Waldo County deeds

Apr 08, 2019

The following deed transfers were recorded at Waldo County Registry of Deeds between March 29 and April 4.

Belfast

Prof-2013-S3 Legal Title Trust II and US Bank National Association Trust to Shane M. Sagaas.

Mitchell W. Littlefield to Joanne Parent.

P & K Enterprises to Trudy F. Miller and Robert M. Fargey.

P & K Enterprises to P & K Enterprises.

Burnham

Nancy L. Edge and Nancy L. Desisto to Nancy Lee Edge Irrevocable Trust.

Cay Jones to Freeman E. Patterson III and Lisa J. Nickerson.

Frankfort

Walden Green Energy LLC to Wayne Tripp.

Islesboro

Dudley H. Ladd to Ethan A. Ladd.

Jackson

Donald L. Nickerson Jr. Estate to Donald L. Nickerson III, Spencer D. Nickerson and Donna S. Nickerson.

Donald L. Nickerson Jr. Estate to Amanda S. Nickerson and Donna S. Nickerson.

Liberty

Town of Liberty to David Wayne Ivery.

Town of Liberty to Henry Bruneau and Carla Gartsu.

Kasha E. Williams Hussey and Robert E. Hussey to Connor S. Williams Noel.

Town of Liberty to Angie Harriman and David Harriman.

Steven E. Chapin and Susan K. Chapin to Steven E. & Susan K. Chapin Revocable Trust Agreement.

Lincolnville

Deer Meadow Property LLC to Deer Meadows Homeowners Association.

Walter Lamont Jr. to Robert A. Collemer and Joyce A. Collemer.

Eleanor Eberly to Larry Kent Thomas.

Linda Colford to Larry Kent Thomas.

David A. Thomas to Larry Kent Thomas.

Paul E. Thomas Jr. to Larry Kent Thomas.

Priscilla E. Thomas to Larry Kent Thomas.

Fred Thomas to Larry Kent Thomas.

Virginia E. Thomas Estate to Larry Kent Thomas.

Virginia E. Thomas Estate to Larry Kent Thomas.

Virginia E. Thomas Estate to Larry Kent Thomas.

Monroe

Judy A. Kienow to Town of Monroe.

Montville

Steven E. Chapin and Susan K. Chapin to Steven E. & Susan K. Chapin Revocable Trust Agreement.

Darcie Lamont to Norman Kirby and April Kirby.

Benjamin Kurtis Ard and Sarah Marie Tardiff to Joseph F. Cyr and Julie A. Cyr.

Morrill

Dean Jackson and Nancy Jackson to Ryan D. Jackson.

Peter J. Holmbraker and Steven J. Holmbraker to Thomas C. Fish and Gretchen R. Anderson.

Northport

8 Birch Street LLC and Eight Birch Street LLC to Darcie A. Lane and Samuel M. Chipman.

U S Bank Trust NA Trust and LSF9 Master Participation Trust to Emma Seekins.

Elizabeth J. Boogusch to Roger Doucette and Jennifer Stinson.

Palermo

Van & Constance Hertel Grandchildrens Trust to Timothy Larson.

Searsmont

Vicky L. Johnson and Jean M. Wakem to Eleanor G. Daniels and Donna L. Broderick.

Charles K. Thompson to Michael A. Rolerson.

Searsport

Christopher Colby and Diane-Marie Colby to Chris C. Radley and Cynthia K. Radley.

Kinneys Estates Inc. to Searsport MHP LLC.

Stockton Springs

Clair S. Bradstreet II to Clair S. Bradstreet II Living Trust.

John D. Kupropchak to Jerry Amato and Stephanie Robin Amato.

Kim E. Shue Estate to Kathleen H. Kavanagh.

Nancy E. Galland to John E. Hess and Katharine W. Hess.

Swanville

Morna Kimball Rawcliffe Estate to Tami R. Campbell and Wayne E. Campbell.

Brandon A. Hall to Brandon A. Hall and Heather A. Hall.

Sonia I. Vazquez to James H. Nealey.

Tanya L. Roberts, Roberta Herbest, Wanda J. Pinkham and Andrea M. Walsh to Troy Thomas and Sherry Thomas.

Pamela E. Knowlton and Roland H. Knowlton Jr. to Christopher M. Knowlton.

Winterport

Paul L. Smith Family Trust to James D. Smith.

Hollis McVeigh to Willow Sherwood.

Jeffrey D. Philbrick and Shirley L. Philbrick to Jerry W. Philbrick II and Julie D. Philbrick.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.