Waldo County deeds

Oct 30, 2017

The following deed transfers were recorded at Waldo County Registry of Deeds between Oct. 20 and Oct. 26.

Belfast

Pensco Trust Company Cust to Kenneth Horne.

Nancy L. Dodge and Melanie Dodge to Ronald G. Hunt and Jean V. Hunt.

Anne M. Bartels and Paul E. Bartels to Diane J. Legere and Richard M. Legere.

Tara C. Townsend and Kevin J. O'Donnell to Caroline Neville.

Verna A. Pomeroy Estate to Derek Michael Cragin.

Liza B. Pedrick Living Trust and Liza H. Kriel Living Trust to Thomas J. Connor and Jennifer S. Connor.

Arlene L. Reynolds to Arlene L. Reynolds and Arianne Clark.

Rosemaire M. Dews Estate to Patrick Stidham and Margaret A. Stidham.

Patrick Stidham and Margaret A. Stidham to Bonnie Kuykendall and Gregory Kuykendall.

Bonnie Kuykendall and Gregory Kuykendall to BFGK207LLC.

Belmont

William S. Kelly and Gale S. Kelly to Stephanie Redman and Scott Redman.

Frankfort

Toby J. Farrington and Cindey L. Farrington to Theresa Shaw and Michael Shaw.

Liberty

Keniston Irrevocable Trust to Dana A. Keniston.

Lincolnville

Gerald C. Dailey to Cecelia Kinast Salas.

Margit Wyman to Todd McLeod and Megan McLeod.

Matthew P. Knoop to Roderick Beck and La Tanya Beck.

Monroe

Michael R. Hafford and Teresa L. Hafford to Corey Moulton and Kayla Moulton.

Robert C. Spencer, Pamela Chipman and Panela A. Spencer to Pamela A. Spencer and Robert C. Spencer.

Montville

Kimberly S. Sheff and Peter M. Sheff to Celest Dowling.

Morrill

Pegler Enterprises Inc. to Garrett Randolph.

Northport

Patricia Tibbetts Jones to Logan Marie Dubay and Robert M. Jones.

Margaret G. Klotzle to W. Laurance Wagner.

Palermo

JP Morgan Chase Bank National Association to Elisha C. Fowlie.

Prospect

Kenneth R. Smart to Vivian T. Smart.

Searsport

Michael T. Glennon and Michael D. Cirucci to John Mullins and Susan Mullins.

Eva C. Lenfest to Burton Seekins.

Joel Noyes Estate to Justin Tyler and Lisa Lynn Tyler.

Selma Carkner Living Trust to Joanne Cyr.

Earl C. Dow to Christopher C. Colby and Diane-Marie S. Colby.

Vicki M. Seekins and Preston Seekins Jr. to Preston Seekins Jr., Vicki M. Seekins and Sarah J. Dyer.

Preston Seekins Jr. to Preston Seekins Jr., Vicki M. Seekins and Neil Preston Seekins.

Stockton Springs

Hilary N. Sinclair and Wayne D. Sinclair to Jane Rago and Michael Scott Griffin.

Louise M. Bragg to Teka Dimajo, Wayne Richard Bragg Jr. and Kristel J. Brown.

Bowman G. Wiley to Rebecca Elizabeth Howland Wiley and Rebecca Elizabeth Howland Oldrey.

Sean R. Davis to Wendy A. Barry and Randall J. Barry.

Swanville

Lisa Brassbridge and Jean L. Sparrow to Jean L. Sparrow Living Trust.

Norman E. Parsons Jr. to Carolyn Parsons.

Sandra J. Dolan to Anthony J. Weed and Kristin K. Weed.

Thorndike

Mary E. Johnson and Timothy A. Gable to Marjorie M. Michaud and Bryan J. Michaud.

Town of Thorndike to Nicole Pomeroy and Joshua Ard.

Troy

Stephen A. Fernald Living Trust to Kara Ann Giroux and Dennis Joseph Giroux

Unity

Richard E. Chase and Joyce M. Chase to Ronnie E. Chase.

Clair Hustus and Audrey Jones to Balda Family Trust.

Waldo

Pegler Enterprises Inc. to Garrett Randolph.

Dora C. Doak Estate to Karen L. Wilson and Paul A. Wilson.

Winterport

Mikaela S. Wentworth and Kevin J. Wentworth to Janet M. Bruehl and Michael B. Bruehl.

Paul L. Smith Family Trust to Joy Walters and Nicholas Walters.

Diane Young to Ashley J. Wyman.

Bangor Savings Bank and Mark E. Hackett to J & M Realty LLC.

Judith A. Souder Estate to James Foley and Rebecca B. Foley.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.