Waldo County deeds

Aug 12, 2019

The following deed transfers were recorded at Waldo County Registry of Deeds between Aug. 2 and Aug. 8.

Belfast

Leo S. Shea and Cecilia M. Brenner to Leo S. Shea Living Trust.

Laura M. Bergman to John W. Lennon.

James Rutland to Viking Inc.

Michael I. Lewis to Steego LLC.

Kenneth G. Kranz Estate to Mary Ellen Kranz.

Belmont

Kathy Elizabeth Lyons and Ray Lewis Morrison to Jared D. Brown and Whitney Brown.

John R. Long and Dianne M. Long to John F. Smith and Barbara F. Smith.

Cathy Eva Brown Estate to Lewis H. Brown Jr.

John C. Derosby III and Elaine B. Derosby to Derosby Family Irrevocable Trust.

Cynthia Shields to Catherine Burcham and Jeffrey Burcham.

Brooks

Scott W. Blanton and Alane D. Blanton to Catharine A. Carter.

Freedom

Jason Wade and Erin Bennett-Wade to Nicholas J. Fasanella.

RMW Irrevocable Trust to Bruce Weik and Karin Eberhardt.

Islesboro

Mary E. Grinnell to Erik P. Tierney.

Waldemar Veazie III and Mary Denise Veazie to Eric J. Cambra and Julie B. Cambra.

Willem Veldhuizen and Opstal Nienke Veldhuizen-Van to Alexandra Stevens and Richard Casner.

Jackson

George H. Klein to Jason Harding.

Lincolnville

Daniel L. Pendleton and Daniel Pendleton to Daniel L. Pendleton and Marilyn M. Pendleton.

Randall J. Barrows and Christina A. Barrows to Truman Corporation and Turn Key Homes of Maine.

Nassau Broadcasting Holdings Inc. to Global Signal Acquisitions IV LLC.

Liberty

Peter W. Mainguy and Tim Trenker to Alexander William Cleaves and William G. Cleaves Jr.

Northport

SGM Holding LLC to Carly Zaniboni and Carl Zaniboni.

SGM Holdings LLC to Glen M. McCloskey and Stephens R. Moss.

Joseph A. Tubio to Joseph A. Tubio and Laura Salinas.

Vernity J. Edwards to Ingrid Cook.

Nassau Broadcasting Holdings Inc. to Global Signal Acquisitions IV LLC.

Palermo

Linda E. Henderson and Linda E. Kiesow to Christopher D. Solomon, Daniel J. Solomon, Alan W. Fricker and David A. Fricker.

Craig W. Poulin and Tracy J. Poulin to Charles A. Wing and Julie E. Wing.

Lou-Ann Grant to Kathleen Webb.

Searsmont

Sprowl Bros. Inc. to Town of Searsmont.

Searsport

Angela Marie Doyle to Angela Marie Doyle Revocable Trust.

Town of Searsport to Robert Martineau, Janice E. Kijek and Longin C. Kijek.

Mary Seekins to Beau Seekins.

Christopher Colby and Diane-Marie Colby to Gerald Goguen and Verna Goguen.

Stockton Springs

Shawn F. Smith to Katherine L. Hawthorne and Shawn F. Smith.

Richard W. Davis to Martin Bressler and Linda Bressler.

Swanville

Dennis Merry and Tina Merry to Stephen D. Clements Jr.

Thorndike

Patricia Grant to Cincent Marotta and Joseph Marotta.

Troy

Paul C. Davis Estate to Derek T. Davis, Brent J. Davis and Shannon L. Ring.

Brent J. Davis and Shannon L. Ring to Derek T. Davis.

Laelia LLC and Catherine M. Mesaric to Laelia LLC.

Unity

Michael S. Penney to Marie Romito.

Waldo

Cathy Eva Brown Estate to Lewis H. Brown Jr.

Winterport

Debra A. Wellman to Nicole L. Clark and Nicholas Clark.

John C. Fraser and Susan C. Fraser to Jaime Tardif and Robby Tardif.

Lawrence O. Foster Jr. and Suzanne N. Foster to Megan Field.

Doris M. Giddings Estate and Bonita M. Perry to Bonita M. Perry and Joey A. Perry.

Delia A. Nass to Mikaila Bisson.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.