Waldo County deeds

Sep 04, 2017

The following deed transfers were recorded at Waldo County Registry of Deeds between Aug. 25 and Aug. 31.

Belfast

Catherine E. Tamasik to Lisa A. Nye and Joel M. Nye.

Bradley E. Bowen to Margaret T. Butler and Craig S. Butler.

Michael Banks and Stacey Brown Banks to Christopher Badgett and Samantha Langlois.

Amanda L. Littlefield and Amanda L. Bernosky to Amanda L. Bernosky and Brenton M. Bernosky.

Susan A. Cobin Estate to Francine Brown and Irwin Brown.

Alex Joutov to Amanda M. Bunker.

Paul E. Foster and Sally M. Foster to Theresa Thyng and Shawn Thyng.

City of Belfast to Frederick C. Ehman and Jean M. Ehman.

Mitchell D. Flood and Paula Welch to David Flood.

Belmont

Robert McCafferty to McCafferty Land & Forest LLC.

Burnham

Lena LaPlante and Donald LaPlante to Jason Wilson.

Frankfort

Janet M. Keene and Roy M. Keene to Melissa C. Davis and Jefferson L. Davis Jr.

Freedom

Richard A. Fisher and Theresa C. Fisher to Marissa Fisher and Chris Fisher.

Islesboro

Rodney Leach V and Judith L. Leach to Sherry L. Peltier and Gary P. Peltier.

Sherry L. Peltier and Gary P. Peltier to Rodney V. Leach and Judith L. Leach.

Randolph R. Purinton and Anita F. Sarro to Bruce & Karen Claflin Family Trust.

Jackson

Donna M. Carr to T. R. Dillon Logging Inc.

Jasmine Schmidt and Jasmine Greenleaf to Ford Properties LLC.

Reginald Ricker to Jolene Jean.

Knox

Lawrence Caldwell and Wells Fargo Bank NA Trust to Renaissance Home Equity Loan and Gregory Ingraham.

Gregory Ingraham to Nichole Ingraham.

Lincolnville

Scott C. Overlock to Kenneth Rossbach, Catherine Rossbach and John Rossbach.

Wayne Lanning to Penelope Johnson Dougherty and Dillon S. Dougherty.

Pamela M. Mountain to Craig Picard.

Ariel Birke and Luke Olson to Luke Olson and Ariel Birke.

Monroe

Patricia G. Meekin to Ashley Lawry.

Mark H. Llewellyn to Rebecca E. Reynolds and Carmen Knox.

Montville

Kellie J. Plessner and Christian E. Plessner to Jill Morse and Cory Morse.

Joanne E. Geagan and John E. Geagan Jr. to Kellie J. Plessner and Christian E. Plessner.

Northport

Temple Heights Improvement Association to Charles Dhyse.

Diana S. Sanderson to Joanne P. Curtis and Harvey J. Curtis III.

Alicia M. Prescott to Robert F. Prescott Sr.

Palermo

Lindsey E. Pottle to Lindsey E. Pottle and Gail M. Pottle.

Timothy Gooch to Amy Hammonds and Virgel Hammonds.

Holly D. Kaloustian to S. D. Childs & Sons Excavation Inc.

Searsmont

Marion E. Hanscom to Sandra M. Johnson, David Mitchell and Michael S. Tardiff.

Zona Fuller and Zona Pollard to Beauty & The Beast 390 LLC.

Ruby Hills Estate to John Hills.

Searsport

William F. Storms to Calvin Redden Makaila Redden.

Stockton Springs

Muriel Willman to Debora E. Bartol and Ronald G. Bartol.

Roger H. Greene and Carol L. Greene to Lawrence E. Dehrer and Brandy C. Goss-Dhrer.

Frances Elizabeth Doyle to Blaine L. Jones and Dorothy A. Jones.

LR Investments Trust to Ryan S. Peterson.

Swanville

David R. Cook to Colleen J. Stentiford and Arthur B. Stentiford III.

Myndee D. Sprague and Myndee D. Gilmore to Kristin Kay Grover and Hayle Grover.

Frederick James Moylen II Estate to Thomas Beal Sr. and Vicki Beal.

Thorndike

Beatrice Bryant Living Trust to Hui Converse and Todd Converse.

Winterport

Noah Peet and Addie Peet to Catherine R. Garrett and Andrew S. Garrett.

Lance M. El-Hajj to Phillip A. Holmes and Hannah R. Snyder.

21st Mortgage Corporation and Twenty First Mortgage Corporation to Eric J. Gunderson.

Wayne C. Tripp to Siouxsun L. Demashaies.

John F. & Shirley B. Seekins Living Trust to Ryan B. Richards and Rebecca A. Richards.

Donald Campbell and Melanie Campbell to Meadow Ridge Farm LLC.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.