Waldo County deeds

Jun 03, 2019

The following deed transfers were recorded at Waldo County Registry of Deeds between May 24 and May 30.

Belfast

James M. Hanson and Jeanne S. Hanson to Chuck W. Bonin and Amanda L. Bonin

LSF10 Master Participation Trust and U.S. Bank Trust NA Trust to LSF10 Master Participation Trust and U.S. Bank Trust NA Trust.

Piper Stream LLC to Sandra J. Gaylor, Sean C. James and Rebecca D. Biggs.

Jean I. Dutch to Ryan Lister and Cheyenne Lister.

Sky Trust to Terry L. Vish.

Brooks

Nancy McAlley to Julie E. Theroux.

David E. Cushman Jr. to Nancy J. Cushman.

Burnham

Georgette T. Dwan to Scott Alan Seiger and Patricia Ann Seiger.

Donna Witham to Heather Marsh.

Jackson

William J. Kenytou Sr. Estate to Brad J. Kenyoun and Victoria Ann Kenyon.

Lincolnville

Victoria M. Condon and Christopher M. Condon to Florence C. Winters.

Christopher Drew Lyon to Christopher Drew Lyon and Meredith Lyon.

Monroe

Joseph J. Saunders, Joseph Saunders, Kathryn V. Saunders and Kathryn Saunders to Paige Irene Emerson.

Morrill

Neil A. Lakin to Dustin Howes and Stephanie Howes.

Northport

Vanderbilt Mortgage & Finance Inc., Mike R. Mackridge, Michael R. Mackridge, Brynn L. Anderson and Brynn L. Mackridge.

Lacy R. Hall, Lacy R. Thomas and Ryan L. Hall to Mary Lee Mills.

Palermo

Van Horn Family Trust to Edgar W. Van Horn and Patricia A. Van Horn.

David P. Maynard and Victoria J. Maynard to Natasha Littlefield.

Searsmont

Robert W. Tonner and Adrienne R. Tonner to Douglas A. Tonner and Mallory A. Tonner.

Carroll Glidden Estate to James Glidden.

Searsport

Michael R. Liston and Brenda J. Liston to Five Tales Hospitality Co.

Curtis Larrabee to Curtis W. Larrabee Living Trust.

Stockton Springs

Curtis Larrabee to Curtis W. Larrabee Living Trust.

Swanville

Lori Jean Pearson to Robert Jeffrey Pearson and Benjamin Pearson.

Ernest D. Dieterle and Kathryn L. Dieterle to Scott B. Ellis and Shirley A. Ellis.

Thorndike

Elizabeth M. Looney Estate to Zachary Nielsen and Sabine Fontaine.

Searsport

Marie Underwood to William K. Carpenter and Janine U. Carpenter.

Swanville

Albert Hall IV to Lisa Gardiner.

Unity

Diane Jude to Nathan D. Harrington.

Winterport

Edgar Beaumont Jr. to Terry M. Hunt and Alayne L. Hunt.

Henry S. Lawler Sr. Living Trust to Gloria C. Harriman Living Trust.

Richard E. MacIntosh to Anthony F. Valley.

Kay W. Bennett to Maddi Mayo and David Charette.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.