Waldo County deeds

Feb 11, 2019

The following deed transfers were recorded at Waldo County Registry of Deeds between Feb. 1 and Feb. 7.

Belfast

Eric Schrader to Eric Schrader and Agnes A. Schrader.

Lorna Jeanne Woodward and Lee Woodward Jr. to Professional Services Center Belfast LLC.

Michael Cunning and Elisabeth Wolfe to Debra K. Heitmann.

Brooks

Matthew Henry Hall Estate to Leah Kuehn.

Islesboro

Donald A. Durkee and Linda G. Durkee to Donald A. Jr. and Linda G. Durkee Revocable Trust Agreement.

Donald A. Durkee and Linda G. Durkee to Donald A. Jr. and Linda G. Durkee Revocable Trust Agreement.

Donald A. Durkee and Linda G. Durkee to Donald A. Jr. and Linda G. Durkee Revocable Trust Agreement.

Alexander Maitland III GST-Exempt Family Trust to Courthouse LLC.

Lincolnville

Deanna J. Hartel, Peter M. Hartel and Deanna J. Eaton to Deanna & Peter Hartel Living Trust.

William J. Brown to Lynn B. Tauss.

Samuel Grinnell to Samuel D. Grinnell and Michelle T. Sommers.

Craig S. Thomas and Jamie M. Thomas to John T. Brungardt and Rae E. Brungardt.

Montville

Laird D. Townsend and Elizabeth M. Townsend to Lissa Widoff.

Jessica Browne to Duane S. Southworth and Dawne A. Southworth.

No town listed

Donald A. Durkee to Linda G. Durkee to Donald A. Jr. and Linda G. Durkee Revocable Trust Agreement.

Michael C. Wilson and Jane P. Wilson to Wilson Family Revocable Trust.

Palermo

Sharon Lee Bailey to Sharon Lee Bailey and Myles Bailey.

Francis M. Gondek Estate to Sharon Lee Bailey.

Prospect

Nina Colcord Revocable Trust to Terrance W. Leach II.

Searsmont

Come Spring LLC to KA Holdings LLC.

David S. Cox to Frank Fuschino and Lynn T. Fuschino.

Searsport

Bank of New York Mellon Trust and Nationstar Home Equity Loan Trust 2006-B to John Sullivan.

Midcoast Ventures LLC to Richard B. Nickerson and Janice Nickerson.

David R. Caswell to Andrew K. Grindel II and Maya Bryant.

Roger F. Blake to Richard K. Robertson.

Stockton Springs

Neil Daboul to Benjamin Boone and Christine Boone.

Swanville

Theodore W. Bormet to David Thanhauser.

Brandon J. Colby to James Joseph Martin II.

Lawrence L. Moses II to Harry Patterson Jr., Linda Patterson, Troy Patterson and Meagan Patterson.

Brian A. Littlefield and Cindy Farewell to Dexter P. Littlefield.

Thorndike

Maine State Housing Authority to United States of America – HUD.

Troy

Larry W. Davis to Jonathan Janeiro and Jo Ann C. Reinhorn.

Casey D. Wooley to Christopher L. Bouchard.

Unity

Leroy T. Bradeen to Sylena Bradeen Lowry, Sylvia Bradeen Lowry and Rodney A. Bradeen.

Winterport

Town of Winterport to Karen Campbell.

Town of Winterport to Jennifer McKay.

Wayne C. Tripp to Travis R. Higgins.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.