Waldo County deeds

Jul 09, 2018

The following deed transfers were recorded at Waldo County Registry of Deeds between June 29 and July 5.

Belfast

Leslie Herbig and Cindy Herbig to Kathryn J. Naude and Johannes L. Naude.

Jeffrey K. Van Peski and Monica C. Piccinini Van Peski to Greta Zorn Gulezian and Gary V. Gulezian.

Daniel C. McCarthy and Constance McCarthy to Marsha P. Kaplan.

Laurie Ann Desmidt and Laurie Ann Gray to Joshua E. Oxley.

Anthony Gray Anselmo and Anthony Gray to Joshua E. Oxley.

Mary C. Provo and John A. Cuozzo Jr. to Christopher Burrough and Amy Addington. Brooks

Jonah Saucier to Nicole Hughes.

Joshua Wood and Renee Wood to Hanna C. Zetterstran-Robinson.

Gerald C. Buckley and Dorothea M. Buckley to Nancy C. Hauswald and Norma C. Hauswald.

Elizabeth L. Bowen and Amy E. Bowen to Patrick Thomas.

Sidney B. McKeen Living Trust to Khanh T. Ha.

Lucy Carver Estate to Valerie Tate and Gregory Charles Arms.

Burnham

Craig R. Littlefield and Sharon M. Littlefield to David Adams.

Christina Blanchard to Jimmie Emerson.

Dominic Galgano to Monika Fekete.

Naomi M. Porter and Charles Donald Porter to Jane P. Newcomb and Frederick M. Newcomb III.

Moore Family Living Trust to Katie L. Bailey and Chad H. Bailey.,

Craig R. Littlefield and Sharon M. Littlefield to Allan M. Shute

Frankfort

Joseph Cail to Nancy M. Guion and James L. Guion.

Margaret H. Knowles to Margaret H. Knowles and Frank S. Knowles,.

Freedom

Hilary N. Fleming to Daniel M. Fleming.

Hilary N. Fleming to Daniel M. Fleming.

Hilary N. Fleming to Daniel M. Fleming.

James P. Becky and Normand G. Paquette to Timothy L. Davis and Gayle S. Davis.

Islesboro

Charles O. Verrill and Charles Owen Verrill Jr. to Jennifer M. Whitlow Revocable Trust.

Nicholas J. Kearns and Jessica G. Goldblatt to One Hundred Eight Gilkey Lane Trust 2018

and 108 Gilkey Trust 2018.

Jackson

Gregory E. Morrison to Anthony Joseph Codega and Van Der Eb Marina York.

Knox

Angelo Passaretta, Nadia Passaretta and Angelo D. Passaretta to Diana Passaretta-Izzi.

Lincolnville

Walter M. Lamont Jr. to Grateful Loon LLC.

Monroe

Bruce D. Ginn to Shawn R. Williams.

Northport

Kristin H. Hanson, Kristin Hutt Hansen and Kristin M. Hutt to Samuel R. Lanning.

Cadillac Mountain Realty Trust to Martha L. Reeve and Daniel Reeve.

Bonnie Jane Adelman Revocable Trust to Susan Chang and David H. Fulford.

Deanna L. Wade and Laurence V. Wade to Carolyn A. Treadwell, Curt A. Treadwell, Jonathan L. Aughey and Susan J. Aughey.

Palermo

Jay A. Hall, Kathleen A. Hanley and Kathleen A. Hall to Lawrence Porcelli and Carrie Porcelli.

Tracy W. Turner and James L. Turner to Crystal D. Mangin.

Anthony R. Cooke Estate to Robin R. Leveillee and Christina M. Leveillee.

Thomas C. Hatfield to Christine L. F. Diesch.

Julie M. Leeman and Julie A. Roberts to Justin D. Leeman.

Natasha A. Littlefield to Zachary Blake and Ellen Marlow.

Searsmont

Dianne Marceau and David Marceau to Natalie Marceau.

Deborah E. Trattel to Deborah Trattel Revocable Living Trust.

Searsport

Jacob Hartigan and Hayley Rae to Jacob Hartigan.

Searsport DMEP LLC to MC Investments LLC.

Tracy Colby and Jedidiah Colby to Baxter R. Cook Sr. and June E. Cook.

Bruce W. Mitchell and Dorothy L. Mitchell to Nancy L. Hammond and Gerald A. Hammond.

Stockton Springs

Marylena Perkins Estate to Craig R. Perkins.

Swanville

Therese Elaine Durocher and Ronald Adelard Durocher to Mary H. Rocha and John C. Rocha.

Darlene R. Morse and James D. Morse Sr. to Leslie Morse.

Duncan A. Brown to Scott A. St. Amand and Andrea R. St. Amand.

Kerry J. Albano and Michael J. Albano to Sarah E. Katuzny.

Unity

Margaret Eizabeth Dalzell Welch Living Trust to Ryan A. Herz.

Waldo

John G. Boynton and Rosie K. Boynton to Amanda Racine Currier and James Racine Currier.

Winterport

Diane M. Murray, Irene R. Payne and Diane M. Murray-Payne to Diane M. Murray-Payne and Irene R. Payne.

Julia P. Giardi, LSF9 Master Participation, U.S. Bank Trust NA Trust and Anthony J. Giardi Jr. to U. S. Bank Trust NA Trust and LSF9 Master Participation Trust.

Nancy M. Guion and James L. Guion to Joellen Fitzgerald.

U.S. Bank National Association Trust and RMAC Trust Series 2016-CTT to Michael S. Gerry Sr. and Dawn M. Gerry.

Karol Nalewajek and Kimberly A. Nalewajek to Emily Elizabeth Murray.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.