santos to John S. Tuttle.

John Blout to John Blout and Jesus Cortez.

PALERMO

Richard J. Suga to Ronald T. Townsley.

Jonathan M. Griffin and Jennifer Griffin to Joseph P. Dillon and Tamara J. Dillon.

Nathaniel J. Nichols to Sarah Ann Michaud and Brian Norman Michaud.

Ivan Russell and Marlena L. Russell to Ivan and Marlena Russell Living Trust.

Cathy A. Demerchant, John R. Demerchant II, Joshua R Carrier and John H. Demerchant II to Joshua R. Carrier.

Cathy A. Demerchant, John R. Demerchant II, Joshua R Carrier and John H. Demerchant II to Cathy A. Demerchant, John R. Demerchant II, and Joshua R Carrier.

Mary E. Andrews and Scott A. Andrews to Joseph McDonald.

Thomas C. Pilsbury, Stanley A. York, W. Carr Hussey, Jane S. Hussey, Ralph F. Pilsbury and Susan M. Pilsbury to Thomas C. Pilsbury and Stanley A. York.

Wilds Christian Association Inc. to Derek W. Seddon.

Karen W. McGreevey to Christopher W. Balderas and Kevin D. Young.

George A. Moore Sr. and Diane M. Moore to Diane M. Moore.

James Taylor Sr. to Martha C Seligman and Richard E Freeman Jr.

Dennis J. McKenney to Dale A. McKenney, Pamela J. McKenney, Dwain E. McKenney, Diana McKenney, Ilene M. McKenney and Darryl L. McKenney.

PROSPECT

John A. Ward to Allen Robbins and Alyssa Robbins.

SEARSMONT

David M. Misluk to Peter P. Misluk Jr.

Terry Lewis and Terry G. Lewis Jr. Est to Peter Martin Sheff and Kimberly Susan Sheff.

Robert A. Libby to Nicholas T. Sukeforth and Courtney L. Sukeforth.

Frank J. Marsh and Kristy I. Marsh to Autumn Hughes and James Hughes.

LSF9 Master Participation Trust and US Bank NS TR to Allie M. Raven.

Christopher Scott, Janelle Scott and Janelle Roope to Walter J. Szandzik Jr.

Jill M. Artkop and Kenneth R. Artkop to Thomas Jason Averill and Jennifer A. Averill.

Norman R. Withee Est. to Mary Sue Latherer.

SEARSPORT

Karen C. Seekins to Beau Jeffrey Seekins.

Robert J. Perdrizet Living Trust to Thomas Whitney and Donna Whitney.

Kenneth W. Mitchell Living Trust to Laurence E. Brown and Laura Brown.

David G. Mroz to Edward A. Volkwein and Regina M. Volkwein.

Walter E. Rollerson Trust to Alan J. Peters and June G. Peters.

Ricky N. Howard and Jackie L. Howard to Mark Strang and Melissa Strang.

Richard Piconet and Sheryl Piconet to Gregory Carl Finch and Carolyn Shea Finch.

Lillian G. Bryan to Jodie A. Brown.

William A.Grusik and Mary Lou Cavanaugh to Shelly M. Brown.

Weatherbee Properties LLC to Stacy D. Meyer and Margaret E Eahalan.

Scott A. Greeley and Ann J. Lindeman to Robert D. Weiss.

Robert J. Perdrizet Living Trust to Charles Curtis.

Weatherbee Properties LLC to Stacy D. Meyer and Margaret E. Ealahan.

Peter Anjos and Laura Anjos to Shaomei Liang and Yuanxiang Zhang.

Steven A. Welsch and Marilyn L. Welsch to Anita M. Smith and Benjamin H. Smith III.

James Douglas Behrens and Linda Joan Behrens to Joshua Pooler.

David Messenger Custodial Trust to Lionel Irrevocable Trust.

Town of Searsport to Christopher Colby and Diane-Marie Colby.

Bryan H. Buyers and Beverly K. Buyers to Five Tales Investments LLC.

David W. St. Clair and Sandra L. St. Clair to Frederick D. Vincent III and Jennifer L. Vincent.

Linda F. Pomeroy to Justin Roman Pomeroy.

Lions Club Inc. to Town of Searsport.

Randy Tangaro and Dianne Lewis to Randy Tangaro and Dianne Lewis.

Freedom Mortgage Corporation to Douglas G. Wentworth and Candy L. Wentworth.

James Munkelt to Oversea Property Management LLC.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Ronald A. Weymouth and Lori P. Weymouth to Kathleen D. Monaghan.

Howard M. Green to Karl R. Bjorklund and Dayle A. Bjorklund.

Mark H. Quigley to Olivia S. Quigley and Chelsea R. Porter.

Maritime Energy to Nathan Noles.

Thea Shute Est. to Emery Shute Jr.

Carol Sue Omness Living Trust to Curtis Knutsen and Elisa Knutsen.

Michael H. Warren and Resale C. Warren to Bryan J. Warren and Joanna Lee C. Warren.

Jean C. Rush to Ann Elizabeth Gooding and Stephen Andrew Guyan.

