Waldo County deeds

Jul 31, 2017

The following deed transfers were recorded at Waldo County Registry of Deeds between July 21 and July 27.

Belfast

John W. Diehl to Britney E. Ziegler and Philip J. Jacks.

Craig P. Hamlin to Shirley A. Hamlin.

James A. Clark to James A. Clark and Abigail J. Curtis.

City of Belfast to Phyllip Stevens.

City of Belfast to Bradley P. Williams.

Henry C. Stover Estate to Robert D. Stover Jr. and Judith Ann Stover.

Diane F. Martin and Kenneth A. Martin to Joseph W. Perry.

Jeffrey A. Dean to Catherine Hitchcock.

Belmont

John Nionakis to John Nionakis.

John Nionakis to Brian A. Staples.

Brooks

Irene D. Brown Irrevocable Trust to Ginger L. Sheldon and Mark A. Sheldon.

Cynthia Greenacre to Ginger L. Sheldon and Mark A. Sheldon.

Lakeview Golf Course LLC to Diane B. Hull.

Stacy G. Lanphier to Carl L. Sutherland.

Burnham

Lakeview Golf Course LLC to Diane B. Hull.

Frankfort

Norman Stern Estate to Joanne K. Joliat and Michael F. Joliat.

Jackson

Judith D. Ford and Judy D. Ford to John A. Ford Sr. and John A. Ford Jr.

Liberty

Austin R. Ellis, Jo-Ann Varney and David G. Ellis to Gary Blanchard and Karen Blanchard.

Gary Blanchard and Karen Blanchard to Cordelia P. Lane.

Patricia B. Smith to Patricia B. Smith.

Lincolnville

Leah A. Patten to William E. Patten and Diane K. Patten.

Bradley J. Hennemuth and Trudi M. Hennemuth to Enrico Paul Ross.

Monroe

Glenn C. Lang and Leslie W. Lang to Joshua K. Pooler and Bethany Pooler.

Morrill

PMT NPL Financing 2014-1 to Joseph H. Mullins.

Northport

Cara Crosby to Mary T. Hanrahan.

Nancy J. Shattuck and Glenn A. Shattuck to Angela M. Turner and Corey J. Pendleton.

Palermo

Peter E. Nerber Living Trust and June E. Nerber Living Trust to Deborah E. Wojozin and Robert L. Morrison.

Thomas C. Pilsbury to Scott C. Childs.

Kenway Corporation and KW Boats to Sharon Ramsay.

Searsmont

Jonathan L. Robbins and Jo Ann W. Robbins to Tracy L. Harford, Bridget M. Cook and Sonja Brown.

Searsport

Dennis Seekins and Sharon Seekins to Desirae Peddle and Nina Peddle.

Dianna D. Wing and Diana Wing to Nate T. Taylor.

Arnold Connor and Dorothy Connor to Margaret M. Long and David P. Staples.

William P. Terry and Lori Terry to Ellena A. Andrews and Milford F. Bishop.

Bernard Ginn to Russell Sylvia.

Stockton Springs

Eugene E. Ellis to Cynthia G. Wells, Jessica Meisner Frances and Matthew Ryan Francis.

Swanville

Pave Co. Inc. to One Waldo LLC.

Pave Co. Inc. to Thomas H. Hatch.

Pave Co. Inc. to Steven Bowden.

Pave Co. Inc. to One Swanville LLC.

Clifton A. Larrabee, Patricia M. Perkins and Patricia M. Larrabee to Patricia M. Larrabee and Clifton A. Larrabee.

Lois M. Gerkens and David G. Gerkens and Frank J. Ferendo.

Thorndike

Peter C. Anderson and Mary P. Anderson to Vincent Marotta.

Troy

Wendell B. Braley and Cheryl A. Braley to Scott W. Braley.

Unity

Ronald T. Simmons and Tammi D. Simmons to Reeta Kristine Largen and Charles D. Largen.

Barbara B. Higgins to Barbara B. Higgins Living Trust.

Barbara B. Higgins to Barbara Higgins Irrevocable Real Estate Trust.

Evelyn G. Richardson and Glenice Evelyn Richardson to Wendy L. Belanger.

Evelyn Richardson, David Bruce Richardson, Glenice Evelyn Richardson and Bruce D. Richardson to Wendy A. Belanger and Roger A. Belanger.

Winterport

Donald W. Parks to Coastline Homes Land.

Bridgett O'Clair to Crystal Smith and Joshua Smith.

TD Bank NA and Cecelia G. Pinto-Mason to C. Everett Larrabee & Associates LLC.

Glen A. Newey to Glen A. Newey and Patricia J. Newey.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.