Waldo County deeds

Sep 30, 2019

The following deed transfers were recorded from Sept. 23 to Sept. 27 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds.

Belfast

Nancy A. Spaulding to Elizabeth G. Slade.

Cory Seekins and Heidi Seekins to Jacob Fairbrother.

Belfast Trailer Park LLC to Swan Lake LP.

Old County Plantation LLC to Cooper Ridge Properties LLC.

Jeffrey Stevens and Kathleen A. Stevens to Thomas Sullivan and Ashley Sullivan.

Brooks

Wells Fargo Bank NA to United States of America-HUD.

Burnham

Marjorie A. Waterman to Charles M. MacMaster, Pamela J. MacMaster and Pamela J. Rines.

Mildred A. Mitchell and Robert A. Mitchell to Cheryl A. Igerson and Laura J. Swanton.

Freedom

Clifford E. Gardner to Dalton Heppeard.

Sallyann F. Hadyniak to Tyler Charles Hadyniak.

Debra L. Luczai to Ashleigh M. Czarny and Steven D. Czarny.

Lisa A. Vigneault to Tasha M. Vigneault.

Islesboro

Earl F. Durkee to Jesse Burns and Melissa Burns.

Jackson

Thomas D. Rohrbach to William Maseychik and Kathleen Maseychik.

Knox

Deborah H. Leschinski to Deborah H. Leschinski and Robert Leschinski.

Liberty

Thomas H. Bassler to Melinda R. Grotton and Mathew R. Grotton.

Kimberly A. Collins to Noah L. Scovil and Sheri Scovil.

Miles F. Carpenter III to Staci L. S. Carpenter.

Lincolnville

Forrest Family Irrevocable Trust to Forrest Family Irrevocable Trust.

Randy L. Deane to Christopher Carpentier and Andrew Walter.

Anne Connors to Deanna Campbell and Wayne Campbell.

Ian Collins and Vina E. Lindley to Wyatt Porter and Emily Sirianni.

Anette H. Butterfield to William M. Butterfield II, Joel A. Butterfield, Breanna R. Holladay and Matthew B. Butterfield.

Gary W. Poland to Benjamin R. Poland.

Leon A. Smith Sr. to Sarah K. Schulz and Andrew P. Nadolny III.

Monroe

Holly A. Mills and Robert G. Mills to Holly Adkins.

Montville

Town of Montville to Brian Michael Rafuse Estate.

Northport

Richard C. Murray and Sharon B. Murray to Rex Douglas Townsley and Tommie LaBorde Townsley.

Robert E. Metcalf Jr., Sherrie Pierce, Joy Metcalf, Joella Cole and Toni-Marie Mahoney to Pamela R. Frorer and Mark W. Pinis.

Elizabeth Manner Dunn and Elizabeth W. Manner to Elizabeth Manner Dunn Revocable Living Trust.

Palermo

Douglas G. Robinson to Kyle F. Leighton and Shelby M. Leighton.

Raymond J. DeGrass and Barbara E. DeGrass to Mark E. Roberts and Tammy A. Roberts.

Prospect

Robert L. Butterworth and Heagan Mountain Properties LLC to Bowden Point Properties II.

Joni M. Wells to Alicia Lyn Parker and George H. Parker III.

Searsmont

Janet M. Braumuller to Georges River Land Trust.

Manuel Mercier and Mary Ann Mercier to James H. Lott Sr.

Jason M. Robeson to Clayton Smith.

Erica J. Lanphere and Ryan D. Lanphere to Hannes R. Salo.

Searsport

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Ann G. DeYoung and Brandon Spencer DeYoung.

Grand Lodge of the Independent Order of Odd Fellows of the State of Maine to Mariners Lodge No. 68 A F & A M.

Justin A. Littlefield to Brenda A. Littlefield and Scott A. Littlefield.

Stockton Springs

Sibel A. Algon and Mutlu Yucel to Cynthia K. Laurila and Wayne D. Sinclair.

Swanville

David B. Gebow to Sandra L. Gebow to James H. Curtis Jr.

Phillip E. Woods to Rosamond C. Peters and Ronald M. Mitchell Jr.

Waldo

Robert Leschinski to Robert Leschinski and Deborah H. Leschinski.

Winterport

Norman Prouty and Wanda Prouty to Juliana Marchetti.

Laurie Lee to JCLS Holdings LLC.

Sidney Dines to Sidney Dines and Carolyn West.

Hattie Damon and Danny Damon to Angela R. Chase and Derek Chase.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.