Waldo County deeds

Nov 25, 2019

The following deed transfers were recorded from Nov. 15 through Nov. 21 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds.

BELFAST

Donald R. Lemieux to Patricia A. Dyer.

Larry D. Theye and Betty Necker-Theye to Donald Kenneth Schweikert and Wendy W. Schweikert,

BELMONT

Barbara S. Bubar and James E. Bubar to Brian A. Sealing and Samantha L. Sealing.

Franklin E. Larry EST. to Adam E. Ratterree.

BROOKS

Abigael J. King Harriman and Donald J. King.

Bank of America NA to Michael Jeremiah Smith.

BURNHAM

Gatti Family Revocable Trust to Christopher M. Fuhs.

Robin L. Kossyk-Woolley and Robin L. Kossyk to Jon J. Peters, Pamela L. Peters and Nicole E. Peters.

Dorinda Chase and Dorinda Waterman to James E, Touchette and Michael A, Touchette.

FRANKFORT

Ha Ly to Stacey L. Blais.

Ashley R. Briggs to Mitchell G. Herrick and Jodie Herrick.

Janet M. Keene and Roy M. Keene to Brandon A. Keen and Roy A. Keene.

Janet M. Keene and Roy M. Keene to Wade M. Keene, Wesley M. Keene and Jessica M. Keene.

FREEDOM

Town of Freedom to Danielle Humphrey and Shizuko M. Humphrey

Justin O. Humphrey Jr. EST to Shizuko M. Humphrey

Shizuko M. Humphrey and Daneille Humphrey to Scott M. Rumford.

JACKSON

Richard Anthony to Ryan A. Neuhauser, Nancy Neuhauser and Tiffany LaClair

LIBERTY

Jesse O. Clark and Velma L. Clark to Andrew D. Clark, Sharon A. Clark and James A. Clark.

LINCOLNVILLE

DT Maine LLC to Landry Family Real Estate LLC

Robert G. Munster to Keith F. Bann and Maryanne E. Wakefield.

MORRILL

Claire Jordan and Joseph Jordan to George G. Marsanskis Jr. and Pamela J. Marsanskis.

Susan Finley, Sharon Torrey, Shirley Diepenbrock, Milton Higgins Jr., Michael Littlefield, James Littlefield and Michael Higgins Sr. HRS to Patricia Higgins

NORTHPORT

David W. Sheldon and Joan E. Sheldon to JoAnn Randall and Ted Randall.

Ronald L. Jarvella and Shirley M. Jarvella to Marcy L. Taubes.

PALERMO

Avery Glidden to Brooke A. Glidden.

SEARSMONT

Hoene Company LLC to Cody Raven and Colleen H. Raven.

SEARSPORT

Christopher R. Gordon and Barbara J. Gordon to Gary J. Garvey and Geraldine M. Garvey.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Pamela D. Bicknell to Corey Spoonhour and Jennifer Spoonhour.

Kathleen F. Kann Living Trust to Jeanine L. Brindle and Berry J. Brindle.

THORNDIKE

Van E. Hertel Sr. to Megan K. Joy.

THORNDIKE/JACKSON

Maine Farmland Trust Inc. to John J. Thomas.

UNITY

Carmen C. Schiller to Ronald T. Waldron and Yvonne Dupras.

WINTERPORT

Ashley L. Hadley and Sean B. Hadley to Neil E. Ashford.

David J. Verrill and Carolyn M. Verrill to Carolyn M. Verrill and Katrina M. Verrill.

Danielle Lea Lister to Maine Savings Federal Credit Union..

Jolene Pierce and Jolene Ross to Mark A. Cleaves and Diane L. Cleaves.

Ryan Family Trust to Cheryl A. Ryan and David J. Ryan.

Billy Dewayne Mullis, Suzanne Chase Mullis and Suzanne Chase Mullis to Jennifer C. Garron and Rodney D. Gray.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.