Edward J. Gworek Jr. Est. to Benjamin D. Gworek and Courtney S. Starling.

Jerry L. Hinson to Thomas R. Miville and Melinda Mary Miville.

Frank Johnson, Pam Johnson and Ralph Robbins to Ralph Robbins.

N A C Properties LLC to Juanita Palmer.

Richard Caesar and Lynn Blanchard-Caesar to Gay F. Powers and Ray B. Powers Jr.

James P. Morris to Trent A. Distert and Krista L. Distert.

Linda Pomeroy to Jaime Lyn Hartman and Laney Leigh Cherry.

R. Christian Dolloff to Joshua Amato and Karen Amato.

Joseph E. Perry Jr. to Robert Chanson and Anne Chanson.

SWANVILLE

Benjamin W. Knowlton and Sandra C. Knowlton to Susan E. Dunlap.

William C. Klausmeyer, Barbara N. Klausmeyer, William Cyrus Klausmeyer and Barbara Neill Klausmeyer to William C Klausmeyer Living Trust.

Barbara Klausmeyer to Barbara N. Klausmeyer Living Trust.

19 Beech Hill LLC and Nineteen Beech Hill LLC to Stephen R. Shanahan.

Citimortgage Inc. to Carl Zaniboni.

Joseph H. Rodrigue and Lynne Currie-Rodrigue to Dean Emery Sprague, Beverly Ann Sprague, Christopher Morgan Sprague and Teresa Villasana Sprague.

Sandra P. Talbot to Benjamin M. Johnson and Maura N. Henry.

John W. Rice and Mindy L. Rice to Lisa M. Gates.

Leon M. Annis Jr. to Justin D. Fedukovich and Casey G. Fedukovich.

Benjamin W. Knowlton to Susan E. Dunlap.

Robert Leighton Jr. and Robert Leighton to Terry D. Hall and Raymond W. Hall.

THORNDIKE

Tammy Thomas to Joseph D. Bowden.

April D. Newman to Peace Ridge Sanctuary.

TROY

Ames Family Land Company LLC to Roy A. Wright and Ella D. Wright.

Walter S. Hacik Est. to Robert T. Hacik.

Rachel A. Nichols to Dana A. Nichols and Brent A. Nichols.

Barbara M. Brown to Angela M. Curtis and Aaron Curtis.

Gene D. Pfeiffer Est. to Scott Pfeiffer.

Wendell G. Corey and Diana L. Corey to Julie Laite.

UNITY

Joshua C. Roberts to Wayne D. Hoar and Linda D. Hoar.

Jeri Blakney to Nathan R. Laffin.

Richard Hatch to Tron Hatch and Kimberly Hatch.

Robert Lee Hope Est. to Laureen J. Hope.

R&N Inc. to Bailey Donuts Unity LLC.

James F. White and Catherine C. White to Adam Michael Higgins.

UNITY MULTIPLE

John F. Piotti to Elissa Grainger Williams Irrevocable Trust III.

WALDO

Raymond J. McCormick to Vicki A. McCormick.

Jeffry R. Locke and Jennifer A. Oakes to Timothy P. Taylor and Jennifer M. Marlow.

Cody S. Raven, Colleen Raven, Collen Holland and Colleen Holland to Marie Jocelyn Catolos Agbuya.

WINTERPORT

John D. Darosa to Gloria G. Nelson.

Merrill B. Maynard and Donna G. Maynard to Brett Hale.

Town of Winterport to Christopher Hamor.

Town of Winterport to Juanita Philbrick.

Toni M. Weaver to Jared D. Weaver.

DAE Investment Properties LLC to Paul Nichael Chandler and Sharon Chandler.

Galen M. Wellman to Douglas Solman.

David Weaver and Martha Weaver to Anne B. Alexander and John R. Giddings.

Kayleigh Porter and Neal Delivery to Kayleigh Porter.

Kayleigh M. Porter to Daniel Acosta and Jessica L. Acosta.

Sundance J. Campbell and Michele D. Campbell to Jerry P. Cray and Nancy E. Cray.

Legacy Realty Investments LLC to Connor B. Mullen.

John Hand and Charleen Hand to Fiddlehead Properties LLC.

Eugene L. Nardi, Linda L. Nardi and Inez P. Toothier to Arthur R. Warman Jr. and Cathy E. McKeen.

Jane E. Cort Est. to Laurel Placido and Robert Placido.

Terrie J. Abbott and Terrie J. Bruce to Rebecca L. Bruce.

Town of Winterport to Halbert Miller.

Town of Winterport to Halbert Miller.

Town of Winterport to Halbert Miller.

Town of Winterport to Kevin White and Terri White.

Esther E. Smith Est. to William I. Smith.

Esther E. Smith Est. to Karen G. Hoffman.

Esther E. Smith Est. to Margaret E. Downs.

Wesley W. Osterhout to Bethany Lawrence.

If you appreciated reading this news story and want to support local journalism, consider subscribing today.
Call (207) 594-4401 or join online at waldo.villagesoup.com/join.
Donate directly to keeping quality journalism alive at waldo.villagesoup.com/donate.
Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.