Waldo County deeds

Nov 05, 2018

The following deed transfers were recorded at Waldo County Registry of Deeds between Oct. 26 and Nov. 1.

Belfast

Melanie A. Benner to Kathleen M. Kelly.

Cindy Woo and David Onyons to Kenneth Deming and Carol Deming.

Stephanie L. Deredin and Ryan A. Deredin to Belfast Healing Center LLC.

Barbara A. Grass to Nathanael C. Flachsbart and Karmyn M. Flachsbart.

Robert D. Stover Jr. and Judith Ann Stover to Bruce Hasnas and Mary Hasnas.

Robert G. McElwain to Erin Elizabeth Smith.

Belmont

Thomas R. Hooper to Thomas Greyden Hooper.

Burnham

Ginette Belanger to Ginette Belanger and Melisa Belanger.

Irwin & Judith Miller 2013 Trust to Timothy Culver Cress and Dawn Marie Howarth.

Freedom

Emily G. Gazitua and Brent M. MacLeod to Freedome13 LLC.

Emily G. Gazitua and Brent M. MacLeod to Freedome13 LLC.

Islesboro

Scott L. Kuensell Estate and Elizabeth G. Kuensell to Lucy A. Burr.

Jackson

Meredith Toumayan to Meredith Toumayan and Kathleen Maseychik.

Meredith Toumayan and Kathleen Maseychik to Branigans Trust.

Valerian Wielezynski and Paige Wielezynski to Tiffany LaClair.

Liberty

Yongsun Dube and Yong Sun Dube to John S. Carpenter and Susan Carpenter.

Lincolnville

Karin Blake to Randall Ward and Kristyn Morrissey-Ward.

William G. Levine Estate to Randall Ward and Kristyn Morrissey-Ward.

Denise Anne Stadler, George Matthew Stadler, William Leslie Bromley and Merrie Lee McLaughlin to LMR Family LLP.

Naomi M. Decker to Faith E. Hague and David C. Hague.

Kendel H. Kennedy to Kavita Mohan and Shantanu Lal.

Montville

Douglas L. Dunbar to Douglas L. Dunbar and Mary Jane C. Low.

No Town Listed

Albert W. Rolerson to Albert W. Rolerson and Myra W. Rolerson.

Northport

Eloise B. Elwell and Jay A. Elwell to John Lorenz and Natthaphorn D. Lorenz.

Palermo

Andrea White and Andrea McArthur to Charles A. Daniel and Judith D. Daniel.

Paul J. Gagnon and Rita Gagnon to Christopher M. Southworth and Morgan L. Southworth.

Todd S. Karczewski to Seth Jacob Bosdell.

Prospect

Stanley Collins to Rogena Whalen.

Searsmont

JL Robbins Trust to Kenneth Lawton.

Richard F. Remsen to Daniel M. Zappala.

Searsport

Llewellyn K. Francis and Helen M. Francis to Francis Family Living Trust.

Bank of New York Mellon Trust, Nationstar Home Equity Loan Trust 2006-B and Jennifer M. Pacholski to Bank of New York Mellon Trust and Nationstar Home Equity Loan Trust 21006-B.

Joshua Pooler to Timothy A. Morse and Elaine E. Morse.

Swanville

Lisa Rediker to Tristan J. Smith.

Wesley W. Bucklin to Matthew Casavant.

Unity

Jacob R. Smith to Vaughn L. Hersey and Joan J. Hersey.

Winterport

Linda C. Allen to Joanna W. Owen Revocable Trust.

Jacqueline L. Watson to Jacqueline L. Watson Irrevocable Real Estate Trust.

Russell McLean to Lance E. Gomm.

Stephen G. Parker and Erica J. Parker to Casey J. Ashey and Kenni N. Ashey.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.